Thursday’s GA JR Greco Results

Team Georgia Junior Greco Results

Local
126
Rd of 128
Johnny Masopust (Colorado) VSU1 Tucker Kinsaul (Harris), 14-3.
Rd of 64
Joseph Martin (Virginia) VPO1 Ethan Martin (Veterans), 21-20.
Consi 64 #2
Kinsaul VSU Cael Figueroa (Arizona), 10-0.
E. Martin VFA Cody Souder (Alabama), 2:11.
Consi 32 #1
Kinsaul VSU1 Jacob Grogan (Texas), 11-1.
Brandon Grupe (New York) VFA E. Martin, 1:42.
Consi 32 #2
Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) VFA Kinsaul, 2:59.

132
Rd of 64
Theodore Cha (Alaska) VFA Andrew Adams (Lowndes), :48.
Consi 32 #1
Preston Martin (Kansas) VSU Adams, 10-0.

145
Rd of 64
Trig Tennant (Kansas) VSU1 Cameron Jackson (Lowndes), 14-4.
Consi 64 #2
Landon Chambers (Lassiter) VSU1 Jackson, 15-5.

152
Rd of 128
Robert Mulvany (Columbus) VSU Brock Ellis (Indiana), 10-0.
Rd of 64
Mulvany VSU1 Nicolas Kanakis (South Dakota), 12-2.
Rd of 32
Mulvany VSU Mario Garcia (Florida), 10-0.
Rd of 16
Kevin Contos (Ohio) VSU1 Mulvany, 14-4.
Consi 16 #2
Grigol Khochiashvili (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Mulvany, 25-15.

Statewide
120
Rd of 64
Koltin Grzybowski (Wisconsin) VSU Carson Throne (Sequoyah), 1-0.
Cooper Flynn (Tennessee) VSU Camden Hansard (Hiram), 10-0.
Consi 64 #2
Deagan Fugitt (Missouri) VSU Hansard, 12-0.
Consi 32 #1
Brant Porter (Hawaii) VSU1 Throne, 13-2.

126
Rd of 64
Nick Masters (Woodward) VSU1 Jack Ryan (Connecticut), 14-2.
Rd of 32
Masters VSU1 Jack Lenox (Missouri), 14-2.
Rd of 16
Masters VSU1 Carson Prim (California), 16-6.
Quarters
Camden Russell (Nebraska) VSU Masters, 10-0.
Consi 8 #2
Masters VSU1 Sam Freeman (Michigan), 19-8.

132
Rd of 128
Lincoln Kuba (Ohio) DSQ Iosef Nunez Torres (Lanier), 8-13.
Rd of 64
Mason Botts (Creekview) VFA O’Connir Vega (Arizona), 4:26.
Rd of 32
Mosha Schwartz (Colorado) VFA Botts, 1:15.
Consi 64 #2
Nunez Torres VSU Brandon Abshire (Arkansas), 11-0.
Consi 32 #1
Kaleb Pool (Arizona) VSU1 Nunez Torres, 16-4.
Consi 32 #2
Daniel Shaw (Colorado) VSU1 Botts, 12-1.

138
Rd of 64
Antonio Segura (Colorado) VPO1 Caden McCrary (Woodland), 8-8.
Cade Heisdorf (Wisconsin) VFA Dakota Williamson (Greenbrier), 1:44.
Consi 64 #2
Williamson VFA Jace Lang (Utah), :51.
Consi 32 #1
Williamson VSU Hunter McIrvin (Oregon), 10-0.
McCrary VSU Jake Cash (Oklahoma), 10-0.
Consi 32 #2
Williamson VSU Ivan Matherson (Arizona), 10-0.
McCrary VFA Donald Butler (Utah), :22.
Consi 16 #1
Williamson VFA Maximus Bentley (Maryland), :33.
McCrary VSU Bryson Anderson (Virginia), 10-0.
Consi 16 #2
Williamson VPO1 Devan Lewis (Missouri), 18-16.
McCrary VSU Kobe Ames (Nebraska), 13-0.
Consi 8 #1
Robby Vaughn (Washington) VFA Williamson, 1:48.
McCrary VPO1 Jaivon Jones (Ohio), 8-5.
Consi 8 #2
McCrary VSU Gabriel Scales (Illinois), 4:21.

145
Rd of 128
Caleb Henson (Woodland) VFA Adam Leaton (Oregon), 1:14.
Blake Saito (Ohio) VSU Landon Chambers (Lassiter), 10-0.
Rd of 64
Henson VSU Zach Richards (Ohio), 11-0.
Joseph Derringer (Evans) VPO1 Eamon-Antonio Toland Matos (Connecticut), 9-3.
Rd of 32
Henson VPO1 Marquis Larmond (New York), 8-5.
Derringer VSU1 Jack Mefford (Ohio), 16-6.
Rd of 16
Anthony Echemendia (Arizona) VSU Henson, 10-0.
Noah Wachsmuth (Colorado) VSU Derringer, 13-0.
Consi 64 #2
Chambers VSU1 Cameron Jackson (Lowndes), 15-5.
Consi 32 #1
Chambers VSU1 Cole Shaughnessy (Connecticut), 12-2.
Consi 32 #2
Chambers VSU Mefford, 10-0.
Consi 16 #1
Marcus Peterson (Washington) VSU1 Chambers, 12-2.
Consi 16 #2
Kolby DePron (Oklahoma) VPO1 Derringer, 18-10.
Peterson VFA Henson, 2:53.

152
Rd of 64
Daniel Ramirez (Illinois) VSU1 Alexander Clark (Lanier), 12-2.
Colton Sund (Minnesota) VSU1 Micah Osterink (North Paulding), 11-1.
Will Carano (New York) VSU Caleb Santiago (Alexander), 11-0.
Consi 64 #2
Dougie Swanson (Montana) VSU1 Osterink, 15-3.
Consi 32 #1
Garrett Golden (Ohio) VFA Santiago, 3:49.
Brock Ellis (Indiana) VSU Clark, 10-0.

160
Rd of 128
Caleb Waddell (Gilmer) VFA Cael Valencia (California), :51.
Wyatt Higgins (Creekview) VFA Tyson Resko (Oregon), 3:47.
Rd of 64
Waddell VSU Cooper Voorhees (South Dakota), 10-0.
Higgins VFA Hassan Khan (California), 4:29.
Rd of 32
Waddell VFA Kevin Anderson (Wyoming), 1:27.
Higgins VSU1 Dylan Reinert (Pennsylvania), 11-1.
Rd of 16
Waddell VSU1 Kyle Knowles (Oklahoma), 14-4.
Adrian St Germain (Washington) VSU1 Higgins, 15-4.
Quarters
Cade DeVos (Iowa) VSU Waddell, 10-0.
Consi 16 #2
Higgins VFA Daniel Snediker (Washington), 4:49.
Consi 8 #1
Cael Valencia (California) VSU1 Higgins, 12-1.
Consi 8 #2
Waddell VFA Elise Brown Ton (Texas), 3:36.

182
Rd of 64
Logan Jordan (Hiram) VFA Drake Tipton (Missouri), 1:16.
Rd of 32
Nick McNulty (New York) VSU Jordan, 11-0.
Consi 32 #2
Kalyn Jahn (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jordan, 12-2.

195
Rd of 32
Vincent Baker (Blessed Trinity) VSU Shane Gibson (Montana), 11-0.
Rd of 16
Baker VSU Austin Brown (Maryland), 11-0.
Quarters
Baker VSU Denzel Mabry (California), 10-0.

285
Rd of 32
Aydin Guttridge (Illinois) VSU Tyler White (Holy Innocents), 12-0.
Consi 32 #2
Brady Schumer (Illinois) VFA White, 1:23.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Advertisements

Thursday’s FINAL Cadet GA Greco Results

Team Georgia Cadet Greco Results

Local
152
Semis
Jared Simma (Kansas) VPO1 Kamdyn Munro (Richmond Hill), 8-6.
Consi Semis
Munro VSU David Brooks (Missouri), 10-0.
Third Place
Munro VPO1 Caden Ernd (Illinois), 9-5.

Statewide
120
Consi 4 #1
David Panone (Lassiter) VPO1 Q’veli Quintanilla (Washington), 11-5.
Consi Semis
Joey Cape (Illinois) VSU1 Panone, 15-4.
Fifth Place
Richard Fedalen (Maryland) VPO1 Panone, 9-6.

132
Semis
Michael Kilic (Woodward) VPO1 Ivan Morris (Colorado), 9-7.
Championship
Kilic VPO1 Jack Milos (Illinois), 8-5.

138
Semis
Cody Chittum (Tennessee) VFA Garrison Dendy (Chickamauga; no school listed), 3:48.
Consi Semis
Dendy VFA Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin), 3:02.
Third Place
Dendy VPO1 Nick Hamilton (Iowa), 5-3.

145
Semis
Matthew Singleton (Woodward) VPO1 Matthew Rodriguez (California), 10-3.
Championship
Robert Perez (California) VPO1 Singleton, 7-2.

152
Semis
Robert Weston (Lassiter) VSU Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota), 11-0.
Championship
Weston VSU Jared Simma (Kansas), 11-0.

160
Consi 4 #1
Nicholas Hall (Delaware) VPO1 Dawson Mathews (Alexander), 8-1.
Seventh Place
Mathews VFA Gunner Endicott (Ohio), 1:35.

220
Semis
Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Chase Horne (West Laurens), 7-3.
Consi Semis
Horne VSU1 Riley Ucker (Ohio), 17-6.
Third Place
Horne VPO Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania), 9-0.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Wednesday Team GA CDT Greco Results

Team Georgia Cadet Greco Results

Local
106
Rd of 64
Jake Hubby (Washington) VPO1 Dominic DiTomasso (Lowndes), 9-3.
Consi 32 #1
DiTomasso VSU Ethan Titus (Connecticut), 11-0.
Consi 32 #2
Dominic Mendez (California) VPO DiTomasso, 8-0

126
Rd of 64
Matthew Rogge (Wisconsin) VPO1 Cameron Bradley (Valdosta), 12-5.
Consi 64 #2
Bradley VSU1 Novik Thomas (Montana), 14-4.
Consi 32 #1
Bradley VSU1 Rashaud Morgan (Oklahoma), 21-10.
Consi 32 #2
Eli Rocha (Missouri) VSU1 Bradley, 14-3.

138
Rd of 64
Austin Paradice (Colquitt) VSU1 Shane Perry (New Jersey), 12-2.
Rd of 32
Nick Hamilton (Iowa) VPO1 Paradice, 5-3.
Consi 32 #2
Paradice VSU Keegan Gehlhausen (Wyoming), 10-0.
Consi 16 #1
Paradice VSU1 Justin Wisner-McLane (Kansas), 22-9.
Consi 16 #2
Paradice DSQ Bryce Boumans (Illinois), 8-4.
Consi 8 #1
Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) VSU Paradice, 11-0.

152
Rd of 64
Kamdyn Munro (Richmond Hill) VPO1 Conner Johnston (Missouri), 15-9.
Rd of 32
Munro VSU Jacob McLain (Kansas), 10-0.
Rd of 16
Munro VSU1 Derek Matthews (Idaho), 14-1.
Quarters
Munro VPO1 Tyler Collins (Colorado), 10-2.
Semis
Munro v Jared Simma (Kansas).

195
Rd of 32
Noah Pettigrew (Valdosta/Blair Academy) VFO Coleman Lecoq (Oklahoma).
Rd of 16
Isaiah Anderson (Washington) VFA Pettigrew, :48.
Consi 16 #2
Ryan Arrington (California) VFO Pettigrew.

285
Rd of 32
Justin Ketzenberg (Washington) VPO1 LB Neloms (Valdosta), 12-7.
Consi 16 #1
Amin Toledo (California) VSU1 Neloms, 12-2.

Statewide
88
Rd of 32
Tanner Spalding (GA; no school listed) VSU Calvin Wiedemer (Virginia), 10-0.
Rd of 16
Hunter Taylor (Kansas) VSU Spalding, 10-0.
Consi 16 #2
Jaymz Young (Illinois) VSU1 Spalding, 14-3.

100
Rd of 64
Cole Hunt (Dalton) VSU Ashton Rice (Illinois), 11-0.
Robert Westbrook (Walker Sch) VSU Andrew Shelofsky (Oregon), 10-0.
James Gauntlett (California) VFA Beau Fischer (Lassiter), 1:00.
Rd of 32
Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) VSU Hunt, 11-0.
Tristan Bremer (Idaho) VPO1 Westbrook, 10-8.
Consi 32 #2
Westbrook VSU Rohman Del Rio (Arizona), 13-0.
Hunt VSU Rylee Hanefeld (Ohio), 13-0.
Fischer VSU Jose Martinez (Oregon), 10-0.
Consi 16 #1
Yanni Vines (Alabama) VSU Westbrook, 10-0.
Hunt VSU1 Logan Harel (Wisconsin), 13-2.
Kai Owen (Florida) VSU Fischer, 10-0.
Consi 16 #2
Hunt VFA Caleb Seyfried (Connecticut), 1:13.
Consi 8 #1
Hunt VFA Jude Robson (Virginia), :40.
Consi 8 #2
Trason Oehme (South Dakota) VPO1 Hunt, 5-4.

106
Rd of 64
Nick Corday (Buford) VPO1 Tucker Bonner (Oregon), 14-6.
Art Martinez (Holy Innocents) VPO1 Koy Buesgens (Minnesota), 4-2.
Rd of 32
Marlon Yarbrough (Ohio) VPO1 Corday, 12-8.
Martinez VPO1 Elijah Paulson (Minnesota), 5-5.
Rd of 16
Martinez VPO1 Trevon Gray (Virginia), 6-3.
Quarters
Joseph Fernau (Illinois) VPO Martinez, 6-0.
Consi 32 #2
Corday VFA Tyson Ullyott (Minnesota), :48
Consi 16 #1
Corday VFA Michael Tharpe (Indiana), 1:13.
Consi 16 #2
Will Korth (Utah) VPO1 Corday, 4-4.
Consi 8 #2
Zeth Romney (California) VSU Martinez, 10-0.

113
Rd of 64
Joey Robinson (Pope) VFA Ryan Money (Maryland), 1:08.
Rd of 32
Robinson VSU1 Jimmy Nugent (Illinois), 16-6.
Rd of 16
Isaiah Medina (California) VFA Robinson, 2:18.
Consi 16 #2
Devon Weber (Kansas) VSU Robinson, 10-0.

120
Rd of 128
Cody Phelps (Wyoming) VFA Tevin King (Greenbrier), 1:00.
Rd of 64
David Panone (Lassiter) VPO1 James Dalrymple (Tennessee), 6-4.
Michael Roe-Deters (Woodstock) VPO1 Jake Messner (Minnesota), 7-4.
Rd of 32
Panone VSU1 Blake McGee (Illinois), 12-1.
Nain Vazquez (Illinois) VSU Roe-Deters, 11-0.
Rd of 16
AJ Smith (Minnesota) VPO1 Panone, 15-12.
Consi 64 #2
Canyon Wells (Ohio) VSU King, 10-0.
Consi 32 #2
Roe-Deters VPO1 Colton Parduhn (Alaska), 7-4.
Consi 16 #1
Roe-Deters VSU1 Nash Singleton (Oregon), 12-2.
Consi 16 #2
Panone VPO1 James Homfeld (Missouri), 7-4.
Alyeus Craig (Kansas) VFA Roe-Deters, :42.
Consi 8 #1
Panone VSU Gabriel Taboa (Idaho), 12-0.
Consi 8 #2
Panone VSU Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida), 11-0.
Consi 4 #1
Panone v Q’veli Quintanilla (Washington).

126
Rd of 128
Adam Cherne (Minnesota) VSU Jake Swink (Holy Innocents), 10-0.
Rd of 64
Tom Crook (Florida) VFA Evan Clark (Banks), 2:19.
Consi 64 #2
Bryce Wanagat (Alabama) VPO1 Swink, 10-7.
Consi 32 #1
Ethan Stiles (Illinois) VPO1 Clark, 8-6.

132
Rd of 128
Jarrod Pominville (Harrison) VSU1 Henry Nelson (North Dakota), 15-4.
Michael Kilic (Woodward) VSU Carter Drake (Iowa), 10-0.
Rd of 64
Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) VSU Pominville, 10-0.
Kilic VSU1 Christefar Mableton (New York), 13-2.
David Davis (Ohio) VFA Alex Hearn (Pope), 1:44.
Rd of 32
Kilic VSU1 John Richardson (Texas), 12-1.
Rd of 16
Kilic VPO1 Henry Amborn (Wisconsin), 8-3.
Quarters
Kilic VPO1 Mateo de la Pena (Washington), 6-1.
Semis
Kilic v Ivan Morris (Colorado).
Consi 64 #2
Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) VSU Hearn, 10-0.
Pominville VPO1 Diego Snell-Martinez (New Mexico), 9-6.
Consi 32 #1
Pominville VSU Jessie Smith (Wyoming), 10-0.
Consi 32 #2
Andrew Macias (Washington) VPO1 Pominville, 11-10.

138
Round of 128
Garrison Dendy (Chickamauga; no school listed) VSU Kaeden Berger (Pennsylvania), 11-0.
Rd of 64
Dendy VSU Hayden Niles (South Dakota), 12-0.
Sam Johnson (North Oconee) VPO1 LJ Davenport (Missouri), 3-1.
Rd of 32
Dendy VPO1 Darion Johnson (Washington), 7-7.
Brendon Abdon (Florida) VSU Johnson, 12-0.
Rd of 16
Dendy VSU Bryce Boumans (Illinois), 11-0.
Quarters
Dendy VSU1 James Johnston (Michigan), 14-2.
Semis
Dendy v Cody Chittum (Tennessee).
Consi 32 #2
Johnson VSU Jasper Centeno (California), 11-0.
Consi 16 #1
Johnson VPO1 Braden Anderson (Oklahoma), 5-4.
Consi 16 #2
Johnson VSU Tanner Peake (New Jersey), 11-0.
Consi 8 #1
Malachi Rider (Kentucky) VPO1 Johnson, 1-1.

145
Rd of 64
CJ Hamblin (Washington) VSU Samuel Harris (Ola), 11-0.
Matthew Singleton (Woodward) VSU Gabe McGeough (Iowa), 11-0.
Rd of 32
Singleton VSU1 JP Martinez (Oklahoma), 11-1.
Rd of 16
Singleton VPO1 Adrian Artsisheuskiy (New York), 8-3.
Quarters
Singleton VSU1 Reynaldo Garcia (Pennsylvania), 12-1.
Semis
Singleton v Matthew Rodriguez (California).
Consi 32 #1
Harris VCA Corbern Garcia (Colorado), 11-6.
Consi 32 #2
Harris VPO1 Braden Stauffenberg (Illinois), 10-3.
Consi 16 #1
Harris VSU Travis Ragland (Virginia), 10-0.
Consi 16 #2
Harris VSU1 Cameron Graham (Nebraska), 12-2.
Consi 8 #1
Harris VPO Bryce Dagel (Minnesota), 5-0.
Consi 8 #2
Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) VFA Harris, :34.

152
Rd of 64
Domenic D’Agostino (Pennsylvania) VPO Jack Dyess (Lassiter), 7-0.
Robert Weston (Lassiter) VFO Cooper Wettig (Illinois).
Rd of 32
Weston VFA Brady Stafford (Arkansas), :56.
Rd of 16
Weston VSU Keon Ayala (New York), 10-0.
Quarters
Weston VFA David Brooks (Missouri), 3:38.
Semis
Weston v Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota).
Consi 32 #1
Jordan Davies (Utah) VSU Dyess, 10-0.

160
Rd of 32
Dawson Mathews (Alexander) VPO Zach Swyers (New York), 7-0.
Rd of 16
Kaleb Smith (Idaho) VPO1 Mathews, 4-2.
Consi 16 #2
Mathews VSU Michael Bartush (Connecticut), 10-0.
Consi 8 #1
Mathews VPO Ben Faber (Iowa), 8-0.
Consi 8 #2
Mathews VSU1 Drake Buchanan (Indiana), 12-2.
Consi 4 #1
Mathews v Nicholas Hall (Delaware).

195
Rd of 64
David Harper (Dublin; no school listed) VFA Owen Magill (Oregon), 2:26.
Nathan Denney (Oregon) VFA Connor McHugh (Cambridge), :19.
Rd of 32
Harper VFO Carder Miller (Virginia).
Rd of 16
Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Illinois) VPO1 Harper, 7-7.
Consi 32 #2
McHugh VFO Miller.
Consi 16 #1
Cooper Columbus (Oklahoma) VPO1 McHugh, 7-6.
Consi 16 #2
Harper VPO1 Jesse Cassatt (Missouri), 6-5.
Consi 8 #1
Joshua Boggan (Michigan) VFA Harper, 3:49.

220
Rd of 64
Chase Horne (West Laurens) VSU1 Jared Thiry (Iowa), 14-1.
Rd of 32
Horne VFA Gary Powell (Ohio), :34.
Rd of 16
Horne VSU Drayton Huchteman (Missouri), 11-0.
Quarters
Horne VPO1 Jared Rohde (Wisconsin), 12-4.
Semis
Horne v Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania).

285
Rd of 32
Francisco Valle (Lassiter) VPO1 Matthew Munoz (Indiana), 10-2.
Rd of 16
Griffin Liddle (Iowa) VSU Valle, 10-0.
Consi 16 #2
Amin Toledo (California) VFA Valle, 2:42.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Wednesday’s Jr Women FS Results

Georgia Junior Women’s Freestyle Results

Statewide
144
Consi 4 #1
Nia Miranda (Texas) VPO1 Tiyahna Askew (Collins Hill), 2-1.
Seventh Place
Askew VFA Alexandria Hernandez (Washington), 3:41.

200
Consi 8 #2
Stacey Pgouda (Hiram) VSU1 Hollie Espinoza (California), 11-1.
Consi 4 #1
Elizabeth Saleapaga (California) VFA Pgouda, 1:38.
Seventh Place
Pgouda VSU Kayvette Osorio (California), 12-0.

225
Consi 8 #2
Kyleigh Haney (Hiram) VFA Dominique Diaz (New York), :25.
Consi 4 #1
Haney VFA Lexie Cole (Missouri), :23.
Consi Semis
Haney VIN over Jasmine Guerrero (California).
Third Place
Cristina Santoyo (California) VFA Haney, 3:33.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Tuesday Women’s FS Results

Fargo Junior Women’s Freestyle Results

Local
122
Rd of 64
Riley Dalrymple (New York) VSU Cecily Livingston (Berrien), 10-0.
Consi 32 #2
Heidi Richardson (Maryland) VFA Livingston, :11.

Statewide
112
Rd of 32
Montana DeLawder (Pennsylvania) VSU Savannah Lackey (Paulding Cty), 10-0.
Consi 32 #2
Lackey VFA Megan Stutsman (Missouri), 3:31.
Consi 16 #1
Lackey VFA Sanii Porter (Florida), 5:21.
Consi 16 #2
Lexy Beadles (California) VFA Lackey, :32.

117
Rd of 64
Amani Jones (Ola) VFA Mikayla Whatley (Missouri), 3:00.
Rd of 32
Jones VPO1 Kaelyn Siason (California), 11-8
Rd of 16
Jones VFA Lily Grismer (Montana), 4:43.
Quarters
Camille Fournier (Texas) VPO1 Jones, 12-3.
Consi 8 #2
Holly Beaudoin (Washington) VSU Jones, 11-0.

122
Rd of 64
Aki Choates (Duluth) VFA Jaden South (Oregon), 1:27.
Rd of 32
Choates VFA Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (California), 2:21.
Rd of 16
Ally Fitzgerald (New York) VPO1 Choates, 5-4.
Consi 16 #2
Ariah Barragan (California) VPO1 Choates, 6-2

127
Rd of 64
Sabrina King (Illinois) VSU Mia Kurashima (Hiram), 10-0.
Consi 32 #1
Kurashima VFA Reily Dogeagle (Washington), 4:22
Consi 32 #2
Kurashima VFA Bridgette Schultz (Pennsylvania), 1:41.
Consi 16 #1
Robin Yunis (Tennessee) VSU1 Kurashima, 12-2.

144
Rd of 64
Tiyahna Askew (Collins Hill) VFA Orianna Morales (California), 3:20.
Rd of 32
Askew VFA Kelli Hernandez (Texas), 1:53.
Rd of 16
Askew VSU Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota), 10-0.
Quarters
Ivy Kraght (Washington) VPO1 Askew, 9-1.
Consi 8 #2
Askew VPO1 Cassandra Betancourt (California), 10-3.

164
Rd of 32
Heaven Byrd (Hiram) VFA Catherine McNulty (Massachusetts), 2:16.
Rd of 16
Ariana Pereira (California) VSU1 Byrd, 14-3.
Consi 16 #2
Byrd VSU Grace Coleman (Pennsylvania), 10-0.
Consi 8 #1
Olivia Robinson (Oregon) VFA Byrd, 1:55.

200
Rd of 32
Stacey Pgouda (Hiram) VSU Shola Cascen (New York), 10-0.
Rd of 16
Juliannah Bolli (California) VFA Pgouda, 4:46.
Consi 16 #2
Pgouda VFA Destiny Baltierra (Texas), 2:47.
Consi 8 #1
Pgouda VFA Andrea Smith (Florida), 10-0.

225
Rd of 16
Kyleigh Haney (Hiram) VFA Cassidy Curtiss (California), :31.
Quarters
Isabeau Shalack (Illinois) VFA Haney, 1:13.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Tuesday’s Georgia JR FS Results

Fargo Junior Freestyle Results

 

Georgia Place Matches

138
Fifth Place (not contested)
Caden McCrary (Woodland) v Caleb Henson (Woodland).

170
Third Place
Nevan Snodgrass (Ohio) VSU Gavin Kane (Cambridge), 10-0.

195
Fifth Place
Vincent Baker (Blessed Trinity) VSU Matthew Cover (Ohio), 11-0.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Monday’s Georgia JR FS Results

Fargo Junior Freestyle Results

Statewide (all local competition done by Sunday)

126
Quarters
Wyatt Henson (Missouri) VPO1 Nick Masters (Woodward), 14-8.
Consi 8 #2
Carter Young (Oklahoma) VSU1 Masters, 12-2.

138
Quarters
Joshua Saunders (Missouri) VSU Caleb Henson (Woodland), 10-0.
Ridge Lovett (Idaho) VPO1 Caden McCrary (Woodland), 4-0.
Consi 8 #2
Henson VPO1 Jackson Currier (Montana), 11-4.
McCrary VSU Luca Errico (New York), 10-0.
Consi Quarters
Henson VPO1 Marcos Polanco (California), 11-10.
McCrary VPO Luke Sloan (Texas), 2-0.
Consi Semis
Samuel Hillegas (Pennsylvania) VSU Henson, 11-0.
Lachlan McNeil (Pennsylvania) VSU McCrary, 10-0

152
Consi 16 #2
Jaxon Smith (Woodland) VPO1 Nathan Conley (Indiana), 10-2.
Consi 8 #1
Legend Lamar (Oregon) VSU Smith, 10-0.

160
Consi 16 #2
Bilal Bailey (Illinois) VSU Alex Whitworth (Dalton GA; no school found), 11-0.

170
Quarters
Gavin Kane (Cambridge) VSU1 Alex Cramer (Illinois), 14-4.
Semis
Gerrit Nijenhuis (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Kane, 9-6.
Consi Semis
Kane VSU Lance Runyon (Iowa), 10-0.

195
Consi 16 #2
Vincent Baker (Blessed Trinity) VSU Brooks Sacharczyk (Tennessee), 10-0.
Consi 8 #1
Baker VSU Marshall Kools (Wisconsin), 10-0.
Consi 8 #2
Baker VSU Matthew Kaylor (North Dakota), 10-0.
Consi Quarters
Baker VSU Samuel Mitchell (Wisconsin), 10-0.
Consi Semis
Isaac Trumble (Nebraska) VPO1 Baker, 17-9.

220
Consi 32 #2
Eli Daugherty (Creekview) VPO1 William Stewart (Indiana), 7-4.
Consi 16 #1
Daugherty VSU1 Cael Hembury (Pennsylvania), 15-4.
Consi 16 #2
Ramin Abraham (Illinois) VPO1 Daugherty, 11-5.

285
Consi 32 #2
Troy Monahan (Iowa) VSU Tyler White (Holy Innocents), 10-0.

Find us on Facebook at South Georgia Matmen or on Twitter at @SouthGAMatmen. Email your schedules to us at southgamatmen@gmail.com

Which north Florida team will be NEXT UP on #TheSeason? Check out our affiliated site at http://northeastfloridamatmen.wordpress.com

Please support our independent journalism!

We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or you can use our existing site here: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen