LOCAL

Tuesday, January 29

At Ware County HS, Waycross
Ware 78, Wayne 6
106: Ethan Frye (Ware) fft. 113: Anthony Phillips (Ware) fft. 120: Tristan Greer (Ware) p. Isaac Reynolds, 3:45. 126: Reese Poole (Ware) p. Camren Ryals, 2:56. 132: Dustin Varnadore (Ware) p. Elijah Adams, :56. 138: Mosies Butler (Ware) fft. 145: Jeremy Butler (Ware) p. Joseph Miller, 1:19. 152: JJ Rodriguez (Ware) fft. 160: Conner White (Ware) p. Wayne, :27. 170: Nick Felton (Ware) p. Luis Hernandez, :15. 182: Jesus Hernandez (Ware) p. Brenden Wild, 3:00. 195: David Mansfield (Wayne) p. Joshdavid Vo, :50. 220: Zay Taylor (Ware) fft. 285: Izzy Smalls (Ware) p. Joshua Jones, :26.

Lowndes 36, Yulee FL 30
106: Victoria Danielson (L) p. Gray, 2:22. 113: Domnik Iverson-Medina (L) fft. 120: Ethan Gilbert (L) fft. 126: Orion Duffy (Y) fft. 132: Dietrich Woods (Y) p. Jayse Turner, 3:04. 138: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Williams Thigpen, 4:28. 145: Canyon Hebb (L) p. Jesse Johnson, 2:34. 152: Hayden Gilbert (L) p. David Wyatt, 1:57. 160: Double fft. 170: Colby Strawder (L) p. Aidan Justice, :41. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) fft.

Ware 65, Lowndes 14
106: Phillips (Ware) p. Danielson, :47. 113: Iverson-Medina (L) d. Frye, 9-4. 120: E. Gilbert (L) p. Greer, 5:45. 126: Poole (Ware) fft. 132: Varnadore (Ware) p. Turner, :58. 138: M. Butler (Ware) tf. Thigpen, 21-6. 145: Hebb (L) p. J. Butler, 19-4. 152: Rodriguez (Ware) p. H. Gilbert, 5:53. 160: White (Ware) p. Strawder, 5:51. 170: Felton (Ware) fft. 182: J. Hernandez (Ware) fft. 195: Vo (Ware) fft. 220: Taylor (Ware) fft. 285: Smalls (Ware) fft.

Yulee FL 42, Wayne 30
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Reynolds (Wayne) fft. 126: Duffy (Y) p. Ryals. 132: Woods (Y) p. Adams. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) p. Miller. 152: Wyatt (Y) fft. 160: Mark Ogden (Wayne) fft. 170: L. Hernandez (Wayne) p. Justice. 182: Wild (Wayne) fft. 195: Mansfield (Wayne) fft. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Nathanael Lowe (Y) p. Jones.

Ware 68, Yulee FL 9
106: Frye (Ware) p. Gerson Ramos, 1:34. 113: Phillips (Ware) fft. 120: Greer (Ware) fft. 126: Poole (Ware) tf. Duffy, 17-2. 132: Varnadore (Ware) p. Woods, 2:40. 138: Ricks (Y) d. M. Butler, 6-4. 145: J. Butler (Ware) p. Johnson, 1:42. 152: Rodriguez (Ware) p. Wyatt, 1:15. 160: White (Ware) fft. 170: Felton (Ware) p. Justice, :11. 182: Hernandez (Ware) fft. 195: Vo (Ware) fft. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Taylor, 1:22. 285: Smalls (Ware) d. Lowe, 4-3.

Lowndes 42, Wayne 36
106: Danielson (L) fft. 113: Iverson-Medina (L) fft. 120: E. Gilbert (L) p. Reynolds. 126: Ryals (Wayne) fft. 132: Adams (Wayne) p. Turner. 138: Thigpen (L) fft. 145: Hebb (L) p. Miller. 152: H. Gilbert (L) fft. 160: Strawder (L) p. Cleveland Davis. 170: L. Hernandez (Wayne) fft. 182: Wild (Wayne) fft. 195: Mansfield (Wayne) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jones (Wayne) fft.

Next competition: Ware, Wayne at Region 2-5A traditional tournament, Saturday, Ware host; Lowndes at Region 1-7A traditional tournament, Saturday, Camden hosts.

Wednesday, January 23

At Brunswick HS
Brunswick 78, Savannah Christian 0
(first match at 160)
106: Trent Burke (B) fft. 113: Jermiah Dawson (B) d. Kobe Beard, 4-1. 120: Peter McKinney (B) p. Blaze Bahnfleth, 5:02. 126: Christian Sheppard (B) fft. 132: Demonta Pitts (B) fft. 138: Cameron Crump (B) p. Lincoln Jepson, :19. 145: Dalton Zachry (B) p. Blake Brown, 1:08. 152: Trace Insalaco (B) d. Chase Beard, 8-5. 160: Chuckobe Hill (B) p. Bayley Barnes, 1:10. 170: Curtis Brock (B) p. Cayman Sheley, 1:20. 182: Staffon Stanley (B) fft. 195: John Roberts (B) p. Perrin Freeman, 1:48. 220: Ulee Mullen (B) p. Thomas Houston, 3:08. 285: William Abbott (B) fft.

Brunswick 72, New Hampstead 9
(first match at 170)
106: Burke (B) fft. 113: Dawson (B) fft. 120: McKinney (B) p. Jake Ruiz, 3:06. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Austin Sheffield, :47. 132: Pitts (B) p. Mark Bailey, :34. 138: Crump (B) p. Hunter Van Horn, 1:37. 145: Christian Chavis (NH) d. Zachry, 4-0. 152: Hill (B) p. Dalton Stump, :59. 160: Brock (B) p. Connor Yarbrough, 3:40. 170: Logan Cauley (B) p. James Wilcoxon, 2:18. 182: Stanley (B) p. Jaiden Mitchell, 5:59. 195: Roberts (B) fft. 220: Mullen (B) p. Jacobi Harris, :59. 285: Ryan Smith (NH) p. Abbott.
Records: Brunswick 26-4. Next competition: Brunswick at Camden Callout, Friday-Saturday.

At Colquitt County HS, Norman Park
Colquitt 77, Dougherty 6
(first match at 285)
106: Jayson Brown (Col) p. Rahjahmele Morgan, :45. 113: Ethan Sellers (Col) fft. 120: Benjamin Massey (Col) fft. 126: Payden Littleton (Col) fft. 132: David Riley (Col) fft. 138: Austin Paradice (Col) p. De’Vontae Sampson, 3:14. 145: Deontae Edwards (Col) p. Jamarcus Blocker, 4:25. 152: Clinton Folsom (Col) p. Catahveon Cuff, :54. 160: Jimmy Jones (D) p. Johnathan Wickett, 4:44. 170: Demetrius Carter (Col) p. Kenorrie Brown, 3:06. 182: Jamad Willis (Col) p. Ethan Pope, 1:22. 195: Michael Roberts (Col) tf. JaKaree Douse, 20-4. 220: Nic Jarvis (Col) p. Qwonterris Cuff, :56. 285: Vendarion Knighton (Col) p. Uriah Mitchell, :20.

Colquitt 57, Berrien 23
(first match at 285)
106: Brown (Col) p. Caleb Haley, 5:52. 113: Sellers (Col) p. Colton Mitchell, :59. 120: Massey (Col) d. Keishayndrick Sykes, 10-4. 126: Littleton (Col) p. Cecily Livingston, 3:03. 132: Riley (Col) p. Jake Murray, 3:53. 138: Paradice (Col) p. Daniel Griffin, 3:06. 145: Dawson Heath (B) p. Folsom, 5:25. 152: Caden Taylor (B) tf. Ny’Quavion McBurrows, 16-1. 160: Courson Taylor (B) p. Wickett, 4:38. 170: Carter (Col) p. Daniel Avellaneda, 3:14. 182: Willis (Col) p. Jeremy Exum, 1:06. 195: Roberts (Col) p. Gabriel Williams, 1:31. 220: Fulton King (Col) fft. 285: Jaden Wheeler (B) p. Knighton, 1:28.

Colquitt 69, Monroe 9
(first match at 106)
106: Brown (Col) fft. 113: Sellers (Col) fft. 120: B. Massey (Col) fft. 126: Littleton (Col) fft. 132: Riley (Col) fft. 138: Paradice (Col) p. Timothy Spurling, :22. 145: Nathanial Taylor (Col) p. Brandin Holder, 1:21. 152: Tre’Marquese Massey (M) ID over Joseph Player. 160: Jesus Grijalva (Col) p. Jan-Tyler Hooks, :38. 170: Carter (Col) p. Jabreal Byrd, :37. 182: Bevin Glanton (M) d. MarKaybion Spradley, 9-3. 195: Roberts (Col) p. Lonnie Leverette, 1:31. 220: Jarvis (Col) p. Curtis Dukes, 1:15. 285: Knighton (Col) d. Marvin Price, 10-4.

Note: Berrien-Monroe, Berrien-Dougherty and Dougherty-Monroe duals not reported.
Next competition: Colquitt, Monroe at Syrupmaker Invitational, Cairo hosts, Saturday; Berrien at Sweet Onion Classic, Toombs hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Jeff Davis HS, Hazlehurst
Statesboro 63, Wayne 9
(first match at 120)
106: Elijah Gawthrup (S) fft. 113: Malik Perry (S) fft. 120: Gabe Hardy (S) p. Isaac Reynolds. 126: Roger Vander Bosch (S) d. Camren Ryals, 12-7. 132: Jadin Lovette (S) p. Elijah Adams. 138: Aaron Baynon (S) p. Jahquan Felix. 145: Jayden Hall (S) p. Joseph Miller. 152: Nicholas Brannen (S) d. Isaac Czajkowski, 14-8. 160: Hayden Beasley (Wa) p. Russell King. 170: Deon Watson (S) d. Gray Davis, 10-8. 182: Noah Brannen (S) p. Brenden Wild. 195: Luis Hernandez (Wa) d. Navid Nembhard, 2-0. 220: Brian Phillips (S) fft. 285: Jaylen Williams (S) p. Jeffery Chandler.

Jeff Davis 45, Wayne 12
(first match at 126)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Matthew Phillips (JD) p. Reynolds. 126: Jerry Hampton (JD) d. Ryals, 8-4. 132: Tate Lambert (JD) p. Adams. 138: Bradley Owens (JD) p. Felix. 145: Jamarie Williams (JD) p. Miller. 152: DJ Miles (JD) p. Czajkowski. 160: Beasley (Wa) p. Tucker Lambert. 170: Jordan Bavaro (JD) p. Davis. 182: Double fft. 195: Wild (Wa) p. Cameron Dykes. 220: Double fft. 285: Alex Vasquez (JD) p. Joshua Jones.
Next competition: Wayne at Ware tri-meet, Tuesday.

Tuesday, January 22

At Brantley County HS, Nahunta
Ware 57, Wayne 18
106: Ethan Frye (Ware) fft. 113: Anthony Phillips (Ware) fft. 120: Tristan Greer (Ware) fft. 126: Grayson Smith (Ware) dec. Camren Ryals, 6-2. 132: Elijah Adams (Wayne) fft. 138: Jeremy Butler (Ware) p. Jahquan Felix, :56. 145: Joseph Miller (Wayne) fft. 152: JJ Rodriguez (Ware) p. Isaac Czajkowski, 2:54. 160: Kobie Turner (Ware) p. Mark Ogden, 3:24. 170: Conner White (Ware) p. Hayden Beasley, 1:54. 182: Jesus Hernandez (Ware) p. Brenden Wild, 3:05. 195: Chance Sheppard (Wayne) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Izzy Smalls (Ware) p. Joshua Jones, :51.

Ware 45, Brantley 34
106: Phillips (Ware) fft. 113: Eddie Singletary (B) md. Frye, 18-5. 120: Greer (Ware) fft. 126: Smith (Ware) d. Austin Cooper, 7-0. 132: Payne Tillman (B) fft. 138: Butler (Ware) p. William Brantley, :45. 145: Seth Roberson (B) fft. 152: Rodriguez (Ware) p. Jason Thrift, 1:00. 160: Turner (Ware) p. Napoleon Martin, 3:27. 170: White (Ware) p. Devin Jones, 1:02. 182: Hernandez (Ware) p. Devin Murphy, 3:51. 195: Joey Chancey (B) fft. 220: Samuel Roberts (B) fft. 285: Smalls (Ware) fft.

Wayne 43, Brantley 30
106: Sarah Williamson (B) fft. 113: Singletary (B) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Ryals (Wa) p. Cooper. 132: Tillman (B) p. Adams. 138: Felix (Wa) p. Brantley. 145: Roberson (B) p. Miller. 152: Czajkowski (Wa) md. Thrift, 11-3. 160: Beasley (Wa) p. Martin. 170: Davis (Wa) d. Jones, 12-7. 182: Wild (Wa) p. Murphy. 195: Luis Hernandez (Wa) p. Chancey. 220: Roberts (B) fft. 285: Jeffery Chandler (Wa) fft.

Ware 54, Charlton 9
106: Phillips (Ware) p. Thomas Johnson, 3:22. 113: Frye (Ware) fft. 120: Greer (Ware) fft. 126: Smith (Ware) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Butler (Ware) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Rodriguez (Ware) fft. 160: Turner (Ware) p. Craig Carlisle, 1:25. 170: White (Ware) p. Braydon Whittenburg, :42. 182: Double fft. 195: Tommy Layden (Ch) d. Hernandez, 16-10. 220: Vonterious Lewis (Ch) fft. 285: Smalls (Ware) p. William Hogg, 1:40.

Wayne 48, Charlton 24
106: Johnson (Ch) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Ryals (Wa) fft. 132: Adams (Wa) fft. 138: Felix (Wa) fft. 145: Miller (Wa) fft. 152: Czajkowski (Wa) fft. 160: Beasley (Wa) p. Carlisle. 170: Davis (Wa) p. Whittenburg. 182: Wild (Wa) fft. 195: Layden (Ch) p. Sheppard. 220: Lewis (Ch) fft. 285: Hogg (Ch) p. Jones.
Next competition: Ware, Brantley at Sweet Onion Classic, Toombs hosts, Friday-Saturday; Wayne at Ware tri-meet, January 29; Charlton at Area 1-1A tournament, Irwin, February 2.

Thursday, January 17

At Bainbridge HS
Bainbridge 54, Tallahassee Leon (FL) 18
220: Francisco Navarro (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.) 285: Hunter Griffin (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Alex Crago (LEON) over Lawson Singleton (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 120: Luke Emmons (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Michael Jackson (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.) 138: Carsen Love (BAIN) over Cole Dalton (LEON) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kendall Glover (BAIN) over Ethan Eudy (LEON) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jabez Minnis (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.) 160: Jaquenez Madison (LEON) over Hunter Harris (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jalani Stockton (LEON) over Chris Rainey (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ryan Smith (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.) 195: Arkeavious Marshall (BAIN) over (LEON) (For.)

Bainbridge 48, Northview ALA 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Lawson Singleton (BAIN) over (NORV) (For.) 120: Jonathan Medeiros (NORV) over Luke Emmons (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 126: Jay Buntin (NORV) over (BAIN) (For.) 132: Carsen Love (BAIN) over (NORV) (For.) 138: Kendall Glover (BAIN) over (NORV) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Donald Glenn (NORV) over Jabez Minnis (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Hunter Harris (BAIN) over Tanner Lacy (NORV) (Fall 0:00) 170: Chris Rainey (BAIN) over Michael Weber (NORV) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ryan Smith (BAIN) over (NORV) (For.) 195: Arkeavious Marshall (BAIN) over (NORV) (For.) 220: Adrian Lewis (NORV) over Francisco Navarro (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Hunter Griffin (BAIN) over (NORV) (For.)

Tuesday, January 15

At Pierce County HS, Blackshear
Pierce 54, Wayne 28
106: Ty Yarbrough (P) fft. 113: Christopher O’Steen (P) fft. 120: James Jones (P) p. Isaac Reynolds. 126: Camren Ryals (WC) p. Zachary Fullard. 132: Elijah Adams (WC) fft. 138: Jahquan Felix (WC) md. Tristen Music, 17-5. 145: Trevor Thoere (P) p. Joseph Miller. 152: Matthew Womack (P) p. Isaac Czajkowski. 160: Hayden Beasley (WC) fft. 170: Seth Armstrong (P) p. Gray Davis. 182: Jerelle Green (P) p. Jack Peterson. 195: Brenden Wild (WC) p. Jacob Sexton. 220: Hunter Walters (P) p. Justin Goober. 285: Jacob Herman (P) p. Jeffery Chandler.
Next competition: Pierce v. Lumpkin, 3A state duals, Thursday, Macon Centreplex Coliseum; Wayne hosts Glynn Academy & New Hampstead, Thursday.

At Thomas County Central HS, Thomasville
Thomas County Central 48, Tallahassee Chiles FL 30
(first match at 113)
106: David Burgess (TCC) p. Hunter Brown. 113: Jeremy Roberts (TCC) p. Brady Dawkins. 120: Olufemi Egberongbe (Chi) d. Bani Braswell, 7-6. 126: Alex Adkins (Chi) p. Austin Johnson. 132: Bryson Yarley (TCC) p. Mitchell Monk. 138: Jacob Long (TCC) p. Preston Scoggins. 145: Andrew Mullins (Chi) fft. 152: Will Wiggins (Chi) p. Dalin Covington. 160: Kevonte Times (Chi) p. Jaquez Edwards. 170: Kyle McGill (Chi) d. Will Hopkins, 9-8, SV. 182: Chaz Brady (TCC) p. Austin Wheeler. 195: Brian Beckwith (TCC) p. Kirby Starling. 220: Amari Pettis (TCC) p. Elijah Borden. 285: Timothy Homesley (TCC) fft.
Next competition: TCC at Region 1-5A traditional tournament, February 1.

Wednesday, January 9

At Brunswick HS
Brunswick 84, Wayne 0
106: Trent Burke (B) fft. 113: Jermiah Dawson (B) fft. 120: Christian Sheppard (B) fft. 126: Demonta Pitts (B) p. Elijah Lott. 132: Cameron Crump (B) p. Elijah Adams. 138: Dalton Zachry (B) p. Jahquan Felix. 145: Trace Insalaco (B) fft. 152: Chuckobe Hill (B) p. Isaac Czajkowski. 160: Curtis Brock (B) fft. 170: Ryan Buckley (B) p. Gray Davis. 182: Staffon Stanley (B) p. Brenden Wild. 195: John Roberts (B) p. David Mansfield. 220: Ulee Mullen (B) p. Justin Goober. 285: William Abbott (B) p. Joshua Jones.
Next competition: Brunswick at Region 2-6A Duals, Friday; Wayne at Region 2-5A Duals, South Effingham, Saturday.

At Glynn Academy, Brunswick
Glynn Academy 60, Charlton 0
(first match at 120)
106: Aidan Bee (G) p. Thomas Johnson. 113: Double fft. 120: James Davis (G) fft. 126: Austin Jones (G) fft. 132: James Hutchinson (G) fft. 138: S Ritchey (G) fft. 145: Eric Gray (G) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Jackson Wakeland (G) p. Braydon Whittenburg. 182: Double fft. 195: Jaquarius Middlebrooks (G) p. Asad Akbar. 220: Eugene Thomas (G) p. Vonterious Lewis. 285: Nicolas DeMarzo (G) p. William Hogg.
Next competition: Glynn Academy at Region 2-6A Duals, Friday; Charlton at Area 1-1A Duals, Irwin County, Saturday.

Tuesday, January 8

At Pierce County HS, Blackshear
Ware 57, Pierce 24
106: Anthony Phillips (WC) fall, 3:30. 113: Ethan Frye (WC) dec., 7-6. 120: Grayson Smith (WC) fall, 3:30. 126: Pierce p. Grayson Smith, 3:30. 132: Pierce p. Mosies Butler, 4:10. 138: Jeremy Butler (WC) fall, 5:00. 145: Pierce p. Caitlyn Mixon, 2:24. 152: Pierce p. Dylan Sikes, 4:40. 160: Kobie Turner (WC) fall, 3:40. 170: Storm Manders (WC) fft. 182: Nick Felton (WC) fft. 195: Jesus Hernandez (WC) fall, 1:00. 220: Zay Taylor (WC) fall, 2:50. 285: Izzy Smalls (WC) fall, 4:20.
Next competition: Ware at Region 2-5A duals, Saturday, South Effingham hosts.

At Bainbridge HS
Bainbridge 54, Crisp 23
(first match at 160)
106: Lawson Singleton (B) fft. 113: Luke Emmons (B) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Deterrian Johnson (Cr) fft. 132: Michael Jackson (B) p. Tariq Hartage. 138: Carsen Love (B) fft. 145: Kendall Glover (B) p. Jacorieon Bartell. 152: Jamal Hoskins (Cr) tf. Hunter Harris, 15-0. 160: Jacob Bearden (Cr) p. Brian Chinell. 170: Chris Rainey (B) p. Jackson Atkins. 182: Randy Fillingame (B) p. Ethan Pollock. 195: Arkeavious Marshall (B) fft. 220: Dontavius McCloud (Cr) p. Francisco Marshall. 285: Hunter Griffin (B) fft.

At Bacon County HS, Alma
Wayne 66, Bacon 12
106: Double fft. 113: Caleb Gibson (B) fft. 120: Isaac Reynolds (Wa) fft. 126: Camren Ryals (Wa) fft. 132: Elijah Adams (Wa) p. Cameron Crawford. 138: Jahquan Felix (Wa) p. Dravin Ivester. 145: Joseph Miller (Wa) p. Trace Berryhill. 152: Isaac Czajkowski (Wa) fft. 160: CJ Preston (B) p. Hayden Beasley. 170: Gray Davis (Wa) fft. 182: Brenden Wild (Wa) p. Bacon wrestler. 195: David Mansfield (Wa) fft. 220: Justin Goober (Wa) p. Samuel Butterworth. 285: Joshua Jones (Wa) fft.

Wayne 48, McIntosh County Academy 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Chance Porch (MCA) p. Reynolds. 126: Ryals (Wa) fft. 132: Adams (Wa) fft. 138: Felix (Wa) p. Jacob Hargadine. 145: Miller (Wa) fft. 152: Czajkowski (Wa) fft. 160: William Daughtry (MCA) p. Mark Ogden. 170: Tyler Crosby (MCA) p. Jack Peterson. 182: Nicolas Sumner (MCA) p. Cam Townsend. 195: Wild (Wa) fft. 220: Mansfield (Wa) p. Jonathan Stanley. 285: Jackson Trevil (Wa) fft.

Friday-Saturday, December 21-22

At Yulee HS, Yulee FL
Yulee Duals

Championship
Brunswick 52, Yulee 21
106: Marcus Norman (B) p. Gerson Ramos, 2:59. 113: Trent Burke (B) md. Tristan Martinez, 13-0. 120: Jermiah Dawson (B) fft. 126: Christian Sheppard (B) d. Bryce Bees, 9-3. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) d. Demonta Pitts, 15-12. 138: Carlton Crump (B) d. Aston Ricks, 11-8. 145: Dalton Zachry (B) p. Jesse Johnson, 2:27. 152: Trace Insalaco (B) p. Daniel Lopez, :30. 160: Curtis Brock (B) p. David Wyatt, 3:01. 170: Logan Cauley (B) fft. 182: Kevin Beverly (Y) p. Brendan Buckley, 3:33. 195: David Crawford (Y) p. John Roberts, :49. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Staffon Stanley, :55. 285: Ulee Mullen (B) p. Grayson Pope, 3:15.

Pool A standings: Yulee 6-0, Westside 5-1, Baker County 4-2, Brantley County 2-4, Fernandina Beach 2-4, Stanton 2-4, Wewahitchka 0-6.
Rd 1: Baker County 48, Fernandina Beach 21; Brantley County 41, Stanton 18; Yulee 72, Wewahitchka 0.
Rd 2: Westside 66, Stanton 18; Baker County 48, Brantley County 30; Yulee 47, Fernandina Beach 24.
Rd 3: Fernandina Beach 36, Wewahitchka 18; Baker County 42, Stanton 36; Yulee 72, Westside 0 (fft).
Rd 4: Yulee 66, Brantley County 3; Westside 66, Fernandina Beach 18; Baker County 54, Wewahitchka 6.
Rd 5: Westside 54, Baker County 15; Stanton 42, Fernandina Beach 36; Brantley County 42, Wewahitchka 6.
Rd 6: Yulee 66, Stanton 12; Fernandina Beach 24, Brantley County 18; Westside 75, Wewahitchka 0.
Rd 7: Westside 72, Brantley County 6; Yulee 57, Baker County 18; Stanton 42, Wewahitchka 6.

Brantley County 41, Stanton 18
106: Double fft. 113: Sarah Williamson (BC) d. Jack Walsh, 11-9. 120: Eddie Singletary (BC) tf. Rajiv Perera, 15-0. 126: Gayla Taylor (BC) p. Trinity Kellye, 1:15. 132: Payne Tillman (BC) p. Matthew Mock, 1:19. 138: Gabriel Navarro (S) fft. 145: Grant Kelsey (S) fft. 152: Liam Salem (S) fft. 160: Peter Devine (BC) p. Khoi Nguyen, 4:51. 170: Devin Murphy (BC) p. Kaymin Baldwin, 1:03. 182: Devin Jones (BC) d. Avery Debelen, 9-4. 195: Joshua Derine (BC) p. Charles Woo, 3:26. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Baker County 48, Brantley County 30
106: Double fft. 113: Williamson (Br) fft. 120: Singletary (Br) p. Norman, 1:20. 126: Jackson (Ba) p. Taylor, 1:00. 132: Tillman (Br) p. Knabb, 6:40, SV. 138: Silguero (Ba) fft. 145: Ward (Ba) fft. 152: Dialo (Ba) fft. 160: Devine (Br) fft. 170: Kinghorn (Ba) p. Murphy, 1:50. 182: Joey Chancey (Br) fft. 195: Woolf (Ba) p. Lucas Jorge, 1:14. 220: Doyle (Ba) fft. 285: Combs (Ba) fft.

Yulee 66, Brantley County 3
106: Double fft. 113: Martinez (Y) p. Williamson, 1:48. 120: Double fft. 126: Singletary (BC) d. Bees, 6-4. 132: Christian Langborgh (Y) p. Tillman, 1:28. 138: Ricks (Y) fft. 145: Johnson (Y) fft. 152: Lopez (Y) fft. 160: Wyatt (Y) p. Devine, 2:35. 170: Keleb Reddish (Y) p. Murphy, :47. 182: Beverly (Y) p. Jorge, 1:11. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Chancey, :33. 220: Durrance (Y) fft. 285: Pope (Y) fft.

Westside 66, Fernandina Beach 18
106: McReynolds (We) fft. 113: Johnson (We) fft. 120: Terry (We) fft. 126: Britton (We) fft. 132: Young (We) fft. 138: Millikin (We) fft. 145: Harris (We) fft. 152: Dandridge (We) fft. 160: Philpot (We) p. J. Giedrys, 4:43. 170: Funchess (FB) fft. 182: Manning (FB) p. King, :30. 195: U. Giedrys (FB) p. Davis, 3:58. 220: Thompson (We) p. Kidd, 1:46. 285: Bolden (We) fft.

Brantley County 42, Wewahitchka 6
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Singletary (BC) p. Roberts, :44. 126: Taylor (BC) p. Easter, 1:39. 132: Moseley (We) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Seth Roberson (BC) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Murphy (BC) fft. 182: Jorge (BC) fft. 195: Joshua Strickland (BC) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Marco Passanita (BC) fft.

Fernandina Beach 24, Brantley County 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Singletary (BC) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: J. Giedrys (FB) p. Roberson, 1:30. 160: Double fft. 170: Funchess (FB) p. Murphy, :18. 182: Manning (FB) p. Jorge, 1:13. 195: Strickland (BC) p. U. Giedrys, 1:35. 220: Kidd (FB) fft. 285: Passanita (BC) p. Elefterion, 3:00.

Westside 72, Brantley County 6
106: McReynolds (We) fft. 113: Johnson (We) fft. 120: Terry (We) p. Singletary, 1:01. 126: Britton (We) fft. 132: Young (We) fft. 138: Millikin (We) fft. 145: Harris (We) p. Roberson, 2:56. 152: Dandridge (We) fft. 160: Philpot (We) fft. 170: Noubani (We) p. Murphy, :48. 182: King (We) p. Jorge, 3:51. 195: Double fft. 220: Strickland (BC) p. Thompson, :55. 285: Bolden (We) p. Passanita, 3:37.

Pool B standings: Brunswick 6-0, Steinbrenner 4-1, Pierce County 3-3, Mandarin 2-4, West Nassau 1-4, Terry Parker 0-5; Camden B 2-1.
Rd 1: Steinbrenner 63, West Nassau 11; Pierce County 57, Terry Parker 21; Camden B 58, Mandarin 9.
Rd 2: Brunswick 75, Terry Parker 4; Steinbrenner 51, Pierce County 27.
Rd 3: Mandarin 42, West Nassau 27; Steinbrenner 72, Terry Parker 10; Brunswick 51, Camden B 27.
Rd 4: Camden B 54, Pierce County 21; Brunswick def. West Nassau (fft); Steinbrenner 60, Mandarin 16.
Rd 5: Brunswick 56, Steinbrenner 18; West Nassau 42, Terry Parker 15; Pierce County 54, Mandarin 24.
Rd 6: Pierce County 47, West Nassau 27; Brunswick 54, Mandarin 21.
Rd 7: Brunswick 55, Pierce County 21; Mandarin 48, Terry Parker 17.

Pierce County 57, Terry Parker 21
106: Amber Goodbread (TP) fft. 113: James Jones (PC) fft. 120: Christopher O’steen (PC) fft. 126: Zachary Fullard (PC) fft. 132: Todd Carter (PC) fft. 138: Tristen Music (PC) fft. 145: Tijuan Boyance (TP) fft. 152: Kennon Tyre (PC) p. Lonnie Sanders, 1:20. 160: Ashley Saddler (TP) p. Matthew Womack, 2:54. 170: Seth Armstrong (PC) fft. 182: Landon Dains (TP) d. Dalton Malone, 9-5. 195: Nicholas Blasko (PC) p. Estaban Lenhardt, 1:05. 220: Hunter Walters (PC) fft. 285: Jacob Herman (PC) d. Evan Blackman, 2-0.

Camden B 58, Mandarin 9
106: Nathan Bremer (M) d. Jacob Fink, 7-0. 113: Xavier Bolton (Cam) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Caleb Picard (Cam) p. David Howard. 132: Jamison Harris (M) p. Jadon Burnett. 138: Kaleb Clark (Cam) p. Xaine Evans. 145: Robert Henderson (Cam) fft. 152: Charles Morton (Cam) p. Zach Nelson. 160: Omega Clark (Cam) p. Jake Kamins. 170: Josh Morton (Cam) fft. 182: Deonte Dozier (Cam) fft. 195: Dale Murphy (Cam) fft. 220: DeAnthony Hendrix (Cam) md. Kevin Castro, 9-0. 285: Brian Jones (Cam) p. Nicholas Wilbur.

Brunswick 75, Terry Parker 4
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Dawson (B) fft. 126: Sheppard (B) fft. 132: Pitts (B) fft. 138: Crump (B) fft. 145: Zachry (B) fft. 152: Insalaco (B) fft. 160: Brock (B) p. Saddler, 2:35. 170: Cauley (B) p. Andrew Hodges, 2:34. 182: Dains (TP) md. Buckley, 11-3. 195: Roberts (B) p. Lenhardt, :48. 220: Mullen (B) fft. 285: Abbott (B) d. Evan Jefferson, 9-8.

Steinbrenner 51, Pierce County 27
106: Odegaard (S) p. Yarbrough, :56. 113: Jones (PC) d. Diaz, 6-4. 120: P. Campbell (S) p. O’steen, :52. 126: Ward (S) fft. 132: Fullard (PC) p. G. Campbell, 1:26. 138: Carter (PC) p. Thompson, 3:34. 145: Combs (S) fft. 152: Carlson (S) d. Tyre, 7-3. 160: Noble (S) p. Womack, 2:49. 170: Verastegui (S) p. Armstrong, :49. 182: Malone (PC) p. McClendon, 1:36. 195: Carabine (S) p. Jacob Sexton, 1:28. 220: Walters (PC) p. Harper, 2:16. 285: Mamudi (S) fft.

Brunswick 51, Camden B 27
106: Norman (B) d. Fink. 113: Burke (B) p. Chance Marsh. 120: Bolton (Cam) d. Dawson, 6-2. 126: Sheppard (B) md. Picard, 16-4. 132: Pitts (B) p. Burnett. 138: Crump (B) d. Clark, 4-3. 145: Henderson (Cam) p. Zachry. 152: Insalaco (B) p. C. Morton. 160: William Blount (Cam) d. Hill, 7-6. 170: Brock (B) d. O. Clark, 5-4. 182: Dozier (Cam) d. Buckley, 2-0. 195: Roberts (B) p. Murphy. 220: Hendrix (Cam) p. Mullen. 285: Jones (Cam) p. Abbott.

Camden B 54, Pierce County 28
106: Fink (Cam) p. Yarbrough, :25. 113: Marsh (Cam) d. Jones, 12-9. 120: Anthony Doyle (Cam) tf. O’steen, 17-1. 126: Picard (Cam) p. Fullard, 2:47. 132: Carter (PC) p. Barnett, :51. 138: Alexa Downs (Cam) fft. 145: Henderson (Cam) fft. 152: Tyre (PC) d. C. Morton, 7-5. 160: Blount (Cam) p. Womack, 1:26. 170: J. Morton (Cam) md. Armstrong, 14-2. 182: Malone (PC) p. Dozier, 1:20. 195: Murphy (Cam) p. Sexton, 1:35. 220: Walters (PC) p. Hendrix, 1:46. 285: Jones (Cam) fft.

Brunswick def. West Nassau (FFT)
Contested matches — 106: Norman (B) p. Butler, 1:45. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) d. Dawson, 11-9. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Overturf, :33. 132: Pitts (B) p. Neely, 5:08. 138: Crump (B) fft. 145: Zachry (B) p. McGuire, 1:03.

Brunswick 56, Steinbrenner 18
106: Norman (B) p. Odegaard, 2:50. 113: Burke (B) p. Diaz, 3:08. 120: P. Campbell (S) d. Dawson, 13-6. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Ward, 1:15. 132: Pitts (B) p. Christian Santana, 3:24. 138: Crump (B) d. Thompson, 7-1. 145: Zachry (B) p. Combs, 3:52. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Carlson, 2:39. 160: Brock (B) p. Noble, 3:00. 170: Paul McCarthy (S) p. Cauley, 1:28. 182: Buckley (B) p. McClendon, 5:20. 195: Carabine (S) p. Stanley, 3:29. 220: Mullen (B) p. Harper, 2:50. 285: Mamudi (S) d. Abbott, 4-2.

Pierce County 54, Mandarin 24
106: Bremer (M) p. Yarbrough, :44. 113: Jones (PC) fft. 120: O’steen (PC) fft. 126: Howard (M) fft. 132: Carter (PC) p. Harris, 2:49. 138: Evans (M) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Tyre (PC) p. Nelson, 5:19. 160: Kamins (M) p. Womack, 3:09. 170: Armstrong (PC) fft. 182: Malone (PC) fft. 195: Sexton (PC) fft. 220: Blasko (PC) p. Castro, 5:40. 285: Walters (PC) p. Wilbur, :55.

Pierce County 47, West Nassau 27
106: Butler (WN) fft. 113: Jones (PC) fft. 120: Ferenchik (WN) tf. O’steen, 15-0. 126: Neely (WN) p. Fullard, :56. 132: Carter (PC) p. Lucas, :25. 138: Double fft. 145: Music (PC) p. McGuire, 4:42. 152: Tyre (PC) p. Michael DeChaine, :55. 160: Works (WN) tf. Womack, 15-0. 170: Armstrong (PC) fft. 182: Malone (PC) p. Andrews, :09. 195: Blasko (PC) p. Rowell, 2:40. 220: Walters (PC) p. Johns, 1:33. 285: Connors (WN) p. Herman, 3:26.

Brunswick 55, Pierce County 21
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) md. Jones, 13-2. 120: Dawson (B) p. O’steen, :28. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Fullard, 1:28. 132: Carter (PC) p. Pitts, 2:26. 138: Crump (B) p. Music, 2:49. 145: Zachry (B) fft. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Tyre, 2:56. 160: Chuckobe Hill (B) p. Womack, 2:57. 170: Brock (B) p. Armstrong, 5:07. 182: Malone (PC) p. Amari Managram, 5:43. 195: Blasko (PC) d. Roberts, 4-0. 220: Walters (PC) p. Mullen, 4:11. 285: Abbott (B) d. Herman, 5-1.

Crossover Duals
Brunswick 74, Westside 3
106: Norman (B) p. McReynolds, :52. 113: Burke (B) p. Johnson, 1:44. 120: Dawson (B) p. Terry, 5:02. 126: Sheppard (B) ID over Britton. 132: Pitts (B) p. Young, 1:06. 138: Crump (B) p. Millikin, 3:05. 145: Zachry (B) p. Harris, 1:35. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Dandridge, 1:07. 160: Brock (B) ID over Philpot. 170: Cauley (B) p. Noubani, 2:36. 182: Buckley (B) p. King, 1:35. 195: Stanley (B) fft. 220: Roberts (B) d. Thompson, 8-2. 285: Bolden (We) d. Mullen, 7-6, UTB.

Pierce County 66, Baker County 12
106: Yarbrough (PC) fft. 113: Jones (PC) fft. 120: O’steen (PC) p. Norman, 1:25. 126: Jackson (BC) fft. 132: Carter (PC) fft. 138: Music (PC) fft. 145: Martin (BC) fft. 152: Tyre (PC) p. Dialo, :37. 160: Womack (PC) fft. 170: Armstrong (PC) p. Kinghorn, :44. 182: Double fft. 195: Malone (PC) p. Woolf, 1:15. 220: Blasko (PC) p. Doyle, 1:31. 285: Walters (PC) p. Combs, :52.

Mandarin 36, Brantley County 24
106: Bremer (M) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Singletary (BC) ID over Howard. 132: Harris (M) fft. 138: Evans (M) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Nelson (M) p. Roberson, 2:30. 160: Kamins (M) fft. 170: Murphy (BC) fft. 182: Jorge (BC) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Strickland (BC) p. Castro, :50. 285: Wilbur (M) p. Passanita, :23.

Tuesday, December 18

At Ware County HS, Waycross
Ware 78, Charlton 6
106: Anthony Phillips (Wa) fft. 113: Ethan Frye (Wa) p. Charlton, 2:30. 120: Tristan Greer (Wa) fft. 126: Grayson Smith (Wa) fft. 132: Reese Poole (Wa) fft. 138: Mosies Butler (Wa) p. Charlton, :52. 145: Banner Thomas (Wa) p. Charlton, :39. 152: Kooper Thomas (Wa) fft. 160: Cannon White (Wa) fft. 170: Ca’Zher McCoy (Wa) p. Charlton, :42. 182: Nick Felton (Wa) p. Charlton, 1:39. 195: Jesus Hernandez (Wa) p. Charlton, :58. 220: Charlton p. JoshDavid Vo, 1:02. 285: Izzy Smalls (Wa) p. Charlton, :11.

Ware 53, Glynn Academy 24
106: Phillips (Wa) d. Glynn, 24-20. 113: Frye (Wa) d. Glynn, 5-3. 120: Glynn p. Greer, 2:45. 126: Smith (Wa) p. Glynn, 5:26. 132: Poole (Wa) p. Glynn, 1:18. 138: Butler (Wa) tf. Glynn, 19-4. 145: B. Thomas (Wa) fft. 152: K. Thomas (Wa) fft. 160: Glynn p. Kobie Turner, 3:07. 170: Conner White (Wa) p. Glynn, 1:17. 182: Felton (Wa) fft. 195: Glynn p. Hernandez, 1:35. 220: Glynn p. Vo, 2:30. 285: Smalls (Wa) p. Glynn, 1:42.
Records: Ware 25-5. Next: Ware at Fitzgerald Invitational, Friday-Saturday.

Friday, December 14

At Brookwood HS, Snellville
Lee 37, Brookwood 33
(first match at 145)
106: Drake McMinn (L) md. Brookwood. 113: Brookwood p. Riley Brewer. 120: Cobe McGee (L) p. Brookwood. 126: Ethan Dooley (L) d. Brookwood. 132: Brookwood d. Logan Frost. 138: Phin Johnson (L) p. Brookwood. 145: Kobe Bailey (L) p. Brookwood. 152: Brookwood p. Bradyn Suber. 160: Landen Sanders (L) p. Brookwood. 170: Double fft. 182: Brookwood fft. 195: Kyle Cloud (L) p. Brookwood. 220: Brookwood p. Malik Jordan. 285: Brookwood fft.

Thursday, December 13

At Wayne County HS, Jesup
Pierce 72, Bacon 6
(first match at 160)
106: Ty Yarbrough (P) p. Alana Johnson. 113: James Jones (P) p. Caleb Gibson. 120: Christopher O’steen (P) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Todd Carter (P) p. Cameron Crawford. 138: Trevor Thoere (P) p. Dravin Ivester. 145: Tristen Music (P) fft. 152: Kennon Tyre (P) p. Jasper Barnes. 160: CJ Preston (B) p. Matthew Womack. 170: Seth Armstrong (P) fft. 182: Dalton Malone (P) p. Ted Hamm. 195: Jacob Sexton (P) fft. 220: Hunter Walters (P) p. Samuel Butterworth. 285: Jacob Herman (P) fft.

Pierce 66, Wayne 12
(first match at 170)
106: Yarbrough (P) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Jones (P) p. Isaac Reynolds. 126: Camren Ryals (Wa) p. O’steen. 132: Carter (P) ID over William Cordero. 138: Thoere (P) p. Elijah Adams. 145: Music (P) fft. 152: Tyre (P) p. Joseph Miller. 160: Womack (P) fft. 170: Armstrong (P) p. Hayden Beasley. 182: Malone (P) p. Chance Sheppard. 195: Brenden Wild (Wa) p. Sexton. 220: Walters (P) p. Justin Goober. 285: Herman (P) p. Joshua Jones.

Wayne 42, Bacon 36
106: Johnson (B) fft. 113: Gibson (B) fft. 120: Reynolds (Wa) fft. 126: Ryals (Wa) fft. 132: Crawford (B) p. Adams, 1:13. 138: Ivester (B) fft. 145: Caleb Daniels (Wa) p. Barnes, 1:37. 152: Miller (Wa) DQ Zeckeithisa Thomas. 160: Preston (B) fft. 170: Gray Davis (Wa) fft. 182: Hamm (B) p. Jack Peterson, 1:35. 195: Double fft. 220: Wild (Wa) p. Butterworth, 1:31. 285: Jeffery Chandler (Wa) fft.
Next competition: No schedules available for Bacon or Pierce; Wayne at McIntosh County Academy, Monday.

Tuesday, December 11

At Glynn Academy HS, Brunswick
Yulee 72, Wayne County GA 12
106: Gerson Ramos (Y) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Isaac Reynolds (WC) p. Andrew Killmeyer, :29. 126: Bryce Bees (Y) p. Camren Ryals, 1:32. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) p. Elijah Adams, 1:09. 138: Aston Ricks (Y) p. Elijah Lott, :28. 145: Jesse Johnson (Y) p. Jahquan Felix, 1:17. 152: David Wyatt (Y) p. Caleb Daniels, 1:11. 160: Isaac Czajkowski (WC) p. Daniel Lopez, 4:37. 170: Christopher Francis (Y) p. Hayden Beasley, 2:24. 182: Kevin Beverly (Y) p. Chance Sheppard, :37. 195: Brenden Wild (WC) p. Cameron Myers, :25. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. David Mansfield, :35. 285: Nathanael Lowe (Y) p. Joshua Jones, :35.

Glynn Academy 42, Yulee 41
106: Aidan Bee (GA) p. Ramos, :16. 113: Jamal Burkes (GA) fft. 120: Killmeyer (Y) p. James Sams, 1:45. 126: Christian Langborgh (Y) p. Austin Jones, 2:52. 132: Duffy (Y) tf. James Davis, 15-0. 138: Ricks (Y) p. S Ritchey, :17. 145: Eric Gray (GA) p. Johnson, 2:12. 152: Wyatt (Y) fft. 160: Jacob Watson (GA) p. Lopez, 2:15. 170: Jackson Wakeland (GA) p. Francis, 2:27. 182: Beverly (Y) p. R’Traveon Butler, 1:24. 195: Jaquarius Middlebrooks (GA) fft. 220: Isa Hardy (GA) p. Durrance, 1:41. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) p. Nicolas DeMarzo, 2:31.

Glynn Academy 78, Wayne 6
106: Bee (GA) fft. 113: Burkes (GA) fft. 120: Sams (GA) p. Wayne. 126: Jones (GA) p. Wayne. 132: Davis (GA) p. Wayne. 138: Ritchey (GA) fft. 145: Gray (GA) p. Wayne. 152: Caleb Daniels (Wa) fft. 160: Watson (GA) p. Wayne. 170: Wakeland (GA) p. Wayne. 182: Butler (GA) p. Wayne. 195: Middlebrooks (GA) p. Wayne. 220: Hardy (GA) p. Wayne. 285: Demarzo (GA) p. Wayne.
Next competition: Glynn at Ware with Charlton, December 18; Wayne hosts Bacon & Pierce, Thursday.

At Ware County HS, Waycross
Ware 51, Berrien 19
106: Anthony Phillips (WC) p. Berrien, :52. 113: Ethan Frye (WC) p. Berrien, 1:22. 120: Grayson Smith (WC) p. Berrien, 5:00. 126: Tristan Greer (WC) fft. 132: Berrien p. Reese Poole, 1:57. 138: Double fft. 145: Berrien d. Banner Thomas, 10-4. 152: Kooper Thomas (WC) p. Berrien, 3:21. 160: Cannon White (WC) fft. 170: Conner White (WC) fft. 182: Nick Felton (WC) fft. 195: Jesus Hernandez (WC) fft. 220: Berrien p. Johndavid Vo, 1:02. 285: Berrien md. Izzy Smalls, 10-2.

Ware 58, Pierce 24
106: Phillips (WC) p. Pierce, 2:06. 113: Frye (WC) md. Pierce, 10-1. 120: Smith (WC) p. Pierce, 1:42. 126: Greer (WC) fft. 132: Pierce p. Poole, 1:26. 138: Pierce fft. 145: B. Thomas (WC) p. Pierce, 4:32. 152: K. Thomas (WC) p. Pierce, 1:19. 160: Ca. White (WC) fft. 170: Co. White (WC) p. Pierce, 3:56. 182: Pierce p. Felton, 2:38. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. Pierce, :23. 220: Vo (WC) p. Pierce, :20. 285: Smalls (WC) p. Pierce, 3:02.

At Dougherty HS, Albany
Westover 48, Mitchell 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Cedrick Stanley (We) fft. 126: Marcellos Lee (We) fft. 132: Jakobie Mitchell (We) fft. 138: Cameron Griffin (We) fft. 145: Benjamin Foreman (We) fft. 152: Kentavious Sessions (We) p. Mitchell. 160: Mitchell fft. 170: Mitchell p. Kirsten Hayes. 182: Dylan Burke (We) p. Mitchell. 195: Kyle Bakker (We) fft. 220: Mitchell p. De’shawn Owens. 285: Mitchell p. Torrance Griffin.

Westover 43, Dougherty 30
106: Dougherty fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Stanley (We) d. Dougherty. 126: Lee (We) p. Dougherty. 132: Mitchell (We) fft. 138: C. Griffin (We) p. Dougherty. 145: Foreman (We) p. Dougherty. 152: Sessions (We) md. Dougherty, 19-11. 160: Dougherty fft. 170: Dougherty p. J’Vante Patterson. 182: Burke (We) p. Dougherty. 195: Bakker (We) p. Dougherty. 220: Dougherty p. Owens. 285: Dougherty p. T. Griffin.
Next competition: Westover at Albany city championship, December 18.

Saturday, December 8

Matanzas (FLA) Duals Standings: 1. Matanzas 5-0. 2. Creekside FLA 3-2. 3. Valdosta 3-2. 4. Bartram Trail FLA 3-2. 5. Wolfson FLA 1-4. 6. Daytona Beach Mainland FLA 0-5.

Bartram Trail 42, Valdosta 39
285: Demetrius Allen (V) p. Philip Burnett, 1:41. 106: Darrell Rochester (V) p. Vincent DeLeo, 1:03. 113: Kaleb Davis tf. Michael Moore, 18-1 in 3:34. 120: Gregory Memory (BT) p. Zytezz Victrum, 2:39. 126: Tyler Lamon (V) p. Mason Mayer, 1:04. 132: John Walsh (V) p. Jerry Gomer, 2:46. 138: Nicholas Vugman (BT) p. Cameron Bradley, 3:13. 145: Joseph Governara (BT) p. Cedric Stewart, 5:25. 152: Aushaud Evans (V) p. Stephen Ferris, 2:18. 160: Dominique Dale (V) md. Luis Parrales, 12-3. 170: Elijah Sutherland (BT) fft. 182: Jake Motford (BT) fft. 195: Dominick Fields (BT) fft. 220: Clarke Hamilton (BT) fft.

Valdosta 44, Creekside 30
106: Kendarius Johnson (V) p. Cody Smith, 3:30. 113: Rochester (V) p. Hunter England, 1:17. 120: Colin Brown (Cr) d. Davis, 6-3. 126: Lamon (V) p. CJ Sexton, 2:49. 132: Walsh (V) tf. Michael Galiani, 18-3 in 4:00. 138: Bradley (V) d. Jake Summers, 9-8. 145: Jose Barrera (Cr) d. Stewart, 9-8. 152: Evans (V) p. Hunter Brown, 3:23. 160: Dale (V) p. Jalen Hines, 1:59. 170: Antonio Carter (Cr) fft. 182: Caleb Dickens (Cr) fft. 195: Trey Chesser (Cr) fft. 220: Bryan McKnight (Cr) fft. 285: LB Neloms (V) p. Noah Stone, :22.

Valdosta 60, Mainland 18
113: Rochester (V) fft. 120: Davis (V) p. Sean Baughman, 4:30. 126: Lamon (V) fft. 132: Walsh (V) p. Xavier Logan, :55. 138: Bradley (V) fft. 145: Stewart (V) fft. 152: Evans (V) p. Devin Dorton, :57. 160: Dale (V) p. Reece Dorton, :20. 170: Double fft. 182: Skyler Stafford (M) fft. 195: Doug Dittmer (M) fft. 220: Tommy Short (M) fft. 285: Allen (V) p. Victor Howard, :46. 106: Johnson (V) fft.

Valdosta 51, Wolfson 18
120: Aries Fahnbulleh (Wo) p. Victrum, :46. 126: Lamon (V) p. Max Lewallen, :44. 132: Walsh (V) fft. 138: Bradley (V) fft. 145: Stewart (V) fft. 152: Evans (V) p. Cameron Frison, 2:22. 160: Dale (V) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Elijah Galarza (Wo) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Caine Burleson (Wo) fft. 285: Allen (V) d. Christian Macauley, 10-5. 106: Rochester (V) p. Harbin, :22. 113: Davis (V) fft.

Matanzas 42, Valdosta 30
126: Lamon (V) p. Caleb Bower, 3:33. 132: Lawrence Russo (M) p. Walsh, 3:02. 138: Josh Bower (M) p. Bradley, 1:49. 145: Griffin Wilder (M) p. Stewart, 1:40. 152: Evans (V) d. Ian Eckert, 8-3. 160: Dale (V) d. Sam Russo, 7-0. 170: Quenteen Robinson (M) fft. 182: Tyrel Scheltz (M) fft. 195: Christian Zaborowski (M) fft. 220: Cecil Bermudez (M) fft. 285: Allen (V) p. Alex Licul, 1:24. 106: Rochester (V) p. Braden Hawley, :48. 113: Davis (V) d. Shaun Culbreth, 10-6. 120: Victrum (V) d. Ethan Goodman, 2-1.

At Screven County HS, Sylvania
301 Duals

Wayne 54, Islands 30
106: Christian Coleman (I) fft. 113: Brayden Whitton (I) fft. 120: Heath Henderson (Wa) fft. 126: Isaac Reynolds (Wa) fft. 132: Camren Ryals (Wa) fft. 138: Jahquan Felix (Wa) p. Islands. 145: Jackson Elms (I) p. Wayne. 152: Cooper Bachman (I) p. Wayne. 160: Edwin Hernandez (I) p. Wayne. 170: Hayden Beasley (Wa) p. Islands. 182: Chance Sheppard (Wa) p. Island. 195: David Mansfield (Wa) fft. 220: Brenden Wild (Wa) fft. 285: Chris Davis (Wa) fft.

Screven 66, Wayne 12
106: Double fft. 113: Mason Monte (S) fft. 120: Jesus Sandoval (S) fft. 126: Holden Driggers (S) p. Wayne. 132: Corey Morris (S) p. Wayne. 138: Josh Sell (S) p. Wayne. 145: Aaron Lingerfelt (S) p. Wayne. 152: Cody Thompson (S) p. Wayne. 160: Cristian Taylor (S) p. Wayne. 170: Bradley Garland (S) p. Wayne. 182: Sheppard (Wa) fft. 195: River Reynolds (S) p. Wayne. 220: Mansfield (Wa) fft. 285: Demetrious Boyd (S) p. Wayne.

Swainsboro 51, Wayne 24
106: Mac Irvin (S) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Henderson (Wa) fft. 126: Reynolds (Wa) fft. 132: Cole Jones (S) p. Wayne. 138: Cameron Jones (S) p. Wayne. 145: Caleb Daniels (Wa) p. Swainsboro. 152: Zy’Quan Bostic (S) d. Wayne, 7-3. 160: Kytle Phillips (S) p. Wayne. 170: Beasley (Wa) p. Swainsboro. 182: Matthew Hackle (S) p. Wayne. 195: Armanie Sims (S) p. Wayne. 220: John White (S) p. Wayne. 285: Matthew Hancock (S) p. Wayne.

Savannah Christian 43, Wayne 42 (criteria)
106: Ryan Brown (S) fft. 113: Kobe Beard (S) fft. 120: Blaze Bahnfleth (S) p. Wayne. 126: Elijah Adams (Wa) fft. 132: Ryals (Wa) fft. 138: Felix (Wa) fft. 145: Joseph Miller (Wa) fft. 152: Chase Beard (S) p. Wayne. 160: Blake Brown (S) p. Wayne. 170: Beasley (Wa) p. SChristian. 182: Sheppard (Wa) fft. 195: Perrin Freeman (S) p. Wayne. 220: Wild (Wa) p. Savannah. 285: David Shellnut (S) p. Wayne.

Friday-Saturday, December 7-8

At Cook HS, Adel
Hornet Duals

Standings: 1. Lake City Columbia FLA 9-0. 2. Colquitt 8-1. 3. Tift 8-2. 4. Turner 6-3. 5. Cook 5-4. 6. Coffee 5-4. 7. Berrien 3-6. 8. (tie) Cairo, Pierce and Lamar 2-7. 11. Thomas Central 0-9.

(Note: No schedule was provided, so we grouped by top Georgia team first, and worked our way through the teams)

Colquitt 48, Turner 24
106: Jayson Brown (Col) fft. 113: Ethan Sellers (Col) p. Zech Layfield. 120: Aushyon Duraudis (T) d. Caden Summerlin, 11-5. 126: Benjamin Massey (Col) fft. 132: Zack Kirkland (Col) md. Jallas Smith, 13-4. 138: Austin Paradice (Col) p. Roy’Onovious Wilson, :20. 145: Timmy Brinson (Col) p. William Priest, :21. 152: Yaki Whitsett (T) d. Deontae Edwards. 160: JaCorian Prater (T) p. Johnathan Wickett. 170: Ny’Quavion McBurrows (Col) d. Joshua Layfield, 4-1. 182: Demetrius Carter (Col) p. Rodney Stythan, :54. 195: Corey Morrow (T) p. Jaylon McCloud. 220: Nic Jarvis (Col) p. Tray King, :05. 285: Zion Blackshear (T) p. Fulton King, :32.

Colquitt 47, Pierce 29
106: Ty Yarbrough (P) fft. 113: Sellers (Col) p. James Jones, 2:17. 120: Summerlin (Col) p. Christopher Osteen, :56. 126: Massey (Col) p. Zachary Fullard, 1:36. 132: Todd Carter (P) tf. Kirkland, 19-2. 138: Trevor Thoere (P) d. David Riley, 12-7. 145: Brinson (Col) fft. 152: Nathanial Taylor (Colq) p. Kennon Tyre, 3:02. 160: Wickett (Col) tf. Matthew Womack, 16-0. 170: Seth Armstrong (P) p. McBurrows. 182: Dalton Malone (P) p. Carter, :52. 195: McCloud (Col) p. Jacob Sexton, 1:31. 220: Jarvis (Col) p. Hunter Walters, :14. 285: Jacob Herman (P) d. King, SV.

Colquitt 60, Cairo 18
106: Micheal Dangler (Ca) fft. 113: Sellers (Co) p. Antranon Hadley, :44. 120: James Cartwright (Ca) p. Dylan Hamilton, :42. 126: Kirkland (Co) p. William Seltzer, 2:27. 132: Massey (Co) p. Miguel Bastida, 1:03. 138: Chastin Johnson (Ca) p. Paradice, 3:18. 145: Brinson (Co) p. Zachery Cash, :48. 152: Taylor (Co) p. Pierce Galvan. 160: Wickett (Co) fft. 170: Likobe Teal (Ca) p. McBurrows, 3:14. 182: Carter (Co) fft. 195: McCloud (Co) p. Brandon Green. 220: Jarvis (Co) p. Matthew Dodson. 285: King (Co) fft.

Colquitt 36, Coffee 35
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Sellers (Col) fft. 126: Kirkland (Col) p. Zane Cumbass, :45. 132: Massey (Col) p. Nolan Smith. 138: Brinson (Col) p. Jaimahrion Reed, 2:46. 145: Paradice (Col) p. Daquavius Reeves, 4:28. 152: Case Merritt (Cof) p. Taylor, 2:20. 160: Gregory Lacoste (Cof) p. McBurrows, :39. 170: Phillip Finney (Cof) tf. Wickett, 16-1. 182: Emarion Graham (Cof) p. Carter, 1:56. 195: Jason Rish (Cof) fft. 220: Jarvis (Col) d. Cameron Arvidson, 5-0. 285: Jesus Riano (Cof) p. King, 2:20.

Colquitt 48, Cook 32
106: Trace Danforth (Cook) fft. 113: Sellers (Colq) p. Tommie Lamb, 1:30. 120: Jimmie Lamb (Cook) tf. Hamilton, 16-1. 126: Kirkland (Colq) p. Tyler Inman. 132: Tripp Williams (Cook) p. Riley, 1:56. 138: Brinson (Colq) fft. 145: Paradice (Colq) fft. 152: Taylor (Colq) p. Cody Pezent, 1:24. 160: Brian Odom (Cook) d. Edwards, 5-2. 170: Shandon Henley (Cook) p. Wickett, :38. 182: Carter (Colq) fft. 195: Jesse Mathis (Cook) fft. 220: Jarvis (Colq) p. Aaron Edmonds, :57. 285: King (Colq) p. Tyson Sandlin, 1:24.

Colquitt 42, Berrien 35
106: Caleb Haley (B) fft. 113: Colton Mitchell (B) p. Sellers, :56. 120: Keishaynedrick Sykes (B) p. Hamilton, :17. 126: Massey (Col) fft. 132: Kirkland (Col) fft. 138: Paradice (Col) p. Daniel Griffin, 5:10. 145: Brinson (Col) p. Jake Murray, 3:20. 152: Caden Taylor (B) won over Edwards. 160: Courson Taylor (B) p. McBurrows, 2:55. 170: Wickett (Col) fft. 182: Carter (Col) p. Christian McClain, 1:20. 195: Double fft. 220: Jarvis (Col) p. Ethan Jones, 1:19. 285: Jaden Wheeler (B) tf. King, 16-0.

Colquitt 54, Thomas CC 24
106: Double fft. 113: Sellers (Col) p. Jeremy Roberts, 3:30. 120: Hamilton (Col) fft. 126: Massey (Col) p. Blake Yates, :42. 132: Kirkland (Col) p. Austin Johnson, 3:15. 138: Brinson (Col) p. Bryson Yarley, 2:37. 145: Paradice (Col) fft. 152: Taylor (Col) fft. 160: Dalin Covington (TCC) p. McBurrows, 4:54. 170: Will Hopkins (TCC) p. Wickett, 1:25. 182: Chaz Brady (TCC) p. Carter, 3:05. 195: Brian Beckwith (TCC) fft. 220: King (Col) p. Colby Baker, :35. 285: Jarvis (Col) p. Don’ya Golson, 1:15.

Columbia 47, Colquitt 27
106: Brett Millard (Colu) fft. 113: Sellers (Colq) p. Braxton Abbott, 1:51. 120: Thomas Greene (Colu) p. Summerlin, :46. 126: Ian McGuigan (Colu) p. Kirkland, 2:18. 132: Alex McGuigan (Colu) md. Massey, 14-5. 138: Brinson (Colq) p. Alex Arango, 5:11. 145: Matt Ross (Colu) md. Paradice, 15-4. 152: Edwards (Colq) d. Obie Smith, 8-1. 160: Brandon Rice (Colu) d. Wickett, 13-6. 170: David Thompson (Colu) p. McBurrows, 4:45. 182: Noah Stubblefield (Col) p. McCloud, 4:19. 195: Chad Sapp (Col) p. Carter, 1:34. 220: King (Colq) p. Julius Moreland, 2:35. 285: Jarvis (Colq) p. Jaycob Jones, 1:10.

Colquitt 42, Tift 34
106: Caleb Barber (T) fft. 113: Sellers (Col) fft. 120: Blake Haggins (T) p. Hamilton. 126: Kirkland (Col) p. Blake Alberson. 132: Timothy Wright (T) p. Massey. 138: Brinson (Col) fft. 145: Paradice (Col) p. Gary Coleman, 5:03. 152: Taylor (Col) p. Brandon Fulford, :32. 160: McBurrows (Col) p. Jayce Newman, 3:17. 170: Angel Calles (T) p. Wickett, 5:07. 182: Rod Redding (T) md. Carter, 11-3. 195: Jadyn Leach (T) fft. 220: Jarvis (Col) p. Hasean Williams, 1:05. 285: Seth Spillers (T) p. King, 1:35.

Tift 55, Berrien 14
106: Barber p. Joel Presley, :33. 113: Ron’Quavious Goldsborough (T) p. Mitchell, 1:39. 120: Sykes (B) d. Alberson, 11-8. 126: Haggins (T) p. Cameron Jacobs, :28. 132: Double fft. 138: Wright (T) d. Griffin, 14-12. 145: Coleman (T) p. Nytavious Newsome, 1:55. 152: Ca. Taylor (B) tf. Braeden Willbanks, 18-1. 160: Daniel Avellaneda (B) p. Newman, 3:15. 170: Redding (T) p. Justin Cribb, 1:14. 182: Gerald Coney (T) p. McClain, 3:42. 220: 195: Leach (T) p. Jeremy Exum, 1:27. 220: Williams (T) p. Jones, 3:15. 285: Spillers (T) md. Wheeler, 9-1.

Tift 54, Cairo 24
106: Barber (T) p. Dangler, :46. 113: Hadley (Ca) fft. 120: Haggins (T) p. Cartwright, 2:28. 126> Alberson (T) p. Bastida, 1:24. 132: Wright (T) p. Seltzer, :52. 138: Johnny Doyle (Ca) fft. 145: Coleman (T) p. Cash, 1:41. 152: Fulford (T) p. Galvan, :27. 160: Newman (T) fft. 170: Teal (Ca) p. Calles, 2:51. 182: Double fft. 195: Green (Ca) md. Leach, 10-1. 220: Dalton Hancock (T) p. Eli Pyrz, 1:00. 285: Spillers (T) fft.

Tift 45, Lamar 33
106: Barber (T) fft. 113: Seth Kellam (L) fft. 120: Haggins (T) p. Eric Cornell, 4:42. 126: Braden Pines (L) d. Alberson, 7-3. 132: Wright (T) p. Levi Banks, 3:51. 138: Chaz Hammock (L) p. Davarius Smith, 1:01. 145: Dylan Eidson (L) p. Coleman, 2:13. 152: Cory Young (L) p. Fulford, 1:55. 160: Joseph Odell (L) p. Newman, :52. 170: Calles (T) p. Caiden Pattillo, :38. 182: Redding (T) p. Christian Bostice, :31. 195: Leach (T) fft. 220: Williams (T) p. Dakota Good, :29. 285: Spillers (T) d. Lajavis Nelson, 5-1.

Tift 42, Pierce 32
106: Barber (T) p. Yarbrough, :59. 113: Double fft. 120: Alberson (T) p. Osteen, :29. 126: Haggins (T) p. Fullard, 3:42. 132: Carter (P) p. Wright, 2:36. 138: Thoere (P) p. Smith, 2:59. 145: Coleman (T) p. Tristen Music, 3:15. 152: Tyre (P) tf. Fulford, 20-4. 160: Womack (P) p. Newman, 3:29. 170: Calles (T) p. Armstrong, 1:40. 182: Malone (P) d. Redding, 7-3. 195: Leach (T) p. Sexton, 1:16. 220: Walters (P) p. Williams, 3:00. 285: Spillers (T) p. Herman, 1:24.

Tift 49, Cook 22
106: Barber (T) p. Danforth, 1:43. 113: Goldsborough (T) p. T. Lamb, 1:58. 120: J. Lamb (Co) d. Alberson, 14-8. 126: Inman (Co) p. Haggins, 3:56. 132: Williams (Co) d. Wright, 15-11. 138: Smith (T) md. Christopher Espinoza, 10-0. 145: Coleman (T) p. Ross, :51. 152: Willbanks (T) p. Pezent, 3:06. 160: Odom (Co) p. Newman, 1:35. 170: Redding (T) d. Henley, 6-5. 182: Coney (T) fft. 195: Mathis (Co) md. Leach, 15-2. 220: Williams (T) p. Edmonds, 5:53. 285: Spillers (T) p. Sandlin, 1:36.

Tift 39, Thomas CC 38
106: Barber (Ti) p. Roberts, 1:52. 113: David Burgess (TCC) md. Goldsborough, 11-0. 120: Alberson (Ti) fft. 126: Yates (TCC) p. Haggins, :52. 132: Wright (Ti) d. Yarley, 12-10. 138: Smith (Ti) p. Johnson, 3:25. 145: Coleman (Ti) fft. 152: Fulford (Ti) fft. 160: Covington (TCC) p. Newman, 1:58. 170: Hopkins (TCC) md. Calles. 182: Coney (Ti) p. Brady, 2:51. 195: Beckwith (TCC) p. Leach, :26. 220: Amari Pettis (TCC) p. Hancock. 285: Baker (TCC) p. Keyshawn Jones, :56.

Tift 55, Coffee 12
106: Barber (T) fft. 113: Goldsborough (T) fft. 120: Alberson (T) tf. Kedesh Pace (Co). 126: Haggins (T) p. Cumbass, 1:06. 132: Wright (T) p. Reed, :16. 138: Kelley (Co) d. Smith, 3-1. 145: Reeves (Co) d. Coleman, 11-6. 152: Nolan Smith (Co) d. Willbanks. 160: Lacoste (Co) d. Newman, 9-7. 170: Calles (T) p. Finney, :40. 182: Redding (T) d. Rish, 4-3. 195: Coney (T) p. Gatlin Smith, :56. 220: Williams (T) p. Arvidson, 1:29. 285: Spillers (T) p. Riano, 1:54.

Columbia 50, Tift 26
106: Barber (T) p. Millard, :12. 113: Abbott (Col) fft. 120: Greene (Col) p. Alberson, 3:13. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) p. Haggins, 1:15. 132: Wright (T) d. A. McGuigan, 8-7. 138: Arango (Col) p. Davarius Smith, 2:31. 145: Ross (Col) tf. Coleman, 17-2. 152: O. Smith (Col) p. Fulford, 1:02. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Newman, 3:13. 170: Thompson (Col) d. Calles, 6-5. 182: Redding (T) tf. Stubblefield, 16-1. 195: Sapp (Col) p. Leach, 2:44. 220: Dalton Hancock (T) p. Moreland, 1:06. 285: Spillers (T) p. Jones, 1:55.

Tift 48, Turner 36
106: Barber (Ti) fft. 113: Goldsborough (Ti) p. Z. Layfield, 1:39. 120: Duraudis (Tu) p. Alberson, 1:34. 126: Haggins (Ti) fft. 132: Wright (Ti) p. Smith, 2:48. 138: Smith (Ti) p. Wilson, :51. 145: Priest (Tu) p. Coleman, 4:55. 152: Woodson (Tu) p. Willbanks, :46. 160: Broder (Tu) p. Newman, 1:21. 170: Redding (Ti) p. J. Layfield, 3:00. 182: Coney (Ti) p. Stythan. 195: Morrow (Tu) p. Leach, :42. 220: King (Tu) p. Williams, 2:32. 285: Spillers (Ti) p. Blackshear, 2:25.

Turner 42, Thomas CC 33
106: Roberts (TCC) fft. 113: Burgess (TCC) p. Z. Layfield, 3:22. 120: Gavin Gilliard (TCC) fft. 126: Yates (TCC) fft. 132: Smith (Tu) d. Yarley, 6-2. 138: Wilson (Tu) p. Johnson, 2:20. 145: Priest (Tu) fft. 152: Woodson (Tu) fft. 160: Broder (Tu) p. Covington, 1:35. 170: Hopkins (TCC) p. J. Layfield, 1:00. 182: Brady (TCC) p. Stythan, 4:56. 195: Morrow (Tu) d. Beckwith, 11-5. 220: Pettis (TCC) d. King, 9-5. 285: Blackshear (Tu) p. Baker, :47.

Turner 61, Cairo 16
106: Dangler (Ca) fft. 113: Hadley (Ca) p. Z. Layfield, :32. 120: Duraudis (T) md. Cartwright, 15-7. 126: Seltzer (Ca) fft. 132: Sellers (Ca) md. Smith, 12-0. 138: Wilson (T) d. Johnson, 7-5. 145: Priest (T) p. Galvan, :23. 152: Woodson (T) p. Dillon Carroll, :37. 160: J. Layfield (T) fft. 170: Broder (T) p. Teal, 4:22. 182: Stythan (T) fft. 195: Morrow (T) p. Green, 1:46. 220: King (T) p. Pyrz, 1:46. 285: Blackshear (T) fft.

Turner 42, Pierce 33
106: Yarbrough (P) fft. 113: Z. Layfield (T) p. Osteen, :42. 120: Duraudis (T) p. Fullard, :36. 126: Double fft. 132: Carter (P) p. Smith, 1:33. 138: Thoere (P) p. Wilson, 1:46. 145: Priest (T) p. Music, 3:04. 152: Woodson (T) p. Tyre, 3:12. 160: Broder (T) p. Womack, 1:34. 170: Armstrong (P) DQ over J. Layfield. 182: Malone (P) d. Morrow, 7-6. 195: Sexton (P) fft. 220: Walters (P) p. King, 2:17. 285: Blackshear (T) p. Herman, :42.

Turner 42, Lamar 36
106: Kellam (L) fft. 113: Z. Layfield (T) fft. 120: Duraudis (T) d. Cornell, 9-8. 126: Pines (L) fft. 132: Banks (L) p. Smith. 138: Hammock (L) p. Wilson, 2:40. 145: Eidson (L) p. Priest, 2:36. 152: Woodson (T) d. Young, 4-2. 160: Broder (T) p. Odell, 1:22. 170: J. Layfield (T) p. Pattillo, :25. 182: Stythan (T) p. Bostice, :25. 195: Morrow (T) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. King, 2:46. 285: Blackshear (T) p. Nelson, 3:15.

Turner 45, Berrien 24
106: Presley (B) fft. 113: Z. Layfield (T) p. Mitchell, :45. 120: Sykes (B) d. Duraudis, 5-4. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Griffin (B) p. Skmith, 1:49. 145: Wilson (T) p. Murray, 2:22. 152: Ca. Taylor (B) p. Priest, 2:33. 160: Woodson (T) p. Avellaneda, 5:45. 170: Broder (T) p. Cribb, 1:37. 182: Stythan (T) p. McClain, 1:06. 195: Morrow (T) p. Exum, 1:47. 220: Jones (B) p. King, 3:38. 285: Blackshear (T) p. Wheeler, 3:34.

Columbia 51, Turner 25
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Abbott (Col) p. Z. Layfield, 1:58. 120: Duraudis (T) d. Greene, 8-6, SV. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Smith, 2:41. 138: Arango (Col) p. Wilson, 1:16. 145: Ross (Col) p. Priest, 1:20. 152: Smith (Col) d. Woodson, 4-4 UTB (rideout). 160: Broder (T) md. O’Quinn, 12-4. 170: Thompson (Col) p. J. Layfield. 182: Stythan (T) p. Stubblefield, :32. 195: Sapp (Col) p. Morrow, 4:33. 220: King (T) p. Moreland, :39. 285: Blackshear (T) p. Jones, 3:10.

Turner 45, Cook 30
106: Danforth (Co) fft. 113: Z. Layfield (T) p. T. Lamb, 1:05. 120: Duraudis (T) d. J. Lamb, 14-12. 126: Inman (Co) fft. 132: Williams (Co) p. Smith, 2:56. 138: Wilson (T) ID over Espinoza. 145: Priest (T) p. Ross, :54. 152: KJ Walton (Co) d. Woodson, 3-2. 160: Odom (Co) p. J. Layfield, :58. 170: Henley (Co) d. Broder, 9-5. 182: Stythan (T) fft. 195: Morrow (T) p. Caleb Duggan, 1:44. 220: King (T) p. Edmonds, 1:41. 285: Blackshear (T) p. Sandlin, 1:53.

Cook 41, Pierce 40
106: Danforth (Co) p. Yarbrough, 3:51. 113: Jones (P) p. T. Lamb, 1:34. 120: J. Lamb (Co) p. Osteen, :13. 126: Inman (Co) p. Fullard, 1:34. 132: Carter (P) tf. Williams. 138: Thoere (P) p. Espinoza, 2:29. 145: Ross (Co) tf. Music, 20-5. 152: Tyre (P) p. Walton, 3:06. 160: Henley (Co) p. Womack, 3:17. 170: Odom (Co) p. Armstrong, 1:36. 182: Malone (P) fft. 195: Mathis (Co) p. Sexton, 1:40. 220: Walters (P) p. Edmonds, 1:25. 285: Herman (P) p. Sandlin, 1:45.

Cook 42, Berrien 39
106: Presley (B) d. Danforth, 9-7. 113: Mitchell (B) p. T. Lamb, 1:11. 120: J. Lamb (Co) p. Sykes, 4:38. 126: Inman (Co) fft. 132: Williams (Co) fft. 138: Griffin (B) p. Espinoza, :45. 145: Ross (Co) ID over Newsome. 152: Ca. Taylor (B) ID over Walton. 160: Odom (Co) p. Avellaneda, 3:14. 170: Henley (Co) p. Cribb, 1:34. 182: McClain (B) fft. 195: Mathis (Co) p. Exum, 1:34. 220: Jones (B) p. Edmonds, :45. 285: Wheeler (B) p. Sandlin, 1:11.

Cook 45, Thomas CC 30
106: T. Danforth (Co) p. Roberts, :46. 113: Burgess (TCC) p. T. Lamb, 1:13. 120: J. Lamb (Co) fft. 126: Inman (Co) p. Yates, :42. 132: Williams (Co) p. Johnson, :50. 138: Yarley (TCC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Pezent (Co) fft. 160: Odom (Co) p. Covington, 1:33. 170: Henley (Co) d. Hopkins, 5-3, SV. 182: Brady (TCC) fft. 195: Beckwith (TCC) p. Mathis, 2:54. 220: Golson (TCC) p. Landyn Danforth, :42; 285: Sandlin (Co) p. Baker, :23.

Columbia 56, Cook 17
106: Millard (Col) p. Danforth, :12. 113: Abbott (Col) p. T. Lamb, :26. 120: Greene (Col) d. J. Lamb, 10-4. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) md. Inman, 13-0. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) md. Williams, 13-4. 138: Arango (Col) d. Kyle Ross, 15-9. 145: M. Ross (Col) fft. 152: Smith (Col) p. Parker Posey, 1:17. 160: Odom (Cook) p. Rice, 1:01. 170: Henley (Cook) tf. O’Quinn, 20-5. 182: Thompson (Col) fft. 195: Mathis (Cook) p. Stubblefield, 2:37. 220: Sapp (Col) p. Edmonds, 1:53. 285: Jones (Col) p. Camron Smith, 1:21.

Cook 42, Lamar 39
106: Danforth (Co) fft. 113: T. Lamb (Co) fft. 120: J. Lamb (Co) p. Cornell, :56. 126: Pines (L) fft. 132: Williams (Co) p. Banks, 1:47. 138: Hammock (L) fft. 145: Eidson (L) fft. 152: Young (L) p. Pezent, 1:01. 160: Odom (Co) p. Odell, :40. 170: Henley (Co) p. Pattillo, :21. 182: Bostice (L) fft. 195: Duggan (Co) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. Mathis, :37. 285: Nelson (L) d. Smith, 3-1.

Cook 44, Coffee 36
106: Danforth (Cook) fft. 113: T. Lamb (Cook) fft. 120: J. Lamb (Cook) d. Pace, 8-5. 126: Cumbass (Coff) fft. 132: Williams (Cook) p. Jordan Francis, :36. 138: Reed (Coff) fft. 145: Daquavius Reeves (Coff) fft. 152: Merritt (Coff) p. Pezent, 3:31. 160: Odom (Cook) p. Lacoste, 2:42. 170: Henley (Cook) tf. Finney, 20-5. 182: Graham (Coff) fft. 195: Mathis (Cook) p. Rish, 1:51. 220: Edmonds (Cook) p. Brandon High, :46. 285: Riano (Coff) p. Sandlin, 3:32.

Coffee 52, Thomas CC 25
106: Roberts (TCC) fft. 113: Burgess (TCC) fft. 120: Pace (Co) fft. 126: Yates (TCC) p. Cumbass, 1:09. 132: Yarley (TCC) p. Francis, :51. 138: Reed (Co) p. Johnson. 145: Reeves (Co) fft. 152: Lacoste (Co) fft. 160: Merritt (Co) p. Covington, 1:33. 170: Teyon Wimberly (Co) p. Hopkins, 3:50. 182: Rish (Co) p. Brady, 3:06. 195: Baker (TCC) md. Smith, 14-6. 220: Pettis (TCC) d. Arvidson, 4-2. 285: Riano (Co) p. Golson, :17.

Coffee 45, Pierce 30
106: Yarbrough (P) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Pace (Co) p. Osteen, 2:59. 126: Cumbass (Co) fft. 132: Carter (P) fft. 138: Garrett Kelley (Co) p. Thoere, 2:37. 145: Reeves (Co) p. Musci, :21. 152: Tyre (P) p. Ronald Lee, 1:23. 160: Merritt (Co) p. Womack, 1:25. 170: Finney (Co) d. Armstrong, 9-7. 182: Malone (P) p. Graham, 1:34. 195: Rish (Co) p. Sexton, 1:35. 220: Walters (P) p. High, 4:45. 285: Riano (Co) p. Herman, 3:58.

Coffee 45, Cairo 27
106: Hadley (Ca) fft. 113: Dangler (Ca) fft. 120: Jerrell Hardy (Ca) d. Pace, 4-3. 126: Cumbass (Co) p. Bastida, 3:06. 132: Sellers (Ca) p. Francis, 1:04. 138: Kelley (Co) p. Johnson, 3:16. 145: Reeves (Co) p. Zachery Cash, :45. 152: Lacoste (Co) p. Galvan, :31. 160: Timothy Landers (Co) fft. 170: Teal (Ca) p. Finney, 1:59. 182: Graham (Co) fft. 195: Rish (Co) p. Green, 1:24. 220: Arvidson (Co) p. Pyrz, 1:12. 285: Riano (Co) fft.

Coffee 42, Lamar 30
106: Kellam (L) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Cornell (L) fft. 126: Pace (Co) d. Pines, 6-5. 132: Cayden Sloan (L) p. Francis, :42. 138: Kelley (Co) p. Banks, 3:09. 145: Eidson (L) p. Reeves, 2:20. 152: Young (L) p. Lacoste, 3:15. 160: Merritt (Co) p. Odell, 3:09. 170: Wimberly (Co) p. Pattillo, 3:33. 182: Rish (Co) p. Bostice, 1:56. 195: Smith (Co) fft. 220: Arvidson (Co) p. Boland, 3:25. 285: Riano (Co) d. Nelson, 3-2.

Columbia 43, Coffee 33
106: Millard (Col) fft. 113: Abbott (Col) fft. 120: Greene (Col) p. Cumbass, 2:52. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) md. Pace, 15-2. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Francis, 2:35. 138: Arango (Col) p. Kelley, :40. 145: Lacoste (Cof) p. Ross, 4:37. 152: Merritt (Cof) p. O. Smith, 4:20. 160: Rice (Col) fft. 170: Wimberly (Cof) d. Thompson, 4-3. 182: Rish (Cof) p. Satterfield, 4:49. 195: Sapp (Col) d. G. Smith, 10-4. 220: Christian Carter (Cof) p. Moreland, 1:36. 285: Riano (Cof) p. Jones, 5:16.

Coffee 56, Berrien 24
106: Presley (B) fft. 113: Mitchell (B) fft. 120: Pace (Co) d. Sykes, 4-2. 126: Cumbass (Co) fft. 132: Francis (Co) fft. 138: Reed (Co) fft. 145: Kelley (Co) p. Newsome, 1:29. 152: Lacoste (Co) p. Ca. Taylor, 1:43. 160: Merritt (Co) tf. Co. Taylor, 19-4. 170: Finney (Co) fft. 182: Graham (Co) p. McClain, 1:04. 195: Rish (Co) fft. 220: Jones (B) p. High, 1:22. 285: Wheeler (B) p. Riano, :39.

Berrien 48, Thomas CC 36
106: Presley (B) p. Roberts, 1:38. 113: Burgess (TCC) p. Mitchell, :44. 120: Sykes (B) fft. 126: Yates (TCC) fft. 132: Johnson (TCC) fft. 138: Griffin (B) p. Yarley, 1:40. 145: Murray (B) fft. 152: Ca. Taylor (B) fft. 160: Co. Taylor (B) p. Covington, :34. 170: Hopkins (TCC) fft. 182: Brady (TCC) p. Exum, 1:45. 195: Beckwith (TCC) p. McClain, 1:24. 220: Jones (B) p. Baker, 1:09. 285: Wheeler (B) p. Golson, 3:25.

Berrien 43, Lamar 36
106: Presley (B) p. Kellam, 3:22. 113: Mitchell (B) fft. 120: Sykes (B) d. Cornell, 6-3. 126: Pines (L) fft. 132: Sloan (L) fft. 138: Griffin (B) p. Banks, 1:24. 145: Eidson (L) p. Newsome, 1:07. 152: Ca. Taylor (B) md. Young, 11-2. 160: Odell (L) p. Avellaneda, 3:18. 170: Cribb (B) p. Pattillo, 3:22. 182: Bostice (L) p. McClain, 1:35. 195: Exum (B) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. Jones, :34. 285: Wheeler (B) p. Nelson, 5:15.

Columbia 63, Berrien 15
106: Presley (B) d. Millard, 12-10. 113: Abbott (Col) p. Mitchell, :31. 120: Greene (Col) p. Sykes, 4:56. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) fft. 138: Brown (Col) p. Griffin, 4:16. 145: Ross (Col) p. Murray, :14. 152: Smith (Col) d. Ca. Taylor, 8-7. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Co. Taylor, :43. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Cribb, :49. 182: Stubblefield (Col) p. McClain, 1:02. 195: Sapp (Col) fft. 220: Jones (B) p. Moreland, :34. 285: Wheeler (B) p. Jones, 4:32.

Berrien 54, Cairo 30
106: Caleb Haley (B) p. Hadley, 1:38. 113: Mitchell (B) p. Dangler, :39. 120: Sykes (B) p. Hardy, 3:10. 126: Cartwright (Ca) fft. 132: Bastida (Ca) fft. 138: Griffin (B) p. Sellers, :31. 145: Doyle (Ca) p. Newsome, 1:20. 152: Ca. Taylor (B) p. Galvan, 2:17. 160: Co. Taylor (B) p. Devlin Duvenhage, 3:08. 170: Teal (Ca) fft. 182: McClain (B) fft. 195: Green (Ca) p. Exum, 1:27. 220: Jones (B) p. Pyrz, :50. 285: Wheeler (B) fft.

Cairo 48, Lamar 36
106: Hadley (Ca) p. Kellam, :59. 113: Dangler (Ca) fft. 120: Cartwright (Ca) p. Cornell, :42. 126: Pines (L) p. Jason Maxwell, 2:44. 132: Sellers (Ca) p. Banks, 3:20. 138: Doyle (Ca) p. Hammock, 3:24. 145: Eidson (L) p. Cash, 1:53. 152: Young (L) p. Duvenhage, 1:20. 160: Teal (Ca) p. Odell, 3:43. 170: Pattillo (L) fft. 182: Sterling Dekle (Ca) p. Bostice, :52. 195: Green (Ca) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. Dodson, :19. 285: Nelson (L) p. Pyrz, 1:03.

Cairo 53, Thomas CC 24
106: Hadley (Ca) p. Roberts, 2:08. 113: Dangler (Ca) p. Burgess, 1:03. 120: Cartwright (Ca) fft. 126: Hardy (Ca) p. Yates, :11. 132: Sellers (Ca) tf. Johnson, 16-0. 138: Doyle (Ca) p. Yarley, :25. 145: Cash (Ca) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Duvenhage (Ca) p. Covington, 1:37. 170: Hopkins (TCC) p. Teal, 3:11. 182: Brady (TCC) fft. 195: Beckwith (TCC) p. Green, :57. 220: Pyrz (Ca) p. Golson, 5:33. 285: Baker (TCC) fft.

Columbia 69, Cairo 12
106: Hadley (Cai) p. Millard, 1:34. 113: Abbott (Col) p. Dangler, 1:02. 120: Greene (Col) p. Cartwright, 5:10. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) p. Hardy, 1:42. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Sellers, 4-2. 138: Arango (Col) p. Johnson, :19. 145: Ross (Col) p. Cash, :26. 152: Smith (Col) p. Galvan, 1:50. 160: Rice (Col) fft. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Teal, 3:10. 182: Dekle (Cai) p. Stubblefield, 3:50. 195: Sapp (Col) p. Green, :30. 220: Moreland (Col) p. Pyrz, 3:44. 285: Jones (Col) p. Gabeial Elias, :16.

Pierce 48, Cairo 30
106: Yarbrough (P) p. Dangler, 4:47. 113: Jones (P) p. Hadley, 1:35. 120: Cartwright (Ca) p. Osteen, 1:15. 126: Fullard (P) p. Bastida, :20. 132: Carter (P) p. Seltzer, 1:42. 138: Doyle (Ca) p. Thoere, 1:59. 145: Galvan (Ca) p. Music, 1:44. 152: Tyre (P) p. Duvenhage, 3:38. 160: Womack (P) fft. 170: Teal (Ca) p. Armstrong, 4:03. 182: Malone (P) p. Dekle, :32. 195: Green (Ca) p. Sexton, 1:41. 220: Walters (P) p. Elias, 1:39. 285: Harman (P) p. Pyrz, 1:16.

Columbia 60, Pierce 24
106: Millard (Col) p. Yarbrough, :49. 113: Abbott (Col) fft. 120: Greene (Col) p. Osteen, 1:13. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) fft. 132: Carter (P) p. A. McGuigan, 4:15. 138: Arango (Col) p. Thoere, 3:14. 145: Ross (Col) p. Music, 1:18. 152: Tyre (P) p. Smith, 1:43. 160: O’Quinn (Col) p. Womack, 3:02. 170: Thompson (Col) p. Armstrong, 1:29. 182: Malone (P) p. Stubblefield, :51. 195: Sapp (Col) p. Sexton, 2:24. 220: Walters (P) p. Moreland, 1:07. 285: Jones (Col) p. Herman, 1:30.

Pierce 52, Thomas CC 24
106: Yarbrough (P) p. Roberts, :23. 113: Burgess (TCC) p. Jones, 3:20. 120: Osteen (P) fft. 126: Fullard (P) p. Yates, :55. 132: Carter (P) p. Yarley, 3:17. 138: Johnson (TCC) d. Music, 7-2. 145: Thoere (P) fft. 152: Tyre (P) fft. 160: Womack (P) p. Covington, 1:10. 170: Hopkins (TCC) p. Armstrong, 3:40. 182: Malone (P) p. Brady, 1:29. 195: Sexton (P) p. Beckwith, 1:39. 220: Pettis (TCC) d. Walters, 6-3. 285: Herman (P) p. Golson, :34.

Lamar 45, Pierce 30
106: Yarbrough (P) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Cornell (L) p. Osteen, 1:25. 126: Pines (L) fft. 132: Carter (P) p. Banks, 1:15. 138: Sloan (L) p. Thoere, 4:25. 145: Eidson (L) p. Music, 1:58. 152: Young (L) d. Tyre, 7-5, SV. 160: Odell (L) p. Womack, 1:24. 170: Armstrong (P) p. Pattillo, :50. 182: Malone (P) p. Bostice, :25. 195: Sexton (P) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. Walters, 4:45. 285: Nelson (L) p. Herman, 3:56.

Lamar 41, Thomas CC 33
106: Roberts (TCC) p. Kellam, 3:33. 113: Double fft. 120: Burgess (TCC) p. Cornell, 3:17. 126: Yates (TCC) p. Pines, :57. 132: Sloan (L) p. Yarley, 5:54. 138: Banks (L) p. Johnson, :24. 145: Eidson (L) fft. 152: Young (L) fft. 160: Odell (L) p. Covington, 3:24. 170: Hopkins (TCC) p. Pattillo, 1:50. 182: Brady (TCC) p. Bostice, 1:30. 195: Beckwith (TCC) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. Baker, 5:24. 285: Pettis (TCC) d. Nelson, 6-1.

Columbia 63, Lamar 18
106: Millard (Col) p. Kellam, :54. 113: Abbott (Col) fft. 120: Greene (Col) p. Cornell, 3:03. 126: I. McGuigan (Col) p. Pines, 3:12. 132: A. McGuigan (Col) p. Banks, 3:15. 138: Daveyon Brown (Col) p. Hammock, 3:21. 145: Eidson (L) p. Conner Mote, 2:22. 152: Smith (Col) d. Young, 5-4. 160: Odell (L) p. Rice, 1:18. 170: O’Quinn (Col) p. Pattillo, :33. 182: Stubblefield (Col) p. Bostice, 2:27. 195: Sapp (Col) fft. 220: Boland (L) p. Moreland, 1:59. 285: Jones (Col) p. Daniel Dinkins, :18.

Thursday, December 6

At Northview HS, Dothan ALA
Enterprise ALA 51, Bainbridge 18
106: Zachary McFarland (E) fft. 113: Ethan Flowers (E) p. Lawson Singleton. 120: Samuel Lynon (E) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Deon Wise (E) d. Carsen Love, 7-2. 145: Kendall Glover (B) p. Nathan Schmidt. 152: Wesley Richmond (E) p. Hunter Harris, 160: Xavier Torres (E) p. Renee Fillingame. 170: Chris Rainey (B) p. Jaylen Davis. 182: Blaze Allen (B) p. Kross Kyser. 195: Tanner Bradley (E) p. William Vulgamore. 220: Cole Killingsworth (E) p. Francisco Navarro. 285: Ryan Page (E) p. Hunter Griffin.

Bainbridge 48, Northview 30
(first match at 145)
106: Double fft. 113: Singleton (B) fft. 120: Jay Buntin (N) fft. 126: Jonathan Medeiros (N) fft. 132: James Elbeck (N) fft. 138: Carsen Love (B) p. Arion White. 145: Glover (B) p. Landon Mullins. 152: Harris (B) fft. 160: Donald Glenn (N) p. Fillingame. 170: Rainey (B) p. Michael Weber. 182: Allen (B) fft. 195: Vulgamore (B) fft. 220: Adrian Lewis (N) p. Navarro. 285: Griffin (B) fft.
Records: Bainbridge 1-1. Next competition: Bainbridge at Cam Brown Seminole Classic, Tallahassee FLA, today-Saturday.

At Wayne County HS, Jesup
Wayne 63, Charlton 12
106: Double fft. 113: Thomas Johnson (Ch) p. Wayne. 120: Isaac Reynolds (Wa) fft. 126: Elijah Adams (Wa) fft. 132: William Cordero (Wa) p. Charlton. 138: Caleb Daniels (Wa) fft. 145: Joseph Miller (Wa) p. Charlton. 152: Isaac Czajkowski (Wa) fft. 160: Jasper Stanfield (Wa) d. Charlton, 3-2. 170: Hayden Beasley (Wa) p. Charlton. 182: Chance Sheppard (Wa) p. Charlton. 195: Tommy Layden (Ch) p. Wayne. 220: Brenden Wild (Wa) p. Charlton. 285: Chris Davis (Wa) p. Charlton.

Jeff Davis 37, Wayne 36 (criteria)
106: Double fft. 113: Jesse White (JD) p. Wayne. 120: George Hernandez (JD) p. Wayne. 126: Gabriel Pena (JD) p. Wayne. 132: Double fft. 138: Jahquan Felix (Wa) p. JDavis. 145: Deivon McMillan (JD) p. Wayne. 152: Chris Thornton (JD) p. Wayne. 160: Stanfield (Wa) fft. 170: Beasley (Wa) fft. 182: Angel Mendezo (JD) p. Wayne. 195: Mansfield (Wa) p. Wayne. 220: Wild (Wa) fft. 285: Davis (Wa) fft.

Saturday, December 1

At Tift County HS, Tifton
Blue Devil Duals

Championship match (all crossovers’ first match at 106): Lowndes 42, Brunswick 33
106: Dominic DiTomasso (L) p. Marcus Norman. 113: Trent Burke (B) p. Cole Chandler. 120: Nathan Lawson (L) tf. Jermiah Dawson. 126: Matthew Frech (L) p. Demonta Pitts. 132: Christian Sheppard (B) p. Andrew Adams. 138: Addison Platt (L) p. Jordan Prado. 145: Jackson Lawson (L) p. Dalton Zachry. 152: Trace Insalaco (B) p. Canyon Hebb. 160: Gareth Chaney (L) md. Curtis Brock, 12-4. 170: Ryan Buckley (B) p. Colby Strawder. 182: Grayson Lewis (L) d. Amari Managram, 8-2. 195: John Roberts (B) p. Peyton Gunn. 220: Tyler McKinnon (L) p. Ulee Mullen. 285: William Abbot (B) d. Brandon Gutierrez, 2-1.

3rd-4th place: Lee 40, Cook 37
106: Drake McMinn (L) p. Trace Danforth. 113: Joshua Soliz (L) p. Tommie Lamb. 120: Jimmie Lamb (Co) p. Conner Bruner. 126: Taylor Smith (L) fft. 132: Tripp Williams (Co) p. Hayden Keeler. 138: Logan Frost (L) p. Kyle Ross. 145: Ethan Dooley (L) md. Sedrick Pinkney. 152: KJ Walton (Co) md. Kobe Bailey, 15-5. 160: Brian Odom (Co) p. Landen Sanders. 170: Shandon Henley (Co) d. Jaxson Rogers, 11-5. 182: Robert Coester (Co) fft. 195: Kyle Cloud (L) p. Marquavious Huntley. 220: Malik Jordan (L) p. Aaron Edmonds. 285: Tyson Sandlin (Co) fft.

5th-6th place: Colquitt 40, Tift 38
106: Caleb Barber (T) fft. 113: Ethan Sellers (Co) p. Ron’Quavious Goldsborough. 120: Blake Haggins (T) p. Dylan Hamilton, 3:20. 126: David Riley (Co) p. Blake Alberson. 132: Timothy Wright (T) p. Tracy Posey, 1:47. 138: Timmy Brinson (Co) fft. 145: Jeremy Paradice (Co) p. Braeden Willbanks, 3:05. 152: Deontae Edwards (Co) md. Gary Coleman, 9-0. 160: Ny’Quavion McBurrows (Co) p. Jayce Newman. 170: Angel Calles (T) d. Johnathan Wickett. 182: Garrett Westberry (T) p. Demetrius Carter. 195: Gerald Coney (T) fft. 220: Nic Jarvis (Co) p. Hasean Williams. 285: Seth Spillers (T) fft.

7th-8th: Americus-Sumter 42, Tift B 30
106: Double fft. 113: Cartraveon Lester (AS) fft. 120: Celedonio Achinicuilteco (T) p. Kolsen Burney. 126: Ja’Rod Lewis (AS) fft. 132: JaQuez Roberts (AS) p. Adolfo Bravo. 138: Double fft. 145: Dylan Boshart (T) p. Nick Clark. 152: Brandon Fulford (T) fft. 160: Montrellis Wilson (AS) p. Andrew Taylor. 170: Justin Davis (T) p. Chaston Watts. 182: AJ Stokes (AS) p. Joseph Lindsey. 195: Henry Wilson (AS) p. Jadyn Leach. 220: Alvin Perez (T) p. Kason Hodges. 285: Quindarius Walker (AS) p. Jemarius Lamar.

Pool A
Standings: Brunswick 4-0, Lee 3-1, Tift 2-2, Americus-Sumter 1-3, Crisp 0-4.
Round 1 (first match at 170): Tift 59, Americus-Sumter 12; Lee 62, Crisp 18.

Tift 59, Americus-Sumter 12
106: Barber (T) fft. 113: Goldsborough (T) p. Lester. 120: Haggins (T) p. Burney. 126: Lewis (AS) p. Alberson. 132: Wright (T) p. Roberts. 138: Double fft. 145: Willbanks (T) p. Clark. 152: Coleman (T) fft. 160: M. Wilson (AS) p. Newman. 170: Calles (T) p. Watts. 182: Coney (T) tf. Stokes. 195: H. Wilson (AS) p. Westberry. 220: Williams (T) p. Frank Lewis. 285: Spillers (T) p. Walker.

Lee 62, Crisp 18
106: McMinn (L) fft. 113: Soliz (L) fft. 120: Bruner (L) fft. 126: Cobe McGee (L) fft. 132: Trevor Frankowski (L) d. Tariq Hartage, 13-10. 138: Phin Johnson (L) tf. Lataince Hayes, 17-2. 145: Dooley (L) p. Deterrian Johnson. 152: Jamal Hoskins (Cr) p. Bradyn Suber. 160: Sanders (L) p. Seth Mayberry. 170: Rogers (L) p. Jacorieon Bartell. 182: Jackson Atkins (Cr) fft. 195: Cloud (L) p. Ethan Pollock. 220: Jordan (L) p. Dontavious McCloud. 285: Kanarious Woodson (Cr) fft.

Round 2 (first match at 182): Brunswick 80, Crisp 0; Lee 57, Americus-Sumter 21.

Brunswick 80, Crisp 0
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Dawson (B) fft. 126: Pitts (B) fft. 132: Sheppard (B) p. Johnson. 138: Prado (B) p. Hartage. 145: Zachry (B) p. Hayes. 152: Trace Insalaco (B) tf. Hoskins. 160: Brock (B) p. Mayberry. 170: Buckley (B) p. Bartell. 182: Managram (B) p. Atkins. 195: Roberts (B) p. Pollock. 220: Mullen (B) p. McCloud. 285: Abbot (B) d. Woodson, 1-0.

Lee 57, Americus-Sumter 21
106: Calvin Williams (L) fft. 113: Riley Brewer (L) d. Lester, 7-5. 120: Bruner (L) p. Samuel Tondee. 126: McGee (L) p. Roberts. 132: Logan Frost (L) p. Lewis. 138: Johnson (L) fft. 145: Kobe Bailey (L) p. Clark. 152: Suber (L) fft. 160: Sanders (L) p. M. Wilson. 170: Stokes (AS) p. Rogers. 182: Watts (AS) fft. 195: Wilson (AS) d. Cloud, 14-8. 220: Jordan (L) p. Lewis. 285: Walker (L) fft.

Round 3 (first match at 195): Lee 34, Tift 33; Brunswick 78, Americus-Sumter 4

Lee 34, Tift 33
106: McMinn (L) d. Barber, 13-7. 113: Goldsborough (T) p. Soliz. 120: Bruner (L) md. Haggins, 10-2. 126: McGee (L) p. Alberson. 132: Wright (T) d. Frost, 8-6. 138: Johnson (L) fft. 145: Willbanks (T) d. Bailey, 10-4. 152: Coleman (T) p. Suber. 160: Sanders (L) p. Newman. 170: Rogers (L) d. Calles, 5-2. 182: Westberry (T) fft. 195: Coney (T) d. Cloud, 6-1. 220: Jordan (L) p. Williams. 285: Spillers (T) fft.

Brunswick 78, Americus-Sumter 4
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) p. Lester. 120: Dawson (B) p. Burney. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Lewis. 132: Pitts (B) p. Roberts. 138: Prado (B) fft. 145: Zachry (B) p. Clark. 152: Insalaco (B) fft. 160: Brock (B) md. M. Wilson, 9-0. 170: Buckley (B) p. Watts. 182: Stokes (AS) md. Managram, 9-0. 195: Roberts (B) p. H. Wilson. 220: Stanley (B) p. Hodges. 285: Abbott (B) p. Walker.

Round 4 (first match at 220): Brunswick 41, Tift 34; Americus-Sumter 57, Crisp 18.

Brunswick 41, Tift 34
106: Barber (T) p. Norman. 113: Burke (B) p. Goldsborough. 120: Dawson (B) p. Haggins. 126: Pitts (B) p. Alberson. 132: Sheppard (B) tf. Wright, 25-10. 138: Prado (B) fft. 145: Willbanks (T) d. Zachry, 5-3. 152: Insalaco (B) p. Coleman. 160: Brock (B) p. Newman. 170: Calles (T) d. Buckley, 5-2. 182: Westberry (T) md. Managram, 8-0. 195: Coney (T) p. Stanley. 220: Williams (T) p. Mullen. 285: Spillers (T) p. Abbott.

Americus-Sumter 57, Crisp 18
106: Double fft. 113: Lester (AS) fft. 120: Tondee (AS) fft. 126: Roberts (AS) fft. 132: Lewis (AS) p. Hartage. 138: Hayes (Cr) fft. 145: Clark (AS) fft. 152: Hoskins (Cr) fft. 160: Wilson (AS) d. Mayberry, 10-6. 170: Stokes (AS) p. Bartell. 182: Atkins (Cr) p. Watts. 195: Wilson (AS) fft. 220: Lewis (AS) fft. 285: Walker (AS) p. Woodson.

Round 5 (first match at 285): Tift 69, Crisp 12; Brunswick 47, Lee 24.

Tift 69, Crisp 12
106: Barber (T) fft. 113: Goldsborough (T) fft. 120: Haggins (T) fft. 126: Alberson (T) fft. 132: Wright (T) p. Johnson. 138: Hartage (Cr) fft. 145: Willbanks (T) p. Hayes. 152: Coleman (T) d. Hoskins, 8-7. 160: Mayberry (Cr) p. Newman. 170: Calles (T) p. Atkins. 182: Westberry (T) p. Pollock. 195: Coney (T) fft. 220: Williams (T) fft. 285: Spillers (T) p. Woodson.

Brunswick 50, Lee 24
106: Williams (L) p. Norman. 113: Burke (B) p. Brewer. 120: Dawson (B) d. Chase Reeves, 8-3. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Connor McMurtrey. 132: Pitts (B) p. Keeler. 138: Johnson (L) p. Prado. 145: Carlton Crump (B) md. Justin Gregory, 15-4. 152: Zachry (B) d. Suber, 6-2. 160: Insalaco (B) p. Sanders. 170: Brock (B) md. Rogers, 11-0. 182: Buckley (B) fft. 195: Cloud (L) p. Roberts. 220: Jordan (L) p. Stanley. 285: Abbot (B) fft.

Pool B
Standings: Lowndes 4-0, Cook 3-1, Colquitt 2-2, Cairo 1-3, Tift B 0-4.
Round 1 (first match at 170): Colquitt 42, Cairo 36; Lowndes 65, Cook 9.

Colquitt 42, Cairo 36
106: Double fft. 113: Sellers (Co) fft. 120: Jerrell Hardy (Ca) fft. 126: David Riley (Co) p. Miguel Bastida. 132: Kason Sellers (Ca) p. Posey. 138: Johnny Doyle (Ca) p. Alek Rosales. 145: Paradice (Co) p. Pierce Galvan. 152: Nathanial Taylor (Co) p. Zachery Cash. 160: McBurrows (Co) fft. 170: Likobe Teal (Ca) p. Jesus Grijalva. 182: Sterling Dekle (Ca) p. Carter. 195: Brandon Green (Ca) p. Jaylon McCloud. 220: Fulton King (Co) fft. 285: Jarvis (Co) p. Gabeial Elias.

Lowndes 65, Cook 9
106: DiTomasso (L) p. Danforth, :55. 113: Chandler (L) p. T. Lamb, :27. 120: N. Lawson (L) md. J. Lamb, 14-0. 126: Frech (L) fft. 132: Adams (L) p. Williams, 2:58. 138: Platt (L) md. Ross, 16-7. 145: J. Lawson (L) p. Pinkney, :37. 152: Hebb (L) p. Walton, 2:40. 160: Chaney (L) d. Odom, 11-4. 170: Henley (Co) p. Strawder, 5:55. 182: Lewis (L) p. Coester. 195: Gunn (L) p. Hartley, 2:17. 220: Edmonds (Co) d. McKinnon, 15-9. 285: Gutierrez (L) p. Camron Smith.

Round 2 (first match at 182): Cairo 29, Tift B 24; Lowndes 56, Colquitt 16.

Cairo 29, Tift B 24
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Hardy (Ca) p. Celedonio Achinicuilteco. 126: Double fft. 132: Sellers (Ca) p. Bravo. 138: Double fft. 145: Doyle (Ca) p. Boshart. 152: Fulford (T) p. Galvan. 160: Taylor (T) p. Cash. 170: Teal (Ca) tf. Grant Matthews. 182: Dekle (Ca) d. Lindsey, 12-8. 195: Green (Ca) d. Leach, 9-2. 220: Dalton Hancock (T) fft. 285: Michael Howard (T) p. Elias.

Lowndes 55, Colquitt 16
106: DiTomasso (L) fft. 113: Sellers (Co) p. Chandler, 4:17. 120: N. Lawson (L) fft. 126: Frech (L) md. Benjamin Massey, 18-9. 132: Adams (L) p. Posey, 2:28. 138: Platt (L) d. Timmy Brinson, 10-5. 145: Paradice (Co) md. Hebb, 14-4. 152: J. Lawson (L) d. Edwards, 4-2. 160: Chaney (L) p. Wickett. 170: Strawder (L) d. McBurrows, 6-1, TB. 182: Lewis (L) p. Carter, 3:15. 195: Gunn (L) p. McCloud, 5:41. 220: Jarvis (Co) p. Gutierrez, :47. 285: McKinnon (L) p. King, 3:27.

Round 3 (first match at 195): Cook 54, Tift B 24; Lowndes 66, Cairo 15.

Cook 54, Tift B 24
106: Danforth (Co) fft. 113: T. Lamb (Co) fft. 120: J. Lamb (Co) p. Achinicuilteco. 126: Double fft. 132: Williams (Co) p. Bravo. 138: Ross (Co) fft. 145: Boshart (T) p. Pinkney. 152: Walton (Co) p. Fulford. 160: Odom (Co) p. Taylor. 170: Henley (Co) p. Davis. 182: Lindsey (T) p. Coester. 195: Leach (T) p. Hartley. 220: Edmonds (Co) p. Hancock. 285: Keyshawn Jones (T) p. Smith.

Lowndes 66, Cairo 15
106: DiTomasso (L) fft. 113: Chandler (L) fft. 120: N. Lawson (L) p. Hardy. 126: Dustin Sherhouse (L) p. Bastida. 132: Sellers (Ca) d. Adams, SV. 138: Doyle (Ca) p. Devron Gardner. 145: Hebb (L) p. Cash. 152: J. Lawson (L) p. Galvan. 160: Chaney (L) fft. 170: Teal (Ca) p. Strawder. 182: Lewis (L) p. Dekle. 195: Gunn (L) p. Green. 220: Gutierrez (L) fft. 285: McKinnon (L) p. Elias.

Round 4 (first match at 220): Cook 51, Cairo 28; Colquitt 53, Tift B 3.

Cook 51, Cairo 28
106: Danforth (Co) fft. 113: T. Lamb (Co) fft. 120: J. Lamb (Co) DQ over Hardy. 126: Bastida (Ca) fft. 132: Sellers (Ca) md. Williams, 16-5. 138: Doyle (Ca) p. Ross. 145: Pinkney (Co) p. Cash. 152: Walton (Co) p. Galvan. 160: Odom (Co) fft. 170: Henley (Co) d. Teal, 10-7. 182: Dekle (Ca) p. Coester. 195: Green (Ca) p. Huntley. 220: Sandlin (Co) p. Elias. 285: Edmonds (Co) fft.

Colquitt 53, Tift B 3
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Sellers (Co) p. Achinicuilteco. 126: Double fft. 132: David Riley (Co) p. Bravo. 138: Brinson (Co) fft. 145: Paradice (Co) p. Davarius Smith. 152: Edwards (Co) tf. Fulford. 160: McBurrows (Co) d. Taylor, 12-10. 170: Davis (T) d. Nakerian Porter. 182: Grijalva (Co) d. Lindsey, 11-9. 195: McCloud (Co) p. Leach. 220: James Bledsoe (Co) p. Perez. 285: Vendarion Knighton (Co) p. Garrett Sumner.

Round 5 (first match at 285): Lowndes 72, Tift B 9; Cook 41, Colquitt 37.

Lowndes 72, Tift B 10
106: DiTomasso (L) fft. 113: Chandler (L) fft. 120: N. Lawson (L) fft. 126: Sherhouse (L) fft. 132: Adams (L) p. Bravo. 138: Ryan Carter (L) fft. 145: J. Lawson (L) p. Smith. 152: Hebb (L) p. Fulford. 160: Chaney (L) p. Taylor. 170: Strawder (L) p. Davis. 182: Lewis (L) p. Duntae Smith. 195: Leach (T) p. Jordan Tabor. 220: Gutierrez (L) p. Hancock. 285: Sumner (T) md. McKinnon, 17-4.

Cook 41, Colquitt 37
106: Danforth (Cook) fft. 113: Sellers (Colq) p. T. Lamb, :41. 120: J. Lamb (Cook) p. Colquitt, 1:17. 126: Riley (Colq) fft. 132: Williams (Cook) tf. Massey, 15-0. 138: Paradice (Colq) d. Ross, 17-10. 145: Brinson (Colq) p. Pinkney. 152: Edwards (Colq) md. Walton, 12-4. 160: Odom (Cook) p. Wickett. 170: Henley (Cook) p. McBurrows. 182: Carter (Colq) p. Coester, :50. 195: Hartley (Cook) fft. 220: Edmonds (Cook) p. Bledsoe, 5:47. 285: Jarvis (Colq) p. Sandlin, :42.

At Mountain View HS, Lawrenceville
Compound Clothing Duals

Standings (top 4 teams): 1. Woodland Cartersville 5-0. 2. Mountain View 4-1. 3. North Hall 3-2. 4. Richmond Hill 2-3. Other teams in tournament: Bradley Central TN 4-1, Valdosta 3-2, Forsyth Central 3-2, Pope 2-3, Sarasota Military (FLA) 1-3, Thomas County Central 1-4, Vestavia Hills ALA 1-4, Mountain View 2 0-4.

Round 1 results: Woodland Cartersville 47, Valdosta 28; North Hall 63, Thomas County Central 16; Mountain View 34, Forsyth Central 27; Richmond Hill 41, Pope 34.

Woodland Cartersville 47, Valdosta 28
(first match at 132)
106: Darrell Rochester (V) p. Victor Rosati, 3:21. 113: Carson Bailey (WC) p. Kaleb Davis, :42. 120: Gavin Nix (WC) p. Zytezz Victrum, 1:00. 126: Kyle Gollhofer (WC) p. Tyler Lamon, :57. 132: Caleb Henson (WC) p. John Walsh, 1:25. 138: Caden McCrary (WC) tf. Jordan Brown, 16-1. 145: Colby Cochran (WC) fft. 152: Jaxon Smith (WC) p. Aushaud Evans, 2:11. 160: Dominique Dale (V) md. Tommy Duke, 11-3. 170: Samuel McFarland (V) p. Blake Cash, 2:27. 182: Bryce Shedd (WC) p. Antoine Scott, 2:49. 195: Double fft. 220: Noah Pettigrew (V) p. Demarcus Williams, 1:45. 285: Demitrius Allen (V) p. Jaymie Jacobo, 4:52.

North Hall 63, Thomas Cty Central 16
132: Jack Whitmire (NOHA) over Austin Johnson (TCCH) (Fall 0:37) 138: Matt Glenn (NOHA) over Bryson Yarley (TCCH) (Fall 3:38) 145: Hayden Cook (NOHA) over (TCCH) (For.) 152: Cody Smith (NOHA) over (TCCH) (For.) 160: Hunter Adams (NOHA) over (TCCH) (For.) 170: Dalton Battle (NOHA) over Will Hopkins (TCCH) (Dec 5-4) 182: Chaz Brady (TCCH) over Tyler Souder (NOHA) (Fall 0:31) 195: Logan West (NOHA) over Brian Beckwith (TCCH) (Fall 1:49) 220: Amari Pettis (TCCH) over Seth Carlton (NOHA) (Fall 0:42) 285: Bowie Eisenberg (NOHA) over Don`ya Golson (TCCH) (Fall 3:15) 106: Dawson Thompson (NOHA) over David Burgess (TCCH) (Fall 3:16) 113: Gavin Ryals (TCCH) over Aliyanah Rogers (NOHA) (MD 11-1) 120: Noah Hopkins (NOHA) over Bani Braswell (TCCH) (DQ) 126: Hilario Marin (NOHA) over (TCCH) (For.)

Mountain View 34, Forsyth Central 27
132: Benjamin Risley (MOVI) over (FOCE) (For.) 138: Mikel Stowers (FOCE) over Jordan Eccleston (MOVI) (Fall 1:27) 145: Samuel Austin (MOVI) over Ben Schreiber (FOCE) (Fall 2:38) 152: Samuel Aldrich (FOCE) over Armond Jones (MOVI) (Dec 9-5) 160: Camden Drouault (MOVI) over (FOCE) (For.) 170: Avery Krippner (FOCE) over Chase Lappert (MOVI) (Dec 8-3) 182: Robert Spikes (MOVI) over Branden Redecker (FOCE) (MD 13-3) 195: Frederick Hennebaul (MOVI) over Luis Mier (FOCE) (Dec 7-2) 220: Harrison Spikes (MOVI) over Keaton Platzke (FOCE) (Dec 2-0) 285: Darius Green (FOCE) over Garrett Jackson (MOVI) (Fall 0:24) 106: Tyson Upchurch (FOCE) over Alvaro Reyes (MOVI) (Dec 8-7) 113: Robert Aguirre (MOVI) over Murat Aliyev (FOCE) (Dec 2-1) 113: 120: Mason Askew (MOVI) over Steven Messer (FOCE) (Dec 5-2) 126: Abraham Perez (FOCE) over Daviel Abreu (MOVI) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2: Valdosta 50, Sarasota Military 17; Mountain View 39, Vestavia Hills 33; Richmond Hill 56, Mountain View 2 12; North Hall 40, Bradley Central 27.

Valdosta 50, Sarasota Military FLA 17
(first match at 138)
106: Rochester (V) p. Allysa Villa-Marqueda, 1:34. 113: Davis (V) p. Sam Varley, 2:59. 120: Garret Murphy (SMA) md. Victrum, 11-3. 126: Lamon (V) p. Joey Gallina, 3:31. 132: Mason Marchbank (SMA) p. Walsh, :22. 138: Shawn Cervin (SMA) d. Cameron Bradley, 7-3. 145: Erik Borrensen (SMA) md. Brown, 12-0. 152: Evans (V) p. Brandon Smreker, :45. 160: Dale (V) p. Anthony Marlow, 1:58. 170: McFarland (V) d. Amadaos Wallenda, 7-3. 182: Scott (V) p. Haylan Barnard, 1:17. 195: Double fft. 220: Pettigrew (V) tf. Nico Gyorgy, 19-4. 285: Allen (V) p. Jacob Touchton.

Round 3: Bradley Central 75, Thomas County Central 6; Vestavia Hills 46, Forsyth Central 24; Pope 72, Mountain View 2 4; Woodland Cartersville 78, Sarasota Military 6.

Vestavia Hills ALA 46, Forsyth Central 24
145: NATHANIEL NAILEN (VEHI) over Hunter Ransom (FOCE) (Fall 1:10) 152: Samuel Aldrich (FOCE) over JOHN EDWARDS (VEHI) (Dec 3-1) 160: CHANDLER MERRILL (VEHI) over (FOCE) (For.) 170: PETER DAZZIO (VEHI) over Avery Krippner (FOCE) (Dec 3-2) 182: CARTER GILL (VEHI) over Branden Redecker (FOCE) (SV-1 11-9) 195: Luis Mier (FOCE) over (VEHI) (For.) 220: Keaton Platzke (FOCE) over ROB BARRENTINE (VEHI) (Fall 2:19) 285: DOUGLAS THOMPSON (VEHI) over Darius Green (FOCE) (Fall 4:38) 106: ZACH FLURRY (VEHI) over Tyson Upchurch (FOCE) (Fall 0:43) 113: RYAN SUMMERLIN (VEHI) over Murat Aliyev (FOCE) (MD 14-4) 120: CHRISTOPHER HAYS (VEHI) over Steven Messer (FOCE) (Fall 5:24) 126: Abraham Perez (FOCE) over CHRISTOPHER HAYS (VEHI) (Dec 7-4) 132: LEIGHTON REESE (VEHI) over (FOCE) (For.) 138: Mikel Stowers (FOCE) over MATTHEW STRONG (VEHI) (Fall 2:21)

Round 4: Bradley Central 38, Valdosta 24; Sarasota Military 54, Thomas County Central 21; Mountain View 33, Richmond Hill 32; Woodland Cartersville 49, North Hall 19; Pope 50, Vestavia Hills 27; Forsyth Central 42, Mountain View 2 6.

Bradley Central TN 38, Valdosta 24
(first match at 152)
106: Rochester (V) d. Ethan Wilson, 5-2. 113: Glen O’Daniel (BC) md. Davis, 8-0. 120: Wesley DeVaney (BC) p. Victrum, 1:23. 126: Lamon (V) d. Daniel Mroz, 1-0. 132: Brown (V) d. Raymond Cooper, 5-2. 138: Cooper (BC) md. Walsh, 8-0. 145: Alex Dees (BC) p. Bradley, :37. 152: Evans (V) d. Parker Falls, 13-7. 160: Dale (V) d. Seth Gerena, 10-7. 170: Skyler Bradley (BC) p. McFarland, 1:37. 182: Tyrone McDonald (BC) fft. 195: Larry Johnson (BC) fft. 220: Pettigrew (V) d. Devin Gibson, 4-1. 285: Allen (V) p. Austin McClure, 1:59.

Forsyth Central 42, Mountain View 2 6
160: Double Forfeit 170: Jake Turki (FOCE) over Omar Neyazi (MOVI) (Dec 5-2) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Branden Redecker (FOCE) over Jeremy Tuider (MOVI) (Fall 0:52) 220: Charles Polynice (MOVI) over Marco Ramirez (FOCE) (Fall 0:19) 285: Darius Green (FOCE) over Blake Jones (MOVI) (Fall 2:36) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Murat Aliyev (FOCE) over Jaylon Burks (MOVI) (Fall 1:00) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Abraham Perez (FOCE) over Jalen Roberts (MOVI) (Fall 3:14) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Hunter Ransom (FOCE) over Luis Garcia (MOVI) (Fall 0:57) 138: Mikel Stowers (FOCE) over Mason Mitchell (MOVI) (Dec 10-5) 145: Ben Schreiber (FOCE) over Luis Garcia (MOVI) (Fall 2:10)

Round 5: Valdosta 38, Vestavia Hills 33; TCC def. Mountain View 2; Woodland Cartersville 50, Mountain View 18; North Hall 39, Richmond Hill 34; Bradley Central 48, Pope County 20; Forsyth Central 54, Sarasota Military 21.

Valdosta 38, Vestavia Hills ALA 33
(first match at 160)
106: Rochester (Val) p. Zach Flurry, 3:31. 113: Ryan Summerlin (VH) d. Davis, 9-4. 120: Christopher Hays (VH) p. Victrum, 1:34. 126: Lamon (Val) p. Bryant Segars, 4:12. 132: Leighton Reese (VH) p. Walsh, 5:21. 138: Brown (Val) p. Matthew Strong, 4:29. 145: Nathaniel Nailen (VH) p. Javari Lester, 4:54. 152: Evans (Val) d. John Edwards, 12-8. 160: Dale (V) p. Chandler Merrill, 1:17. 170: Peter Dazzio (VH) tf. McFarland, 17-2. 182: Carter Gill (VH) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Pettigrew (Val) p. Rob Barrentine, :53. 285: Douglas Thompson (VH) p. Allen, 2:38.

Forsyth Central 54, Sarasota Military 21
170: Avery Krippner (FOCE) over Amadaos Wallenda (SMA) (Fall 1:11) 182: Branden Redecker (FOCE) over Haylan Barnard (SMA) (Fall 1:27) 195: Luis Mier (FOCE) over Nico Gyorgy (SMA) (Fall 1:26) 220: Keaton Platzke (FOCE) over Jacob Touchton (SMA) (Fall 0:59) 285: Darius Green (FOCE) over Sebastian Fassett (SMA) (Fall 0:59) 106: Timothy Clark (SMA) over Tyson Upchurch (FOCE) (Fall 2:35) 113: Murat Aliyev (FOCE) over Sam Varley (SMA) (Fall 2:40) 120: Garret Murphy (SMA) over Steven Messer (FOCE) (Dec 6-2) 126: Abraham Perez (FOCE) over Joe Gallina (SMA) (Fall 2:15) 132: Mason Marchbank (SMA) over (FOCE) (For.) 138: Mikel Stowers (FOCE) over Sean Cervin (SMA) (Fall 3:16) 145: Erik Borrensen (SMA) over Hunter Ransom (FOCE) (Fall 3:16) 152: Samuel Aldrich (FOCE) over Edward Grodskii (SMA) (Fall 0:12) 160: Double Forfeit

North Hall 39, Richmond Hill 34
160: Kamdyn Munro (RHH) over Hunter Adams (NOHA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dalton Battle (NOHA) over Tate Evans (RHH) (Dec 6-2) 182: Jakeem Littles (RHH) over Logan West (NOHA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Logan Hawthorne (NOHA) over Alex Gerlach (RHH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Seth Carlton (NOHA) over (RHH) (For.) 285: Bowie Eisenberg (NOHA) over Joe Fusile (RHH) (Dec 3-2) 106: Dawson Thompson (NOHA) over Truman Lauer (RHH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Devin Wright (RHH) over Aliyanah Rogers (NOHA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Kaleb Anderson (RHH) over Noah Hopkins (NOHA) (MD 10-0) 126: Jacob Pedraza (NOHA) over Sean Lacy (RHH) (Fall 0:00) 132: Damon Cambell (NOHA) over Anthony Allen (RHH) (Fall 0:00) 138: William Shores (RHH) over Jack Whitmire (NOHA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brandon Langley (RHH) over Hayden Cook (NOHA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Cody Smith (NOHA) over William Evans (RHH) (Dec 8-5)

Round 6: Valdosta 32, Pope 30; Forsyth Central 42, TCC 12; Mountain View 38, North Hall 31; Woodland Cartersville 40, Richmond Hill 29; Bradley Central 37, Vestavia Hills 35.

Valdosta 32, Pope 30
(first match at 170)
106: Rochester (V) d. Joey Robinson, 9-4. 113: Jacob Robinson (P) d. Davis, 16-15. 120: Harrison Frese (P) d. Victrum, 11-4. 126: Max Druhot (P) p. Jordan Hampton, 1:13. 132: Alex Hearn (P) d. Lamon, 2-0. 138: Patrick Haskin (P) d. Bradley, 5-2. 145: Brown (V) md. Jace Baer, 17-6. 152: Troy Gable (P) d. Evans, 9-5. 160: Dale (V) md. Andrew Barner, 16-8. 170: Derek Robinson (P) p. McFarland, 4:47. 182: Scott (V) p. Fred Aurthur, 2:51. 195: Chris Sheahan (P) fft. 220: Pettigrew (V) p. TJ Mordarski, :51. 285: Allen (V) p. Elias Barbosa, 4:45.

Forsyth Central 42, Thomas Cty Central 12
160: Double Forfeit 170: Will Hopkins (TCCH) over Avery Krippner (FOCE) (Dec 8-7) 182: Branden Redecker (FOCE) over Chaz Brady (TCCH) (Fall 2:44) 195: Luis Mier (FOCE) over Brian Beckwith (TCCH) (Fall 3:44) 220: Amari Pettis (TCCH) over Keaton Platzke (FOCE) (Dec 8-5) 285: Darius Green (FOCE) over Don`ya Golson (TCCH) (Fall 0:29) 106: Tyson Upchurch (FOCE) over Gavin Ryals (TCCH) (Fall 2:32) 113: David Burgess (TCCH) over Murat Aliyev (FOCE) (Fall 1:15) 120: Steven Messer (FOCE) over Bani Braswell (TCCH) (Fall 2:00) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Abraham Perez (FOCE) over Daviyon Johnson (TCCH) (Fall 3:15) 138: Mikel Stowers (FOCE) over Bryson Yarley (TCCH) (Fall 4:44) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit

Friday-Saturday, November 30-December 1

At Jeff Davis HS, Hazlehurst
Yellow Jacket Duals
(click link below for ALL duals wrestled)

YELLOW JACKET DUALS AT JEFF DAVIS

Friday, November 30

At Pelham HS
Westover 36, Pelham 33
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Cedrick Stanley (We) fft. 126: Russell Sheppard (P) p. Marcellos Lee. 132: Diontae Barnes (P) p. Jakobie Mitchell. 138: Cameron Griffin (We) fft. 145: Cameron Drinkwater (P) d. Ben Foreman, 6-2. 152: Kentavious Sessions (We) fft. 160: Chance Edwards (We) fft. 170: Bob Ross (P) p. Dylan Burke. 182: Daniel Tucker (P) fft. 195: Kyle Bakker (We) fft. 220: Deshawn Owens (We) p. Nicholas Moore. 285: Joshua Moore (P) p. Torrance Griffin.

Westover 48, Dougherty 36
106: Rahjahmele Morgan (D) fft. 113: Delbert Jordan (D) fft. 120: Stanley (We) p. RicQuavion Lumpkin. 126: Kanigel Farmer (We) fft. 132: Cedrick Staples (We) p. Marquavious Rozier. 138: C. Griffin (We) p. De’Vontae Sampson. 145: Foreman (We) p. Catahveon Cuff. 152: Sessions (We) p. Patrick Williams. 160: Jimmy Jones (D) fft. 170: Burke (We) p. Kenorrie Brown. 182: Ethan Pope (D) fft. 195: Bakker (We) p. J’Shon Price. 220: Qwonterris Cuff (D) p. Frankie Williams. 285: Isaiah Donaldson (D) p. T. Griffin.

Wednesday, November 28

At Coffee HS, Douglas
Coffee 38, Colquitt County 21
(first match at 152)
106: Double fft. 113: Phillip Farabow (Cof) d. Ethan Sellers, 2-1. 120: Caden Summerlin (CC) fft. 126: Zane Cumbass (Cof) d. Ben Massey, 12-8. 132: Nolan Smith (Cof) md. Zack Kirkland, 10-0. 138: Timmy Brinson (CC) d. Garrett Kelley, 11-6. 145: Austin Paradice (CC) p. Gregory Lacoste. 152: Case Merritt (Cof) tf. Deontae Edwards, 15-0. 160: Timothy Landers (Cof) d. Ny’Quavion McBurrows, 10-8. 170: Tayon Wimberly (Cof) tf. Jesus Grijalva, 19-4. 182: Jason Rish (Cof) p. Demetrius Carter, 1:04. 195: Gatlin Smith (Cof) d. D’Keyvien Hamilton, 5-2. 220: Nic Jarvis (CC) p. Cameron Arvidson, 1:19. 285: Jesus Riano (Cof) p. Fulton King, 2:47.
Records: Colquitt County 9-6. Next competition: Coffee at Yellow Jacket Duals, Jeff Davis, Friday-Saturday; Colquitt County at Blue Devils, Tift, Saturday.

Tuesday, November 27

At Brantley County HS, Nahunta
Yulee FLA 24, Berrien County 18
106: Double fft. 113: Tristan Martinez (Y) p. Colton Mitchell, 1:57. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Orion Duffy (Y) p. Cameron Jacobs, 1:26. 138: Double fft. 145: Dawson Heath (Ber) p. Astin Ricks. 152: Caden Taylor (Ber) p. Johnson, :45. 160: Daniel Avellaneda (Ber) p. Wyatt, 1:22. 170: Double fft. 182: Kevin Beverly (Y) p. Christian McClain, :29. 195: Double fft. 220: Bradley Durrance (Y) p. Ethan Jones, 1:28. 285: Double fft.

Brantley County 54, Berrien County 29
(first match at 195)
106: Joseph Stone (Bra) fft. 113: Shane Stevenot (Bra) p. Mitchell. 120: Sarah Williamson (Bra) fft. 126: Austin Cooper (Bra) fft. 132: Payne Tillman (Bra) p. Jacobs. 138: Daniel Ratliff (Bra) fft. 145: Heath (Ber) p. Baylee Lloyd. 152: Taylor (Ber) tf. Cole Roach. 160: Avellaneda (Ber) p. Dylan Holbrook. 170: Greg Breighner (Bra) fft. 182: Lucas Jorge (Bra) p. McClain. 195: Joey Chancey (Bra) fft. 220: Jones (Ber) p. Joshua Strickland. 285: Jaden Wheeler (Ber) p. Connor Jacobs.

Brantley County 42, Yulee FLA 41
106: Stone (Bra) p. Ramos, 1:59. 113: Martinez (Y) p. Stevenot, :56. 120: Larissa Perez (Bra) fft. 126: Cooper (Bra) p. Hollowell, 1:54. 132: Bryce Bees (Y) p. Ratliff, 1:42. 138: Ricks (Y) p. Tillman, 1:51. 145: Johnson (Y) p. Lloyd, 1:42. 152: Seth Roberson (Bra) DQ over O’Brien. 160: Holbrook (Bra) p. Wyatt. 170: Breighner (Bra) p. Reddish, 3:29. 182: Michel (Y) tf. Chancey. 195: Strickland (Bra) p. Crawford, 1:27. 220: Durrance (Y) p. Michael Slusser, :52. 285: Grayson Pope (Y) p. Jacobs, 3:38.
Next competition: Berrien County, Brantley County at Yellow Jacket Duals, Jeff Davis, Friday-Saturday.

Wednesday, November 21

At Grayson HS, Loganville
Grayson Duals

Hillcrest SC 48, Lee County 24
106: Drake McMinn (LC) p. Hillcrest. 113: Joshua Soliz (LC) fft. 120: Hillcrest md. Zachary Schultz, 13-0. 126: Hillcrest p. Conner Bruner. 132: Ethan Dooley (LC) d. Hillcrest, 8-5. 138: Hillcrest md. Logan Frost, 13-2. 145: Phin Johnson (LC) d. Hillcrest, 4-0. 152: Hillcrest md. Kobe Bailey, 15-1. 160: Hillcrest p. Landen Sanders. 170: Hillcrest p. Jaxson Rogers. 182: Hillcrest fft. 195: Hillcrest p. Kyle Cloud. 220: Malik Jordan (LC) p. Hillcrest. 285: Hillcrest fft.

Lee County 54, Habersham Central 24
106: Calvin Williams (LC) p. HCentral. 113: HCentral p. Soliz. 120: Schultz (LC) d. HCentral, 8-7. 126: Dooley (LC) p. HCentral. 132: HCentral p. Conner McMurtrey. 138: Frost (LC) p. HCentral. 145: Johnson (LC) md. HCentral, 16-2. 152: Bailey (LC) p. HCentral. 160: Rogers (LC) p. HCentral. 170: Sanders (LC) p. HCentral. 182: HCentral fft. 195: Cloud (LC) p. HCentral. 220: Jordan (LC) md. HCentral, 10-2. 285: HCentral fft.

Lee County 58, Grayson 18
106: McMinn (LC) md. Grayson, 16-2. 113: Soliz (LC) fft. 120: Dallas Brewer (HC) fft. 126: Grayson p. Trevor Frankowski. 132: Dooley (LC) p. Grayson. 138: Frost (LC) p. Grayson. 145: Johnson (LC) p. Grayson. 152: Bradyn Suber (LC) p. Grayson. 160: Sanders (LC) p. Grayson. 170: Grayson p. Rogers. 182: Double fft. 195: Cloud (LC) p. Grayson. 220: Jordan (LC) p. Grayson. 285: Grayson fft.
Records: Lee County 7-3. Next competition: Lee County at Blue Devil Duals, Tift County, December 1.

At South Effingham, Guyton
Turkey Duals

Brunswick 78, Effingham County 0
106: Marcus Norman (B) fft. 113: Trent Burke (B) p. Nicholas Koederitz. 120: Jermiah Dawson (B) tf. Antonio Ramirez. 126: Christian Sheppard (B) p. Tyler Kesler. 132: Emmanuel Zamoron (B) p. Bryce Vanderhoek. 138: Jordan Prado (B) p. Cameron Camp. 145: Carlton Crump (B) fft. 152: Dalton Zachry (B) p. Elijah Fournier. 160: Curtis Brock (B) fft. 170: Trace Insalaco (B) p. Brayden Bell. 182: Logan Cauley (B) p. Shayne Strickland. 195: Ryan Buckley (B) fft. 220: John Roberts (B) p. Caleb Wombie. 285: William Abbot (B) d. Nic Jordan.

Brunswick 69, Hilton Head SC 6
106: Norman (B) p. Jesus Catalan. 113: Burke (B) p. Andrew Vigh. 120: James Levy (HH) d. Dawson. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Joey Maloney. 132: Zamoron (B) p. Harrison Mancill. 138: Prado (B) p. Reed Power. 145: Zachry (B) fft. 152: Crump (B) p. Andrew Burke. 160: Insalaco (B) fft. 170: Brock (B) p. Walter Murillo. 182: Ian Gardner (HH) d. Buckley. 195: Roberts (B) d. Hampton Goldston. 220: Ulee Mullen (B) p. Peter Rougeux. 285: Abbot (B) p. Alfred Young.

Brunswick 54, Statesboro 27
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) p. Elijah Gawthrup. 120: Dawson (B) p. Jadan Lee. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Roger VanderBosch. 132: Zamoron (B) fft. 138: Prado (B) p. Jayden Hall. 145: Aaron Baynon (S) p. Crump. 152: Zachry (B) p. Nicholas Brannen. 160: Insalaco (B) p. Russell King. 170: Brock (B) fft. 182: Deon Watson (S) p. Cauley. 195: Noah Brannen (S) p. Roberts. 220: Christopher Simmons (S) d. Mullen. 285: Jarran May (S) p. Abbot.

Brunswick 63, South Effingham 15
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) p. James Corley. 120: Dawson (B) p. Clay Creech. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Rhett Harris. 132: Zamoron (B) p. Johnathon Wanser. 138: Prado (B) d. Adam Napier. 145: Zachry (B) p. Blake Malone. 152: Crump (B) p. Stephen Quinones. 160: Brock (B) fft. 170: Insalaco (B) p. Hunter Slater. 182: Buckley (B) p. Malkolm Stephens. 195: Hunter Tindall (SE) fft. 220: Shamar Padget (SE) d. Roberts. 285: Austin Blaske (SE) p. Abbot.

Brunswick 70, Screven County 12
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) fft. 120: Dawson (B) md. Jesus Sandoval. 126: Sheppard (B) p. Dawson Wright. 132: Holden Driggers (SC) p. Zamoron. 138: Prado (B) p. Josh Sell. 145: Zachry (B) p. Cody Thompson. 152: Crump (B) p. Maurice Jenkins. 160: Insalaco (B) fft. 170: Brock (B) p. Bradley Garland. 182: Buckley (B) fft. 195: Roberts (B) p. River Reynolds. 220: Mullen (B) fft. 285: Demetrious Boyd (SC) p. Abbot.
Records: Brunswick 7-0. Next competition: Brunswick at Blue Devil Duals, Tift County, December 1.

Tuesday, November 20

At Valdosta HS
Grapple On The Gridiron

Standings: 1. Tift. 2. Union Grove. 3. West Laurens. 4. Cook. 5. (tie) Colquitt & Lowndes. 7. Coffee. 8. Valdosta. 9. Vidalia. 10. Brantley. 11. (tie) Houston & Pelham.

Round 1 (first match at 220): Colquitt 54, Houston 21; West Laurens 47, Brantley 36; Union Grove 45, Valdosta 33; Tift 72, Pelham 12; Lowndes 57, Vidalia 24; Cook 39, Coffee 33.

West Laurens 47, Brantley 36
106: Jacob Shepard (WL) tf. Joseph Stone. 113: Shane Stevenot (B) p. Chase Walker. 120: Sarah Williamson (B) fft. 126: Larissa Perez (B) fft. 132: Payne Tillman (B) fft. 138: Daniel Ratliff (B) fft. 145: Logan McGowan (WL) p. James Brown. 152: Greyson Clark (WL) p. Seth Roberson. 160: Dylan Johnson (WL) p. Jason Lee. 170: Dre’ Bonner (WL) p. Greg Breighner. 182: Brent Carr (WL) p. Lucas Jorge. 195: Joshua Strickland (B) p. Kaleb Dacus. 220: Chase Horne (WL) p. Camron VanArsdale. 285: Ted Dacus (WL) p. Connor Jacobs.

Colquitt 54, Houston 21
106: Alexander Payan (HC) fft. 113: Ethan Sellers (CC) p. Andrew Loiacono. 120: Caden Summerlin (CC) fft. 126: Zack Kirkland (CC) p. Thomas Hartley. 132: David Riley (CC) p. Tyler Davidson. 138: Bryan Hernandez-Martinez (HC) d. Timmy Brinson, 2-1. 145: Austin Paradice (CC) fft. 152: Deontae Edwards (CC) md. Dylan Tabor, 11-3. 160: Joshua Baroni (HC) d. Ny’Quavion McBurrows, 9-8. 170: Reed Vincent p. Jesus Grijalva. 182: Matthew Wilson (HC) p. Jaylon McCloud. 195: Demetrius Carter (CC) fft. 220: Nic Jarvis (CC) p. Thomas Swart, 1:33. 285: Fulton King (CC) p. Tad Weatherall, 1:23.

Lowndes 57, Vidalia 24
220: Brandon Gutierrez (LHS) over Jaylin Burns (VIDA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Tyler McKinnon (LHS) over Tommy Walker (VIDA) (Fall 2:00) 106: Dominic DiTomasso (LHS) over (VIDA) (For.) 113: Cole Chandler (LHS) over (VIDA) (For.) 120: Nathan Lawson (LHS) over Noah Tippett (VIDA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Dustin Sherhouse (LHS) over Mason Galbreath (VIDA) (Fall 4:00) 132: Andrew Adams (LHS) over Markevious Mincey (VIDA) (Dec 7-2) 138: Kaleb Cook (VIDA) over Ricky Brown (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 145: Devron Gardner (LHS) over Damian Townsel (VIDA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jackson Lawson (LHS) over (VIDA) (For.) 160: Gareth Chaney (LHS) over Dawson Campbell (VIDA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Thomas Godbee (VIDA) over Colby Strawder (LHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Eddie Wadley (VIDA) over Grayson Lewis (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 195: Tahjah Watts (VIDA) over Peyton Gunn (LHS) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2 (first match at 285): West Laurens 42, Colquitt 33; Union Grove 59, Houston 20; Valdosta 52, Brantley 30; Tift 39, Lowndes 37; Cook 66, Pelham 17; Coffee 39, Vidalia 24.

Valdosta 52, Brantley 30
106: Kendarius Johnson (V) tf. Stone. 113: Darrell Rochester (V) p. Williamson. 120: Kaleb Davis (V) p. Stevenot. 126: Zytezz Victrum (V) fft. 132: Tyler Lamon (V) p. Tillman. 138: John Walsh (V) tf. Brown. 145: Jordan Brown (V) p. Ratliff. 152: Roberson (B) p. Jacob Goss. 160: Lee (B) fft. 170: Dominique Dale (V) p. Breighner. 182: Samuel McFarland (V) p. Devin Jones. 195: Strickland (B) fft. 220: Samuel Roberts (B) fft. 285: Marco Passanita (B) fft.

West Laurens 42, Colquitt 33
106: Chase Walker (WL) fft. 113: Sellers (CC) p. Jacob Shepard, 1:14. 120: Summerlin (CC) fft. 126: Kirkland (CC) fft. 132: Riley (CC) fft. 138: Brinson (CC) fft. 145: Logan McGowan (WL) d. Paradice, 5-3. 152: Edwards (CC) d. Bobby Beasley, 8-4. 160: Grayson Clark (WL) p. McBurrows, :34. 170: Dre’ Bonner (WL) p. Grijalva, :45. 182: Brent Carr (WL) p. McCloud, :45. 195: Evan Guyton (WL) p. Carter, :50. 220: Chase Horne (WL) d. Jarvis, 4-2. 285: Ted Dacus (WL) p. King, :51.

Tift 39, Lowndes 37
285: Seth Spillers (TICO) over Tyler McKinnon (LHS) (Fall 4:00) 106: Dominic DiTomasso (LHS) over Caleb Barber (TICO) (SV-1 9-4) 113: Ron`Quavious Goldsborough (TICO) over Ethan Gilbert (LHS) (Dec 9-7) 120: Cole Chandler (LHS) over Blake Alberson (TICO) (MD 10-2) 126: Nathan Lawson (LHS) over Blake Haggins (TICO) (Fall 2:00) 132: Timothy Wright (TICO) over Andrew Adams (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 138: Ricky Brown (LHS) over Ramiro Bravo (TICO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Davarius Smith (TICO) over Devron Gardner (LHS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jackson Lawson (LHS) over Braeden Willbanks (TICO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Gareth Chaney (LHS) over Jayce Newman (TICO) (Fall 2:00) 170: Angel Calles (TICO) over Colby Strawder (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 182: Gerald Coney (TICO) over Grayson Lewis (LHS) (Fall 0:00) 195: Garrett Westberry (TICO) over Peyton Gunn (LHS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Brandon Gutierrez (LHS) over Hasean Williams (TICO) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3 (first match at 106): Union Grove 36, Colquitt 35; Brantley 42, Houston 41; West Laurens 48, Valdosta 36; Coffee 43, Tift 35; Cook 40, Vidalia 31; Lowndes 75, Pelham 6.

Union Grove 36, Colquitt 35
106: Dalton Clinton (UG) fft. 113: Sellers (CC) d. Garren Groover, 8-2. 120: Riley Matlock (UG) md. Summerlin, 9-0. 126: Kirkland (CC) p. Gavin Zuegel, :43. 132: Heath Massey (CC) p. Nathan Buchanan, 1:03. 138: Paradice (CC) p. CJ Adamson, 5:23. 145: Bryson Neace (UG) d. Brinson, 9-3. 152: Edwards (CC) d. Brady Massey, 4-1. 160: Alex Troy (UG) md. McBurrows, 12-2. 170: Torrance Dumas (UG) p. Grijalva, :42. 182: Zack Davis (UG) p. Carter, 4:24. 195: Chad Cobb (UG) p. McCloud, 1:03. 220: Jarvis (CC) fft. 285: King (CC) fft.

Lowndes 75, Pelham 6
106: Dominic DiTomasso (LHS) over (PELH) (For.) 113: Cole Chandler (LHS) over (PELH) (For.) 120: Nathan Lawson (LHS) over (PELH) (For.) 126: Dustin Sherhouse (LHS) over Russell Sheppard (PELH) (Dec 9-4) 132: Andrew Adams (LHS) over Diontae Barnes (PELH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Ricky Brown (LHS) over (PELH) (For.) 145: Cameron Drinkwater (PELH) over Devron Gardner (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 152: Jackson Lawson (LHS) over (PELH) (For.) 160: Gareth Chaney (LHS) over Chase Edwards (PELH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Colby Strawder (LHS) over Kobe Ross (PELH) (Fall 0:00) 182: Grayson Lewis (LHS) over Daniel Tucker (PELH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Peyton Gunn (LHS) over (PELH) (For.) 220: Brandon Gutierrez (LHS) over Nicholas Moore (PELH) (Fall 2:00) 285: Tyler McKinnon (LHS) over Joshua Moore (PELH) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4 (first match at 113): Colquitt 59, Brantley 24; Union Grove 46, West Laurens 27; Valdosta 48, Houston 30; Tift 48, Cook 35; Lowndes 34, Coffee 33; Vidalia 48, Pelham 18.

Colquitt 59, Brantley 24
106: Trey Stone (B) fft. 113: Sellers (CC) p. Williamson, 1:08. 120: Summerlin (CC) p. Stevenot, 2:53. 126: Massey (CC) fft. 132: Kirkland (CC) tf. Tillman, 19-3. 138: Brinson (CC) p. Brown, 5:07. 145: Paradice (CC) p. Baylee Lloyd, :20. 152: Edwards p. Jason Thrift, 1:08. 160: McBurrows (CC) p. Anthony Roach, 5:14. 170: Breighner (B) p. Grijalva, 3:04. 182: Jones (B) DQ over McCloud. 195: Strickland (B) p. Carter, 1:06. 220: King (CC) p. Roberts, :31. 285: Jarvis (CC) p. Passenita, :50.

Lowndes 34, Coffee 33
113: Phillip Farabow (COFF) over Ethan Gilbert (LHS) (Dec 8-5) 120: Kedesh Pace (COFF) over Cole Chandler (LHS) (Dec 6-4) 126: Nathan Lawson (LHS) over Zane Cumbass (COFF) (Fall 0:00) 132: Andrew Adams (LHS) over Nolan Smith (COFF) (Dec 4-1) 138: Daquavius Reeves (COFF) over Ricky Brown (LHS) (Fall 4:00) 145: Gregory Lacoste (COFF) over Devron Gardner (LHS) (Fall 0:00) 152: Case Merritt (COFF) over Jackson Lawson (LHS) (SV-1 4-2) 160: Gareth Chaney (LHS) over Dylan Davis (COFF) (Fall 2:00) 170: Tayon Wimberly (COFF) over Colby Strawder (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 182: Grayson Lewis (LHS) over Phillip Finney (COFF) (Dec 13-12) 195: Gatlin Smith (COFF) over Peyton Gunn (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 220: Tyler McKinnon (LHS) over (COFF) (For.) 285: Brandon Gutierrez (LHS) over Jesus Riano (COFF) (Dec 9-3) 106: Dominic DiTomasso (LHS) over (COFF) (For.) (LHS Tie Breaker Criteria 1.0)

Crossover round
1st: Tift 36, Union Grove 35
3rd: West Laurens 39, Cook 36
7th: Coffee 36, Valdosta 30
9th: Vidalia 58, Brantley 18
(Colquitt vs. Lowndes for 5th and Houston vs. Pelham for 11th not wrestled)

At South Effingham HS, Guyton
Turkey Duals

Ware County 78, Effingham County 0
106: Anthony Phillips (WC) fft. 113: Ethan Frye (WC) p. Effingham, 1:24. 120: Grayson Smith (WC) p. Effingham, 1:26. 126: Dustin Varnadore (WC) p. Effingham, 3:20. 132: Reese Poole (WC) p. Effingham, 3:22. 138: Mosies Butler (WC) fft. 145: Banner Thomas (WC) fft. 152: Kooper Thomas (WC) md. Effingham, 11-0. 160: Cannon White (WC) fft. 170: Conner White (WC) p. Effingham, :15. 182: Double fft. 195: Nick Felton (WC) p. Effingham, :39. 220: Jesus Hernandez (WC) p. Effingham, 1:48. 285: Zay Taylor (WC) p. Effingham, 1:46.

Ola 48, Ware County 19
106: Ola p. Phillips, :50. 113: Ola d. Frye, 4-0. 120: Ola p. Smith, 1:36. 126: Ola p. Varnadore, 1:00. 132: Ola p. Poole, :38. 138: Butler (WC) d. Ola, 9-6. 145: B. Thomas (WC) md. Ola, 15-4. 152: Ola p. K. Thomas, 1:41. 160: Ca. White (WC) d. Ola, 13-11, OT. 170: Co. White (WC) d. Ola, 1-0. 182: Ola fft. 195: Ola p. Felton, 3:15. 220: Ola d. Hernandez, 2-0. 285: Taylor (WC) p. Ola, 1:52.

Ware County 53, Statesboro 24
106: Phillips (WC) fft. 113: Frye (WC) p. Statesboro, 2:23. 120: Smith (WC) p. Statesboro, 1:17. 126: Statesboro p. Varnadore, 1:06. 132: Poole (WC) p. Statesboro, :46. 138: Butler (WC) md. Statesboro, 9-1. 145: B. Thomas (WC) p. Statesboro, :36. 152: K. Thomas (WC) md. Statesboro, 10-1. 160: Ca. White (WC) md. Statesboro, 10-1. 170: Co. White (WC) tf. Statesboro, 17-2. 182: Statesboro fft. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. Statesboro, 1:30. 220: Statesboro p. Felton. 285: Statesboro p. Izzy Smalls, 1:32.

Ware County 60, South Effingham 18
106: Phillips (WC) fft. 113: Frye (WC) p. SEffingham, :48; 120: Smith (WC) p. SEffingham, 1:07. 126: Varnadore (WC) d. SEffingham, 16-14. 132: Poole (WC) p. SEffingham, 3:00. 138: Butler (WC) d. SEffingham, 6-1. 145: B. Thomas (WC) p. SEffingham, 2:48. 152: JJ Rodriguez (WC) p. SEffingham, 1:12. 160: Kobie Turner (WC) p. SEffingham, 2:06. 170: Co. White (WC) fft. 182: SEffingham fft. 195: SEffingham p. Felton, 3:20. 220: Hernandez (WC) p. SEffingham, 2:16. 285: SEffingham p. Taylor, :57.

Ware County 45, Richmond Hill 27
106: Phillips (WC) fft. 113: Frye (WC) fft. 120: Smith (WC) d. RHill, 11-9, SV. 126: Varnadore (WC) p. RHill, 3:21. 132: Poole (WC) p. RHill, 2:47. 138: RHill d. Butler, 10-8. 145: RHill p. B. Thomas, 1:48. 152: K. Thomas (WC) p. RHill, 1:22. 160: Ca. White (WC) p. RHill, 3:09. 170: RHill d. Co. White, 10-6. 182: RHill fft. 195: RHill d. Hernandez, 11-8. 220: RHill p. Felton, 1:07. 285: Taylor (WC) p. RHill, 2:47.
Records: Ware County 13-4. Next competition: Ware County at Yellow Jacket Duals, Jeff Davis hosts, November 30-December 1.

Saturday, November 17

At Effingham County, Springfield
Blue Line Duals

Ware County 63, Statesboro 18
106: Statesboro fft. 113: Ethan Frye (WC) p. Statesboro, 2:46. 120: Grayson Smith (WC) p. Statesboro, 2:17. 126: Dustin Varnadore (WC) p. Statesboro, 2:46. 132: Reese Poole (WC) p. Statesboro, :58. 138: Mosies Butler (WC) p. Statesboro, :27. 145: Banner Thomas (WC) d. Statesboro, 6-1. 152: Kooper Thomas (WC) p. Statesboro, 5:24. 160: Cannon White (WC) p. Statesboro, 3:11. 170: Conner White (WC) fft. 182: Statesboro p. Jerelle Green, 1:06. 195: Statesboro p. Nick Felton, 4:19. 220: Jesus Hernandez (WC) p. Statesboro, 5:01. 285: Izzy Smalls (WC) p. Statesboro, 3:05.

Ware County 66, Effingham County 9
106: Double fft. 113: Frye (WC) p. Effingham, 3:02. 120: Smith (WC) p. Effingham, 1:42. 126: Effingham d. Varnadore, 6-3. 132: Poole (WC) p. Effingham, 3:38. 138: Effingham p. Butler, 3:46. 145: B. Thomas (WC) p. Effingham, 4:23. 152: K. Thomas (WC) p. Effingham, 4:52. 160: Ca. White (WC) p. Effingham, :27. 170: Co. White (WC) fft. 182: Green (WC) fft. 195: Felton (WC) fft. 220: Hernandez (WC) fft. 285: Smalls (WC) fft.

Ware County 63, Richmond Hill B 7
106: Double fft. 113: Frye (WC) fft. 120: RHillB d. Smith, 6-5. 126: Varnadore (WC) p. RHillB. 132: Poole (WC) p. RHillB, :44. 138: Butler (WC) d. RHillB, 8-6. 145: B. Thomas (WC) d. RHillB, 7-2. 152: RHillB md. JJ Rodriguez, 22-10. 160: Ca. White (WC) p. RHillB, 3:48. 170: Co. White (WC) p. RHillB, 3:10. 182: Green (WC) fft. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. RHillB, :54. 220: Felton (WC) fft. 285: Smalls (WC) fft.

Ware County 66, Benedictine 7
106: Double fft. 113: Frye (WC) p. Benedictine, 5:18. 120: Smith (WC) fft. 126: Varnadore (WC) p. Benedictine, 1:32. 132: Poole (WC) fft. 138: Butler (WC) ID over Benedictine. 145: B. Thomas (WC) p. Benedictine, 1:12. 152: Dylan Sikes (WC) fft. 160: Benedictine p. Kobie Turner, 3:43. 170: Co. White (WC) fft. 182: Green (WC) p. Benedictine, 3:41. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. Benedictine, 1:26. 220: Felton (WC) fft. 285: Smalls (WC) fft.

Toombs County 47, Ware County 34
106: Toombs fft. 113: Toombs tf. Frye, 19-3. 120: Toombs p. Smith, 3:14. 126: Toombs p. Varnadore, 3:46. 132: Poole (WC) p. Toombs, 1:48. 138: Toombs p. Butler, 1:52. 145: B. Thomas (WC) md. Toombs, 10-1. 152: K. Thomas (WC) fft. 160: Ca. White (WC). fft. 170: Co. White (WC) fft. 182: Toombs p. Green, 2:46. 195: Felton (WC) fft. 220: Toombs ID over Hernandez. 285: Toombs p. Smalls, 1:36.
Records: Ware County 9-3. Next competition: Ware County at Turkey Duals, South Effingham, Wednesday.

At Ola HS, McDonough
Ola Duals

Round 1
Lee County 72, Lithonia 0
(first match at 126)
106: Drake McMinn (LC) fft. 113: Joshua Soliz (LC) fft. 120: Conner Bruner (LC) fft. 126: Zachary Schultz (LC) p. Andrew Pierre. 132: Ethan Dooley (LC) p. Ameinsten Branch. 138: Logan Frost (LC) p. Jeremiah Davis. 145: Phin Johnson (LC) p. Randy Harling. 152: Kobe Bailey (LC) p. Milton Spivey. 160: Landen Sanders (LC) p. Khadim Mbacke. 170: Jaxson Rogers (LC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Ashby Cloud (LC) fft. 220: Malik Jordan (LC) fft. 285: Double fft.

Tift 72, Jonesboro 12

Round 2
Mountain View 60, Lee County 16
(first match at 132)
106: McMinn (LC) md. Alvaro Reyes, 9-1. 113: Robert Aguirre (MV) p. Soliz. 120: Mason Askew (MV) d. Schultz, 13-12. 126: Deavon McDew (MV) p. Bruner. 132: Dooley (LC) fft. 138: Benjamin Risley (MV) p. Frost. 145: Johnson (LC) p. Mason Mitchell. 152: Joshua Jones (MV) p. Bailey. 160: Camden Drouault (MV) p. Sanders. 170: Chase Leppert (MV) d. Rogers, 9-3. 182: MV forfeit. 195: Robert Spikes (MV) p. Cloud. 220: Harrison Spikes (MV) p. Jordan. 285: D’vonte Jones (MV) fft.

Tift 60, Jones County 24

Round 3
Lee County 42, Eastside 28
(first match at 138)
106: McMinn (LC) fft. 113: Austin Wilson (E) p. Soliz. 120: Schultz (LC) p. Christian Taylor. 126: Hunter Fuqua (E) p. Bruner. 132: Dooley (LC) p. Chandler Day. 138: Karsyn Prothro (E) p. Frost. 145: Johnson (LC) p. Cory Christian. 152: Kyle Johnson (E) md. Bailey. 160: Sanders (LC) p. TJ Ikogor. 170: Rogers (LC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: J’eonni Cunningham (E) p. Cloud. 220: Jordan (LC) p. Cameron Fleming. 285: Double fft.

Tift 49, Coahulla Creek 30

Round 4
Lee County 59, Coahulla Creek 17
(first match at 145)
106: McMinn (LC) md. Jesus Sanchez, 14-4. 113: Soliz (LC) fft. 120: Schultz (LC) p. Gage Eaton. 126: Bruner (LC) p. Aiden Kirkwood. 132: Dooley (LC) p. Sean Scheeler. 138: Frost (LC) p. Mitchell Crave. 145: Johnson (LC) d. Gerardo Ordonez, 7-2. 152: Bailey (LC) md. Nathan Hedger, 8-0. 160: Sanders (LC) p. Javier Sandoval. 170: Rogers (LC) p. O’Riley McGuire. 182: Carter Ledford (CC) fft. 195: Tristan Kelley (CC) tf. Cloud, 18-3. 220: Jordan (LC) p. Christopher Dollar. 285: Jerrimiah Harper (CC) fft.

Mountain View 57, Tift 23

Round 5
Jackson County 42, Lee County 33
(first match at 152)
106: Cooper Hoffman (JC) fft. 113: Jett Gonzales (JC) p. Soliz. 120: Joey Sosebee (JC) d. Schultz, 4-3. 126: Conner McMurtrey (LC) fft. 132: Nathan McArter (JC) d. Dooley, 16-14. 138: Frost (LC) d. Spencer Blake, 6-2. 145: Johnson (LC) p. Jacob Crumley. 152: Jared Love (JC) p. Bailey. 160: Kaden Andreessen (JC) p. Sanders. 170: Rogers (LC) p. Ed McGee. 182: Aiden Giroux (JC) fft. 195: Cloud (LC) p. Tyler Wester. 220: Jordan (LC) p. Mason Roach. 285: Jake Robinson (JC) fft.
Records: Lee County 5-2. Next competition: Lee County at Grayson Duals, Wednesday.

Ola 76, Tift 6; Records: Tift County 5-5.

At Northside, Columbus
Rumble at the Rock

Bainbridge 42, Crisp County 24
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Lawson Singleton (BAIN) over (CRCO) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Deterrian Johnson (CRCO) over Xavier Scott (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kendall Glover (BAIN) over Tariq Hartage (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Carsen Love (BAIN) over (CRCO) (For.) 152: Hunter Harris (BAIN) over Jacob Bearden (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jamal Hoskins (CRCO) over (BAIN) (For.) 170: Chris Rainey (BAIN) over Jacorieon Bartell (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Gage Horne (BAIN) over Ethan Pollock (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Eddie Williams (CRCO) over Blaze Allen (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 220: Dontavius McCloud (CRCO) over Francisco Navarro (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Hunter Griffin (BAIN) over Kanarious Woodson (CRCO) (Fall 0:00)

Hardaway 42, Bainbridge 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Olivia Floyd (HAHS) over (BAIN) (For.) 120: Chase Entrekin (HAHS) over Lawson Singleton (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 126: Kodi Mainor (HAHS) over (BAIN) (For.) 132: Cameron Allen (HAHS) over Xavier Scott (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kendall Glover (BAIN) over CK Holloway (HAHS) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kewame Pollette (HAHS) over Carsen Love (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jabez Minnis (BAIN) over Micah Asante (HAHS) (Fall 0:00) 160: Hunter Harris (BAIN) over (HAHS) (For.) 170: Brian Chinell (BAIN) over (HAHS) (For.) 182: Dennis Schmeling (HAHS) over Blaze Allen (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 195: Chris Rainey (BAIN) over Randy Campbell (HAHS) (Fall 0:00) 220: Joshua Wallis (HAHS) over Francisco Navarro (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Hunter Griffin (BAIN) over (HAHS) (For.)

Bainbridge 54, Shaw 12
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Lawson Singleton (BAIN) over (SHAW) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Noah Davenport (SHAW) over Xavier Scott (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Kendall Glover (BAIN) over (SHAW) (Fall 0:00) 145: Carsen Love (BAIN) over (SHAW) (For.) 152: Jabez Minnis (BAIN) over Elijah Sawyer (SHAW) (Fall 0:00) 160: Hunter Harris (BAIN) over Xzorion Pierce (SHAW) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brian Chinell (BAIN) over (SHAW) (For.) 182: Blaze Allen (BAIN) over Gabriel Saucedo (SHAW) (Fall 0:00) 195: Gage Horne (BAIN) over (SHAW) (For.) 220: Kaneil Smith (SHAW) over Francisco Navarro (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 285: Hunter Griffin (BAIN) over Midlund Jenkins (SHAW) (Fall 0:00)

Troup 42, Bainbridge 30
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Dylan Hays (TROU) over Lawson Singleton (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 126: Pearson Strickland (TROU) over (BAIN) (For.) 132: Joshua Tunnell (TROU) over Xavier Scott (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 138: Mason Lumpkin (TROU) over Kendall Glover (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 145: Darious Hanson (TROU) over Carsen Love (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 152: Dalton Mobley (TROU) over Jabez Minnis (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 160: Thomas Fuller (TROU) over Hunter Harris (BAIN) (Fall 0:00) 170: Brian Chinell (BAIN) over (TROU) (For.) 182: Blaze Allen (BAIN) over (TROU) (For.) 195: Chris Rainey (BAIN) over Kameron Clements (TROU) (Fall 0:00) 220: Francisco Navarro (BAIN) over (TROU) (For.) 285: Hunter Griffin (BAIN) over (TROU) (For.)

War Eagle Duals
Colquitt County 51, McEachern 22
106: Sam Garcia (MCEA) over (COCO) (For.) 113: Kris Wilson (MCEA) over Jayson Brown (COCO) (MD 14-4) 120: Ethan Sellers (COCO) over Quinn Higginbotham (MCEA) (Fall 4:00) 126: Zack Kirkland (COCO) over Nathnael Aberra (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Kenny Orellana (MCEA) over David Riley (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jeremy Paradice (COCO) over Kristian Chemwor (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Timmy Brinson (COCO) over Christian Lopez (MCEA) (Fall 4:00) 152: Deontae Edwards (COCO) over Evan Northcross (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Ny`Quavion McBurrows (COCO) over Darius Smith (MCEA) (Dec 8-2) 170: Johnathan Wickett (COCO) over (MCEA) (For.) 182: Levi Snyder (MCEA) over Demetrius Carter (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Nicholas Jarvis (COCO) over Gerald Lopez (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Fulton King (COCO) over (MCEA) (For.)

Colquitt County 60, Morgan County 16
(first match at 106)
106: Double fft. 113: Ethan Sellers (CC) p. Anderson Medford, :37. 120: Jayson Brown (CC) fft. 126: Zack Kirkland (CC) fft. 132: Heath Massey (CC) p. Jack Efird, 1:19. 138: Timmy Brinson (CC) p. Ethan Fossom, 1:34. 145: Austin Paradice (CC) fft. 152: Deontae Edwards (CC) p. Stewart Smith, 1:37. 160: William Craft (MC) md. Ny’Quavion McBurrows, 13-4. 170: Johnathan Wickett (CC) p. Fritz Williams. 182: Donovan McElligott (MC) p. Demetrius Carter. 195: Jeremiah Grimsley (MC) fft. 220: Nic Jarvis (CC) p. Finn Williams, 1:36. 285: Fulton King (CC) p. Micah Reid, :55.

Colquitt County 51, McEachern 22

(first match at 113)
106: Sam Garcia (MCEA) over (COCO) (For.) 113: Kris Wilson (MCEA) over Brown (COCO) (MD 14-4) 120: Sellers (COCO) over Quinn Higginbotham (MCEA) (Fall 4:00) 126: Kirkland (COCO) over Nathnael Aberra (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 132: Kenny Orellana (MCEA) over David Riley (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 138: Paradice (COCO) over Kristian Chemwor (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 145: Brinson (COCO) over Christian Lopez (MCEA) (Fall 4:00) 152: Edwards (COCO) over Evan Northcross (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 160: McBurrows (COCO) over Darius Smith (MCEA) (Dec 8-2) 170: Wickett (COCO) over (MCEA) (For.) 182: Levi Snyder (MCEA) over Carter (COCO) (Fall 0:00) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Jarvis (COCO) over Gerald Lopez (MCEA) (Fall 0:00) 285: King (COCO) over (MCEA) (For.)

Colquitt County 57, St. Francis 9
(first match at 120)
106: Double fft. 113: Brown (CC) p. Jeremy Marks, 5:08. 120: Sellers (CC) fft. 126: Caden Summerlin (CC) p. William Thomas, 3:19. 132: David Riley (CC) d. Conner Squire, 9-4. 138: Clinton Folsom (CC) p. Alex Racheneur, 1:35. 145: Nate Taylor (CC) p. Sam Henn, 3:14. 152: Edwards (CC) p. Tyler McComb, 1:54. 160: McBurrows (CC) fft. 170: Wickett (CC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Andrew Whitesides (SF) p. Carter, 1:14. 220: James Bledsoe (CC) p. Jakwon Everson, :30. 285: Troy Beasley (SF) d. King, 6-0.

North Forsyth 38, Colquitt County 36
(first match at 126)
106: Double fft. 113: Sellers (CC) p. Ethan Prichard, 1:28. 120: Summerlin (CC) p. Reece Davis, 3:04. 126: Benjamin Massey (CC) fft. 132: Kirkland (CC) p. Ben Cherry, :51. 138: Paradice (CC) p. Evan Goodwin, 3:59. 145: Paul Watkins (NF) tf. Brinson, 17-2. 152: Cale Bissell (NF) d. Edwards, 3-2. 160: Bentley Wheeler (NF) p. McBurrows, 5:02. 170: Tristan Graham (NF) p. Wickett, 2:47. 182: Alex Keller (NF) fft. 195: JC Wilkinson (NF) fft. 220: Jarvis (CC) p. Todd Short, 1:06. 285: Mason Butcher (NF) p. King, 1:14.

Colquitt County 46, Habersham Central 36
(first match at 138)
106: Ronan Angove (HC) fft. 113: Sellers (CC) p. Conor Jordan. 120: Nolberto Chastain (HC) p. Summerlin. 126: Kirkland (CC) md. Ed Chastain, 11-2. 132: Daniel Chastain (HC) p. Massey. 138: Brinson (CC) p. John Paul Conley, 1:48. 145: Paradice (CC) p. John Allen, 1:07. 152: Edwards (CC) p. Grant Williams, 3:02. 160: Colby Watson (HC) p. Wickett, 3:49. 170: McBurrows (CC) p. Nate Williams, 3:24. 182: Joel Compton (HC) fft. 195: Carter (CC) p. Dalton King. 220: Jarvis (CC) p. Joseph Robertson. 285: Joey Gonzalez (HC) p. King.

Thursday, November 15

At Northside Columbus
Westover 48, Dougherty 36
106: Rahjahmele Morgan (D) fft. 113: Delbert Jordan (D) p. Brooklyn Spears, 3:41. 120: Cedrick Stanley (We) fft. 126: Kanigel Farmer (We) fft. 132: Jakobie Mitchell (We) fft. 138: Gavin Pollock (We) p. Catahveon Cuff. 145: Ben Foreman (We) fft. 152: Kentavious Sessions (We) fft. 160: Jimmy Jones (D) fft. 170: Dylan Burke (We) fft. 182: Ethan Pope (D) fft. 195: Frankie Williams (We) p. J’Shon Price. 220: Qwonterris Cuff (D) p. De’shawn Owens. 285: Devoris Calvin (D) p. Torrance Griffin.

Northside Columbus 54, Westover 24
106: Spears (We) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Denias Johnson (NC) p. Stanley, 3:06. 126: John Jones (NC) p. Farmer. 132: Sam Bowers (NC) p. Mitchell, :34. 138: Tristan Stanley (NC) p. Pollock. 145: Jaxon Price (NC) p. Foreman. 152: Sessions (We) p. Hazen Thompson. 160: Rocky Harrison (NC) fft. 170: Wesley Morgan (NC) fft. 182: Sean Nunn (NC) fft. 195: Williams (We) fft. 220: Owens (We) p. Issac Julien. 285: Griffin (We) fft.

Wednesday, November 14

At Brunswick
Brunswick 78, Groves 3
106: Marcus Norman (B) fft. 113: Trent Burke (B) p. Rakshit Ramteke, :25. 120: Jermiah Dawson (B) p. Mario Garcia, 1:35. 126: Christian Sheppard (B) p. Malik Greene, 1:36. 132: Demonta Pitts (B) p. Antonio Jones, 1:40. 138: Jaun Perez-Arcos (G) d. Alexander Phillips, 11-8. 145: Cameron Crump (B) p. Matthew Roberson, 1:24. 152: Dalton Zachry (B) p. Andre Williams, :52. 160: Trace Insalaco (B) p. Malik Johnson, 1:03. 170: Curtis Brock (B) p. Darrin Johnson, 1:30. 182: Ryan Buckley (B) p. Harold Malone, 3:41. 195: Staffon Stanley (B) p. Jordan Washington, 1:44. 220: Ulee Mullen (B) DQ over Kennedy Jackson. 285: William Abbot (B) p. Jamari Blake, 1:18.

Groves 48, Glynn Academy 30
120: James Davis (GLAC) over Mario Garcia (GROV) (Fall 0:00) 126: Malik Greene (GROV) over Ben Kasper (GLAC) (Fall 0:00) 132: Austin Jones (GLAC) over Antonio Jones (GROV) (Fall 0:00) 138: Jaun Perez-Arcos (GROV) over S Ritchey (GLAC) (Fall 0:00) 145: Matthew Roberson (GROV) over (GLAC) (For.) 152: Andre Williams (GROV) over (GLAC) (For.) 160: Jacob Watson (GLAC) over Malik Johnson (GROV) (Fall 0:00) 170: Darrin Johnson (GROV) over Jackson Wakeland (GLAC) (Fall 0:00) 182: Harold Malone (GROV) over (GLAC) (For.) 195: Jaquarius Middlebrooks (GLAC) over Jordan Washington (GROV) (Fall 0:00) 220: Kennedy Jackson (GROV) over (GLAC) (For.) 285: Jamari Blake (GROV) over (GLAC) (For.) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Aidan Bee (GLAC) over Rakshit Ramteke (GROV) (Fall 0:00)

Brunswick 79, Glynn Academy 0
106: Norman (B) fft. 113: Burke (B) p. Jamal Burkes, 3:51. 120: Dawson (B) tf. James Davis, 23-8. 126: Sheppard (B) fft. 132: Emmanuel Zamora (B) fft. 138: Pitts (B) fft. 145: Crump (B) fft. 152: Zachry (B) fft. 160: Insalaco (B) p. Jacob Watson, 1:55. 170: Brock (B) fft. 182: Buckley (B) p. Jackson Wakeland, 4:40. 195: John Roberts (B) d. Isa Hardy, 11-5. 220: Mullen (B) fft. 285: Abbot (B) fft.
JV score: Brunswick 36, Glynn Academy 0.
Records: Brunswick 2-0.

Tuesday, November 13

At Lowndes HS, Valdosta
Ware County 63, Thomas Cty Central 10
106: Double fft. 113: Ethan Frye (WC) p. TCC, :56. 120: Tristan Greer (WC) fft. 126: Grayson Smith (WC) p. TCC, 2:52. 132: Reese Poole (WC) p. TCC, 1:01. 138: Mosies Butler (WC) d. TCC, 6-5. 145: Banner Thomas (WC) p. TCC, 3:08. 152: JJ Rodriguez (WC) fft. 160: Kooper Thomas (WC) fft. 170: TCC md. Conner White, 13-2. 182: Jerelle Green (WC) p. TCC, 2:14. 195: Nick Felton (WC) p. TCC, :29. 220: TCC p. Jesus Hernandez, 2:14. 285: Zay Taylor (WC) p. TCC, 2:36.

Lowndes 66, Thomas Cty Central 12
138: Williams Thigpen (LHS) over Bryson Yarley (TCCH) (Fall 0:00) 145: Cameron Jackson (LHS) over Armond Lovett (TCCH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jackson Lawson (LHS) over (TCCH) (For.) 160: Colby Strawder (LHS) over (TCCH) (For.) 170: Will Hopkins (TCCH) over Gareth Chaney (LHS) (Fall 2:00) 182: Grayson Lewis (LHS) over Tyren Dasher (TCCH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jordan Tabor (LHS) over Marcus Christian (TCCH) (Fall 0:00) 220: Amari Pettis (TCCH) over Brandon Gutierrez (LHS) (Dec 4-3) 285: Jaylen Dunbar (TCCH) over Tyler McKinnon (LHS) (Dec 8-1) 106: Dominic DiTomasso (LHS) over Jeremy Roberts (TCCH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Cole Chandler (LHS) over (TCCH) (For.) 120: Ethan Gilbert (LHS) over (TCCH) (For.) 126: Austin Hale (LHS) over Austin Johnson (TCCH) (Fall 4:00) 132: Andrew Adams (LHS) over Keyshawn Horton (TCCH) (Fall 0:00)

Lowndes 39, Ware County 30
106: Lowndes fft. 113: Lowndes d. Frye, 7-5. 120: Smith (WC) d. Lowndes, 7-6. 126: Lowndes p. Greer, 3:00. 132: Lowndes d. Poole, 6-0. 138: Butler (WC) p. Lowndes, 2:59. 145: B. Thomas (WC) d. Lowndes, 6-4, SV. 152: Lowndes p. Rodriguez, :58. 160: Lowndes d. K. Thomas, 7-2. 170: White (WC) p. Lowndes, 4:22. 182: Lowndes p. Green, 1:23. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. Lowndes, :38. 220: Lowndes p. Felton, 1:46. 285: Taylor (WC) p. Lowndes, 4:11.
Records: Ware 5-2. Next competition: Lowndes at Buford Invitational, Saturday; Ware County at Blue Line Duals, Effingham County, Saturday; Thomas Cty Central at Grapple on the Gridiron, Valdosta, November 20.

At Cook HS, Adel
Lee County 40, Cook 28
(first match at 113)
106: Calvin Williams (L) p. Tommie Lamb. 113: Drake McMinn (L) p. Issac Burton. 120: Zachary Schultz (L) d. Jimmie Lamb, 11-4. 126: Tyler Inman (Co) p. Chase Reeves. 132: Ethan Dooley (L) d. Tripp Williams, 12-6. 138: Logan Frost (L) p. Christopher Espinoza. 145: Phin Johnson (L) p. Sedrick Pinkney. 152: Kobe Bailey (L) md. Kyle Ross, 16-7. 160: Brian Odom (Co) p. Landen Sanders. 170: Shandon Henley (Co) md. Jaxson Rogers, 17-4. 182: Double fft. 195: Caleb Duggan (Co) fft. 220: Malik Jordan (L) p. Jesse Mathis. 285: Tyson Sandlin (Co) fft.

Lee County 46, Berrien County 15
(first match at 120)
106: McMinn (L) p. Joel Presley. 113: Williams (L) p. Colton Mitchell. 120: Keishaynedrick Sykes (B) d. Conner Bruner, 7-5. 126: Connor McMurtrey (L) p. Cecily Livingston. 132: Hayden Keeler (L) fft. 138: Daniel Griffin (B) p. Frost. 145: Johnson (L) md. Dawson Heath, 14-3. 152: Caden Taylor (B) p. Bradyn Suber. 160: Sanders (L) p. Daniel Avellaneda. 170: Double fft. 182: Rogers (L) p. Christian McClain. 195: Double fft. 220: Jordan (L) p. Ethan Jones. 285: Double fft.
Records: Lee County 2-0. Next competition: Lee County at Grayson Duals, November 21; Cook at Grapple on the Gridiron, Valdosta, November 20; Berrien County at Brantley County, November 27.

Saturday, November 10

At Waycross
Swamp Duals

Championship: Toombs 41, Ware 40 (criteria; most pins)
3rd place: Richmond Hill 45, Coffee 28
5th place: Colquitt 52, Tift 27

Pool A Standings: Toombs 4-0, Richmond Hill 3-1, Tift 2-2, Brantley 1-3, Effingham 0-4.
Round 1: Toombs 72, Effingham 12; Tift 46, Brantley 30
Round 2: Toombs 45, Richmond Hill 35; Tift 54, Effingham 27
Round 3: Toombs 54, Tift 24; Richmond Hill 63, Brantley 12
Round 4: Toombs 53, Brantley 24; Richmond Hill 54, Effingham 12
Round 5: Brantley 48, Effingham 30; Richmond Hill 64, Tift 18

Pool B Standings: Ware 4-0, Coffee 3-1, Colquitt 2-2, Statesboro 1-3, McIntosh Cty Academy 0-4.
Round 1: Ware 39, Colquitt 25; Statesboro 42, McIntosh Cty Academy 30
Round 2: Ware 66, McIntosh Cty Academy 12; Coffee 39, Colquitt 32
Round 3: Ware 68, Statesboro 12; Coffee 51, McIntosh Cty Academy 9
Round 4: Ware 36, Coffee 32; Colquitt 55, Statesboro 6
Round 5: Coffee 52, Statesboro 12; Colquitt 60, McIntosh Cty Academy 12.

Championship
Toombs 41, Ware 40 (criteria)
106: TC fft. 113: Ethan Frye (WC) p. TC, 3:47. 120: TC p. Grayson Smith, 3:28. 126: TC p. Dustin Varnadore, 1:42. 132: Reese Poole (WC) md. TC, 10-2. 138: TC p. Mosies Butler, 2:54. 145: Banner Thomas (WC) p. TC, 2:46. 152: Kooper Thomas (WC) p. TC, 1:42. 160: Cannon White (WC) fft. 170: Conner White (WC) fft. 182: TC p. Jerelle Green, 1:48. 195: Nick Felton (WC) fft. 220: TC d. Jesus Hernandez, 12-8. 285: TC p. Zay Taylor, 3:54.

Third place
Richmond Hill 46, Coffee 28

Fifth place
Colquitt 52, Tift 27
106: Caleb Barber (TC) fft. 113: Jayson Brown (CC) p. Celedonio Achinicuilteco. 120: Ethan Sellers (CC) p. Ron’Quavious Goldsborough. 126: Zack Kirkland (CC) p. Blake Haggins. 132: Adolfo Bravo (TC) fft. 138: Timmy Brinson (CC) fft. 145: Austin Paradice (CC) p. Davarius Smith. 152: Deontae Edwards (CC) md. Braeden Wilbanks, 11-2. 160: Ny’Quavion McBurrows (CC) p. Ivan White. 170: Jayce Newman (TC) d. Jesus Grijalva, 11-8. 182: Angel Calles (TC) fft. 195: Jadyn Leach (TC) fft. 220: Nic Jarvis (CC) p. Dalton Hancock. 285: Fulton King (CC) p. Jaheim Prince.
Records: Colquitt 3-2, Tift 2-3.

Round 1
Ware 39, Colquitt 25
106: Double fft. 113: Frye (WC) md. Brown, 13-1. 120: Sellers (CC) p. Smith, 4:18. 126: Kirkland (CC) p. Varnadore, 3:31. 132: Poole (WC) md. Payden Littleton, 8-0. 138: Brinson (CC) md. Butler, 11-0. 145: B. Thomas (WC) d. Alek Rosales, 12-5. 152: Edwards (CC) d. K. Thomas, 14-9. 160: Ca. White (WC) p. McBurrows, 1:57. 170: Co. White (WC) md. Grijalva, 17-5. 182: Green (WC) fft. 195: Felton (WC) fft. 220: Jarvis (CC) p. Hernandez, 1:04. 285: Taylor (WC) p. King, :38.

Tift 46, Brantley 30
Statesboro 42, McIntosh Cty Academy 30

Round 2
Ware 66, McIntosh Cty Academy 12
106: Double fft. 113: Frye (WC) fft. 120: MCA p. Smith, 4:44. 126: Varnadore (WC) fft. 132: Poole (WC) p. MCA, 1:15. 138: Butler (WC) fft. 145: B. Thomas (WC) fft. 152: K. Thomas (WC) fft. 160: Ca. White (WC) fft. 170: Co. White (WC) p. MCA, 1:22. 182: MCA p. Green, 2:40. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. MCA, :56. 220: Felton (WC) p. MCA, :20. 285: Izzy Smalls (WC) p. MCA, 1:50.

Tift 54, Effingham 27

Coffee 39, Colquitt 32
106: Double fft. 113: Clarence Paulk (Cof) d. Brown, 7-4. 120: Sellers (CC) p. Kedesh Pace, 2:57. 126: Kirkland (CC) fft. 132: Nolan Smith (Cof) ID over Littleton. 138: Brinson (CC) d. Garrett Kelley, 3-2. 145: Austin Paradice (CC) fft. 152: Gregory Lacoste (Cof) p. Edwards, 3:07. 160: Case Merritt (Cof) p. Nakerian Porter. 170: Tayon Wimberly (Cof) p. Grijalva, 1:40. 182: Phillip Finney (Cof) fft. 195: Gatlin Smith (Cof) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jarvis (CC) p. Jesus Riano, 1:01.

Round 3
Ware 68, Statesboro 12
106: Statesboro fft. 113: Frye (WC) p. Statesboro, 1:45. 120: Smith (WC) p. Statesboro, 1:48. 126: Varnadore (WC) p. Statesboro, :53. 132: Poole (WC) tf. Statesboro. 138: Butler (WC) fft. 145: B. Thomas (WC) d. Statesboro, 6-4. 152: K. Thomas (WC) p. Statesboro, 2:36. 160: Ca. White (WC) p. Statesboro, 2:55. 170: Co. White (WC) p. Statesboro, 5:13. 182: Green (WC) fft. 195: Felton (WC) fft. 220: Hernandez (WC) fft. 285: Statesboro p. Taylor, 3:26.

Toombs 54, Tift 24
Richmond Hill 63, Brantley 12
Coffee 51, McIntosh Cty Academy 9

Round 4
Ware 36, Coffee 32
106: Double fft. 113: Frye (WC) p. Coffee, 2:33. 120: Coffee p. Smith, 5:27. 126: Varnadore (WC) fft. 132: Coffee md. Poole, 8-0. 138: Butler (WC) p. Coffee, 3:10. 145: Coffee p. B. Thomas, 2:0. 152: Coffee d. K. Thomas, 4-0. 160: Ca. White (WC) fft. 170: Coffee md. Co. White, 20-7. 182: Coffee p. Green, 3:13. 195: Hernandez (WC) p. Coffee, 1:43. 220: Felton (WC) fft. 285: Coffee d. Taylor, 7-1.

Toombs 53, Brantley 24

Colquitt 51, Statesboro 6
106: LeDarius Jackson (S) fft. 113: Brown (CC) fft. 120: Sellers (CC) p. Elijah Gawthrup. 126: Kirkland (CC) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Brinson (CC) p. Roger VanderBosch. 145: Paradice (CC) p. Aaron Baynon. 152: Rosales (CC) p. Nicholas Brannen. 160: Edwards (CC) p. Russell King. 170: McBurrows (CC) d. Emerson Tompkins. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: James Bledsoe (CC) fft. 285: Jarvis (CC) p. Christopher Simmons.

Round 5
Brantley 48, Effingham 30
Richmond Hill 64, Tift 18
Coffee 52, Statesboro 12

Colquitt 60, McIntosh Cty Academy 12
106: Double fft. 113: Brown (CC) fft. 120: Sellers (CC) p. Chance Porch. 126: Double fft. 132: Kirkland (CC) p. Jacob Hargadine. 138: Brinson (CC) fft. 145: Rosales (CC) fft. 152: Edwards (CC) fft. 160: McBurrows (CC) fft. 170: Grijalva (CC) p. William Daughtry. 182: Tyler Crosby (MCA) fft. 195: Zach Johnson (MCA) fft. 220: Jarvis (CC) p. Jonathan Stanley. 285: King (CC) p. Azavon Lawton.

Advertisements