01-05

Thursday, December 5

At Dougherty
Westover 42, Dougherty 27
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Cedric Stanley (We) p. Keniaya Bennett. 126: Joshua Paustian (We) p. Tyren Harris. 132: Jared Osei p. Fatima Ba. 138: Vinquarries Harris (We) p. Jahaven Brown. 145: Catahveon Cuff (D) fft. 152: Cameron Griffin (We) p. Isaiah Hamilton. 160: Cameron Harris (We) p. Ja’Trun Brown. 170: Jimmy Jones (D) p. Arie’h Black. 182: Kenorrie Brown (D) fft. 195: Ethan Pope (D) p. Patrick Weaver. 220: Kyle Bokker (We) p. J’shon Price. 285: Devoris Calvin (D) d. Raykwon Thurston.

Westover 54, Monroe 12
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Stanley (We) fft. 126: Paustian (We) fft. 132: Osei (We) fft. 138: V. Harris (We) fft. 145: Monroe fft. 152: Griffin (We) fft. 160: C. Harris (We) p. Monroe. 170: Black (We) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Weaver (We) fft. 220: Monroe p. Bokker. 285: Thurston (We) p. Monroe.

At Rutland
Rutland 42, Crisp 21
106: Nekita Jackson (CRCO) over Abigail Bunn (RUTL) (Dec 24-20) 113: Nathan Tidwell (RUTL) over (CRCO) (For.) 120: Damion Brown (RUTL) over (CRCO) (For.) 126: Jana Kate Stokes (RUTL) over (CRCO) (For.) 132: Raylon Maddox (RUTL) over (CRCO) (For.) 138: Double Forfeit 145: Jaliyah Dawson (CRCO) over (RUTL) (For.) 152: Justin Wilson (RUTL) over Rontavious Lester (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Jamal Hoskins (CRCO) over Matthew Heald (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 170: David Watts (RUTL) over Jacorieon Bartell (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Vermont Terry (CRCO) over Gabriel Pompa (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 285: Gunner Cummings (RUTL) over (CRCO) (For.)

Schley 54, Rutland 23
106: Abigail Bunn (RUTL) over Bradley Dean (SCCO) (Fall 0:00) 113: Riley Cooper (SCCO) over Nathan Tidwell (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 120: Aaron Pinckard (SCCO) over Damion Brown (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 126: Tamia Kelley (SCCO) over Jana Kate Stokes (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 132: Levi Johnson (SCCO) over Raylon Maddox (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 138: Dustin Howard (SCCO) over (RUTL) (For.) 145: Corey Ingle (SCCO) over (RUTL) (For.) 152: Justin Wilson (RUTL) over Griffin Toms (SCCO) (Fall 0:00) 160: Matthew Nguyen (SCCO) over Matthew Heald (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 170: David Watts (RUTL) over Carson Moore (SCCO) (Inj. [time]) 182: James Heald (RUTL) over (SCCO) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Jacob Long (SCCO) over Gabriel Pompa (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) 285: Wade Cox (SCCO) over Gunner Cummings (RUTL) (Fall 0:00) (RUTL USC -1.0)

Wednesday, December 4

At Pierce
Pierce 60, Wayne 24
(first match at 120)
106: Ty Yarbrough (P) p. Felix Paulk, 1:48. 113: Layton Jones (P) p. Jonan McReady, :13. 120: Endia Smith (P) fft. 126: Braden Thorn (P) p. Brandon Cox, :46. 132: Camren Ryals (Wa) p. Trevor Thoele, 5:52. 138: Todd Carter (P) p. Isaac Reynolds, :28. 145: Jahquan Felix (Wa) p. Zachary Davis, 3:58. 152: Zach Fullard (P) p. Elijah Adams, 1:08. 160: Jake Tyre (P) p. Hayden Beasley, 1:05. 170: Seth Armstrong (P) p. Isaac Czajkowski, 3:00. 182: Gray Davis (Wa) fft. 195: Craig Davis (Wa) p. Kelson Moody, 2:20. 220: Jake Smith (P) fft. 285: Jake Herman (P) p. Camden Williams, 1:22.

Appling 42, Wayne 30
(first match at 126)
106: Carter Eldridge (A) p. Paulk. 113: Elijah Bush (A) p. McReady. 120: Double fft. 126: Anthony Benton (A) p. Caleb Howell. 132: Ryals (Wa) fft. 138: Kobe Jones (A) p. Reynolds. 145: Felix (Wa) p. Cale Flowers. 152: Adams (Wa) p. Joshua Davis. 160: Beasley (Wa) p. Layton Fales. 170: Czajkowski (Wa) p. DJ Wilcox. 182: Charles King (A) p. G. Davis. 195 Tyrone Simmons (A) p. C. Davis. 220: Double fft. 285: Trent Head (A) p. Logan Pritchard.

Pierce 72, Appling 9
(first match at 132)
106: Yarbrough (P) p. Eldridge, 1:29. 113: L. Jones (P) p. Bush, :59. 120: E. Smith (P) fft. 126: Benton (A) d. Thorn, 10-3. 132: Thoele (P) fft. 138: Carter (P) p. K. Jones, :47. 145: Z. Davis (P) p. Flowers, 2:32. 152: Fullard (P) p. J. Davis, :50. 160: Tyre (P) p. Fales, :46. 170: Armstrong (P) p. Wilcox, :19. 182: King (A) fft. 195: Moody (P) p. Gavin Spell, 1:00. 220: J. Smith (P) p. Head, :53. 285: Herman (P) fft.
Records: Pierce 4-4, Wayne 1-2; Appling record unknown due to missing results. Next competition: Pierce at Yellow Jacket Duals, Jeff Davis hosts, Friday-Saturday; Appling, Wayne at Wayne quad, December 10.

At Colquitt
Colquitt 77, Cook 0
106: Gabe Freeman (Colq) fft. 113: Samir Perdomo (Colq) fft. 120: Jayson Brown (Colq) fft. 126: Dylan Holloway (Colq) p. Jaylen Thomas. 132: Double fft. 138: Clinton Folsom (Colq) p. Dalton Sumner. 145: Alek Rosales (Colq) p. Nick Goodwin. 152: Austin Paradice (Colq) tf. Parker Posey. 160: Deontae Edwards (Colq) p. Robert Copster. 170: Jesus Grijalva (Colq) p. Joseph Pezent. 182: Nelson Salaz (Colq) p. Hyhein Bank. 195: Travis Summers (Colq) ID over Caleb Duggan. 220: James Bledsoe (Colq) p. Qua Williams. 285: Collin Crosby (Colq) p. Aaron Inman.
Records: Colquitt 12-4, Cook 0-6. Next competition: Colquitt, Cook at Blue Devil Duals, Tift hosts, Saturday.

At Lowndes
Lowndes 64, TCC 18
(first match at 120)
106: Dominic DiTomasso (L) p. Jeremy Roberts, 1:34. 113: Tyson McCullough (L) fft. 120: Dominik Iverson-Medina (L) p. Damion Jones, 1:51. 126: Ethan Gilbert (L) p. Bani Braswell, 1:02. 132: Andrew Adams (L) fft. 138: Bryson Yarley (TCC) p. Tanner Maine, 2:26. 145: Matthew Frech (L) p. Jordan Seay, 1:52. 152: Canyon Hebb (L) p. AJ Smith, 1:29. 160: Zachary Williams (L) md. Bailey Brue, 15-2. 170: Gareth Chaney (L) p. Tanner Turpin, 1:51. 182: Dalin Covington (TCC) p. Jakob Mead, 1:03. 195: Nolan Harbison (L) p. Marcus Christian, 1:07. 220: Kyle Moore (L) p. Hunter Ryan, 1:26. 285: Colby Baker (TCC) p. Alex Cardenas, 1:42.
Records: Lowndes 10-2, TCC 3-7. Next competition: Lowndes at Blue Devil Duals, Tift hosts, Saturday; TCC at Mountain View tournament, Saturday.

Tuesday, December 3

At Central-Phenix City AL
Columbus 46, Central-Phenix City 24
(first match at 106)
106: Jacob Kloepper (Col) fft. 113: Sean Mulvany (Col) fft. 120: Austin Bell (Col) fft. 126: William Miles (CPC) tf. Elijah Mortensen, 16-0, 3:39. 132: Brian Moore (Col) md. Zachary Farrar, 14-6. 138: Tristan Villegas-Riedel (Col) d. Isaiah Santana, 4-0. 145: Jae Kim (Col) d. Jayvien Jones, 5-4. 152: Dekari Gaines (CPC) md. Gavin Tucker, 12-4. 160: Robert Mulvany (Col) p. Elijah Hall, 2:18. 70: Oscar Spencer (Col) fft. 182: Desmond Nesbitt (CPC) d. Austin Toelle, 7-4. 195: Caiden Pate (Col) fft. 220: Brantley Laney (CPC) p. Brandon Vaughn, 2:43. 285: Trace Gallman (CPC) p. Evan Toelle, :31.

Columbus 55, Jordan 18
(first match at 113)
106: Kloepper (Col) p. Kliford D’Amato, 2:38. 113: S. Mulvany (Col) p. Jared Dallas, 1:18. 120: Bell (Col) p. Luis Osorio, 2:55. 126: Kevin Arrazate (J) p. Adrian Villegas-Riedel, 5:27. 132: Moore (Col) md. Gerremiah Herron, 12-3. 138: T. Villegas-Riedel (Col) p. Jayln King, 3:22. 145: Kim (Col) p. Ernesto Godinez, 3:01. 152: Tucker (Col) d. Daimen Sheppard, 8-4. 160: R. Mulvany (Col) p. Antonio Williams, 2:54. 170: Bryson J-Coppage (J) d. Spencer, 4-1. 182: Walter Pickard (J) d. A. Toelle, 5-3. 195: Pate (Col) p. JaQuan Thomas, :58. 220: Vaughn (Col) p. Gehaziel Delaney, :42. 285: Jerrold Buckner (J) p. Micah Johnson, 5:24.
Records: Columbus 7-3. Next competition: Columbus boys at Red Devil Duals, Central-Phenix City hosts, Saturday; Columbus girls at Iron Maiden, Friday.

At Montgomery
East Laurens 39, Montgomery 33
(first match at 106)
106: Rebecca Dominguez (M) d. Tex Edge, 12-10. 113: Dreshun Patterson (M) p. Colby Starley, 1:14. 120: Double fft. 126: Dirk Wright (M) fft. 132: Dan Dozier (EL) p. Colby Weeks, 3:32. 138: Nick White (EL) fft. 145: Roman Coley (EL) d. Rome Thornton, 12-6. 152: Mason Scott (M) p. Jase Giles, 1:59. 160: Trysten Baker (EL) p. Kaland Brazell, :31. 170: Jacob Griffith (EL) fft. 182: Ethan Price (M) p. Jackson Penney, 1:19. 195: Jacob Carpenter (M) p. Dorian Dudley, 1:24. 220: Chase Flemming (EL) fft. 285: Kaleb Cannon (EL) fft.

Montgomery 42, Telfair 36
(first match at 120)
106: Tristen Powell (T) p. Dominguez, 1:52. 113: Patterson (M) p. Malaysia Roundtree, 1:26. 120: Hannah Cason (T) fft. 126: Deven Salazar (T) p. NiShawn Wise, 1:58. 132: Wright (M) p. Tristen Marchant, 1:23. 138: Weeks (M) p. Jermaine Robinson, 1:13. 145: Thornton (M) p. Micah Harris, :24. 152: Scott (M) p. Christian Fordham, 2:12. 160: Brazell (M) p. Dhruva Patel, 1:29. 170: Double fft. 182: Carpenter (M) p. Caleb Rowell, :489. 195: Cameo Blankenship (T) p. Price, 1:54. 220: Corey Stokes (T) fft. 285: Covarsia McMillian (T) fft.

No results available as of now for Telfair/East Laurens dual.
Records: Montgomery 2-5, Telfair not known due to missing result. Next competition: Montgomery, Telfair at Yellow Jacket Duals, Jeff Davis hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Benedictine
Screven 57, Windsor Forest 24
(first match at 195)
106: Charles Crouch (WF) p. Lynlee Rountree. 113: Isabella Maust (S) fft. 120: Dawson Wright (S) fft. 126: Cameron Perkins (S) p. Desiree Crouch. 132: Mason Monte (S) p. Austin Laster. 138: Josh Sell (S) p. Nicolas Mendiola. 145: Maurice Jenkins (S) p. Cameron Payton. 152: Cody Thompson (S) p. Tyler Trujillo. 160: Taeshaun Faulkner (WF) p. Vasquez Lonon. 170: Bradley Garland (S) d. Elijah Greene, 4-2. 182: River Reynolds (S) p. Caleb Foster. 195: Luke McFarland (S) p. Haben Lewis. 220: Yane Gonzalez (WF) p. Ed Lee. 285: Cinsere Ward (WF) p. KeAndre Curtis.

Screven 54, Benedictine 21
(first match at 220)
106: Rountree (S) fft. 113: Maust (S) fft. 120: Gabe Tvrdy (B) p. Wright. 126: Perkins (S) fft. 132: Monte (S) fft. 138: Kyen Argentinis (B) d. Sell, 15-8. 145: Jenkins (S) d. Cameron MacBride, 7-4. 152: Thompson (S) tf. Austin Prakongsheep-Beltran, 15-0. 160: Lonon (S) p. Alec Ramsey. 170: Jake Farthing (B) fft. 182: Adam Lingerfeld (S) p. William Vaselaros. 195: Ian Malloy (B) p. Lee. 220: Reynolds (S) p. Asher Tratechaud. 285: Curtis (S) fft.
Records: Screven 9-8. Next competition: Screven at Yellow Jacket Duals, Friday-Saturday.

At Wayne
Wayne 54, Glynn 30
(first match at 138)
106: Felix Paulk (Way) fft. 113: Aidan Bee (G) p. Jonan McReady. 120: Thomas Judkins (G) fft. 126: Caleb Howell (Way) fft. 132: Camren Ryals (Way) p. James Sams. 138: Isaac Reynolds (Way) p. Jackson Searles. 145: Jahquan Felix (Way) p. James Hutchinson. 152: Elijah Adams (Way) p. Stephen Ritchey. 160: Hayden Beasley (Way) p. Torrance Clankscales. 170: Mark Ogden (Way) p. Trenton Lehrkamp. 182: Gray Davis (Way) fft. 195: Jackson Wakeland (G) p. Craig Davis. 220: Lucas Ketcham (G) fft. 285: Nicolas DeMarzo (G) p. Logan Pritchard.
Records: Wayne 1-0, Glynn 0-1. Next competition: Wayne at Pierce tri-meet, Wednesday; Glynn not known (no schedule on file).

At Harris
Smiths Station ALA 48, Harris 30
106: Timothy Luttrell (SS) ID over Davis Culpepper. 113: Kyle Fontenot (SS) p. Samuel Allen. 120: Conner Prins (SS) fft. 126: Tony Batiz (SS) p. Noah Hehman. 132: Tucker Kinsaul (H) d. Devin Stone, 9-5. 138: Garrett Wood (H) p. Levi Fouts. 145: Grant Monroe (H) p. Devon Wimberly. 152: Dakota Leon (SS) p. Wyatt Erivn. 160: Drake Latham (H) d. Anthony Dunn, 10-4. 170: Damon McMillan (H) p. Hunter Ouzts. 182: Ryan Gilbert (H) p. James Franklin. 195: AJ Braswell (SS) p. Paul Waites. 220: Kyle Watson (SS) p. Dandre Maddox. 285: Steven Flagg (SS) p. Kylil Tasby.

Harris 39, Spencer 33
106: Aaron Kanu (S) fft. 113: Allen (H) p. Victor Barnes, 1:56. 120: Malik Hardy (S) fft. 126: Tamarcus Johnson (S) p. Hehman, 1:02. 132: Kinsaul (H) p. Kareem Moore, :48. 138: Wood (H) p. Malachi Biggers, :29. 145: Erivn (H) p. Isaiah Stoddard, 1:48. 152: Monroe (H) p. Jermaine Graham, :30. 160: Latham (H) p. Keon Chappell, 1:35. 170: Maurice Mahone (S) d. McMillan, 9-7. 182: Gilbert (H) p. Cedric Chaney, :39. 195: Tyrone Wright (S) p. Paul Waites, :50. 220: Caleb Jones (S) p. Tasby, 4:47. 285: Jacarie Charles (S) p. Spencer Gasaway, :31.
Records: Harris 16-3. Next competition: Harris at King of the Mountains, Towns hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Northside (Columbus)
Northside (Columbus) 41, Kendrick 24
106: Miranda Dougherty (N) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Denias Johnson (N) p. Jaden Fuller, 3:38. 126: Terance Jackson (K) p. Aaron Lewark, 4:59. 132: Shelby Padgett (K) d. Kyler Forsythe, 6-5. 138: Jayden Hughes (K) d. Justin Whitmore, 7-4. 145: Angel Cabrera (N) fft. 152: Jaxon Price (N) fft. 160: Gabriel Nagoshi (N) p. Aaron Tarver, 17-1. 170: Anthony Tossie-Gibson (K) p. Koen Blank. 182: Jackson Bolton (N) fft. 195: Skyy Hargrove (K) fft. 220: Reggie Mathis (N) p. Alex Shelling. 285: Cameron Trimble (K) d. Jacob Brown, 4-2.

Shaw 42, Northside (Columbus) 30
106: Dougherty (N) fft. 113: Jet Le (S) fft. 120: Johnson (N) p. Christian Edwards, :29. 126: Richard Danford (S) p. Cole Henderson, :34. 132: Double fft. 138: Donyai McCalpine (S) p. Whitmore, 2:27. 145: Cabrera (N) fft. 152: Price (N) fft. 160: Gabriel Saucedo (S) p. Nagoshi, 2:23. 170: Marquis Sanabria (S) p. Blank, :18. 182: David Washington (S) p. Bolton, 4:11. 195: Jeffery Blue (S) fft. 220: Mathis (N) fft. 285: Keshawn Hearn (S) p. Brown, 1:14.

Northside (Columbus) 42, Hardaway 39
106: Daugherty (N) p. Logan Vo, 4:55. 113: Emily Backus (H) fft. 120: Johnson (N) p. Demarquaris Barnett, 1:02. 126: Jacob Mitchum (H) p. Lewark, 1:20. 132: Forsythe (N) p. John Warren, :15. 138: Nick Curry (H) p. Whitmore, 3:13. 145: Cabrera (N) p. Ethan Collins, :39. 152: Price (N) p. Cemydrious Holloway, 3:57. 160: Christian Curry (H) d. Nagoshi, 8-4. 170: Blank (N) p. Decker, 2:23. 182: Walter Bland (H) p. Bolton, 1:02. 195: Randy Campbell (H) fft. 220: Mathis (N) p. Michael Robinson, 3:35. 285: Joshua Wallis (H) p. Brown, :47.

Hardaway 51, Kendrick 29
138: Jayden Hughes (KEND) over Nick Curry (HAHS) (Fall 1:45) 145: Collin Bryant (HAHS) over (KEND) (For.) 152: Saxton Melvin (HAHS) over (KEND) (For.) 160: Christian Curry (HAHS) over Aaron Tarver (KEND) (Fall 3:26) 170: Anthony Tossie-Gibson (KEND) over Jack Decker (HAHS) (Fall 2:45) 182: Walter Bland (HAHS) over (KEND) (For.) 195: Randy Campbell (HAHS) over Alex Shelling (KEND) (Dec 7-2) 220: Damien Cobb (HAHS) over (KEND) (For.) 285: Joshua Wallis (HAHS) over Cameron Trimble (KEND) (Fall 1:29) 106: Logan Vo (HAHS) over (KEND) (For.) 113: Robert Blair Jr (HAHS) over (KEND) (For.) 120: Jaden Fuller (KEND) over Demarquaris Barnett (HAHS) (TF 18-2 0:00) 126: Terance Jackson (KEND) over Cadyn Barker (HAHS) (Fall 0:45) 132: Shelby Padgett (KEND) over Cameron Allen (HAHS) (Fall 4:15)

Shaw 34, Kendrick 33 (criteria)
106: Double fft. 113: Jet Le (SHAW) over (KEND) (For.) 120: Jaden Fuller (KEND) over Christian Edwards (SHAW) (Fall 0:37) 126: Richard Danford (SHAW) over Terance Jackson (KEND) (Fall 1:30) 132: Shelby Padgett (KEND) over Tyree Dashiell (SHAW) (Dec 12-7) 138: Donyai McCalpine (SHAW) over Jayden Hughes (KEND) (Fall 1:33) 145: D`Avonna Hamlin (KEND) over (SHAW) (For.). 152: Double fft. 160: Aaron Tarver (KEND) over Gabriel Saucedo (SHAW) (Fall 0:54) 170: Marquis Sanabria (SHAW) over Anthony Tossie-Gibson (KEND) (Fall 0:33) 182: David Washington (SHAW) over (KEND) (For.) 195: Alex Shelling (KEND) over Jeffery Blue (SHAW) (Fall 0:04) 220: Skyy Hargrove (KEND) over (SHAW) (For.) 285: Keshawn Hearn (SHAW) over Cameron Trimble (KEND) (Dec 6-4)

Monday, December 2

At Brantley
Berrien 42, Brantley 32
106: Charleigh Stone (Br) fft. 113: Sarah Williamson (Br) fft. 120: Tre Stone (Br) p. Colton Mitchell. 126: Cecily Livingston (Be) p. Alyssa Santiago. 132: Gavin Woods (Be) p. Joseph Nunez. 138: Daniel Walden (Be) p. William Campbell. 145: James Brown (Br) md. Cruz Ahuacatalan, 15-2. 152: Double fft. 160: Dawson Heath (Be) p. Livan Carter. 170: Courson Taylor (Be) p. Peter Devine. 182: Devin Jones (Br) fft. 195: Rusty Heirs (Be) p. Josh Devine. 220: Josh Strickland (Br) fft. 285: Jaden Wheeler (Be) p. Connor Jacobs.

Charlton 36, Appling 30
106: Double fft. 113: Thomas Johnson (Ch) p. Elijah Bush, 1:45. 120: Elijah Phillips (Ch) fft. 126: Noah Capps (Ch) p. Tate Morris, 1:40. 132: Andreius Murray (A) p. Nathan Johnson, 1:30. 138: Eddie McCormick (Ch) fft. 145: Cale Flowers (A) p. Kyler Wililams, 1:16. 152: Joshua Davis (A) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Charles King (A) p. Craig Carlisle, 5:54. 195: Tyrone Simmons (A) p. Jaylen Lilley, 1:33. 220: Vontenrious Lewis (Ch) p. Trent Head, 3:25. 285: Asad Akbar (Ch) fft.

Brantley 54, Appling 24
106: C. Stone (B) fft. 113: Williamson (B) p. Bush. 120: T. Stone (B) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Murray (A) p. Nunez, :47. 138: Campbell (B) fft. 145: Brown (B) p. Flowers, 1:00. 152: Davis (A) fft. 160: Carter (B) fft. 170: P. Devine (B) fft. 182: King (A) p. Johns, 3:40. 195: J. Devine (B) p. Simmons, 1:30. 220: Strickland (B) fft. 285: Head (A) p. Samuel Roberts.

Berrien 35, Charlton 30
106: Double fft. 113: T. Johnson (Ch) fft. 120: Phillips (Ch) p. Mitchell, 3:25. 126: Livingston (B) tf. Capps, 24-9. 132: N. Johnson (Ch) p. Woods, 1:13. 138: McCormick (Ch) p. Walden, 1:35. 145: Ahuacatalan (B) p. Williams, 3:33. 152: Heath (B) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Taylor (B) p. Carlisle, 1:40. 182: Lilley (Ch) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Heirs (B) p. Akbar, 4:39. 285: Wheeler (B) p. Lewis, 2:24.

Brantley 39, Charlton 36
106: C. Stone (B) fft. 113: T. Johnson (Ch) fft. 120: T. Stone (B) d. Phillips, 8-3. 126: Capps (Ch) fft. 132: N. Johnson (Ch) fft. 138: McCormick (Ch) p. Campbell, 2:50. 145: Brown (B) p. Williams, 2:38. 152: Double fft. 160: Carter (B) fft. 170: Carlisle (Ch) p. P. Devine, :35. 182: Lilley (Ch) p. Johns, 2:28. 195: J. Devine (B) fft. 220: Strickland (B) p. Lewis, 1:14. 285: Jacobs (B) p. Akbar, 2:25.

Berrien v Appling

Records: Brantley 4-7. Next competition: Appling at Pierce tri-meet, Wednesday; Brantley, Berrien at Yellow Jacket Duals, Jeff Davis hosts, Friday-Saturday; Charlton at Pierce tri-meet, Monday, December 9.

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close