20-31

Friday-Saturday, December 20-21

At Yulee FLA
Yulee Duals

Team standings (some are approximated due to not all crossover matches being wrestled): 1. Ware. 2. Yulee. 3. Suwannee. 4. Coral Gables. 5. Bartram Trail. 11. Wayne. 12. Charlton (23 teams started the tournament; Camden’s B group came over and wrestled at least three duals Saturday — that we know of).

FULL SET OF TOURNAMENT BOX SCORES HERE: YULEE DUALS COMPLETE

At Ft Walton Beach FLA
Beast of the Beach

Saturday’s Results (teams are Florida unless as noted)
Championship Bracket
1st Place: Wakulla 37, Veteran’s 35.
3rd Place: Arab ALA 44, Pace 33.
5th Place: Carrollton GA 39, Pigeon Forge TN 37.
7th Place: St Amant LA FFT over Ft Walton Beach.
9th Place: Archbishop Shaw LA 45, Ada OK 33.
11th Place: Collierville TN FFT over Auburn ALA
13th Place: Brusly LA FFT over Crestview.
15th Place: Marianna FFT over Tate.
Semis: Wakulla 43, Arab 30; Veteran’s 36, Pace 33.
Quarters: Wakulla 39, Carrollton 27; Arab 39, Pigeon Forge 34; Pace 52, Ft Walton Beach 24; Veteran’s 43, St Amant 29.
Round of 16: Wakulla 82, Tate 0; Carrollton 49, Auburn 30; Arab 62, Ada 16; Pigeon Forge 66, Crestview 18; Pace 48, Marianna 33; Ft Walton Beach 42, Archbishop Shaw 32; St Amant 49, Collierville 30; Veteran’s 56, Brusly 13.
5th Place semis: Pigeon Forge 54, Ft Walton Beach 22; Carrollton 39, St Amant 38.
Consi semis: Ada 51, Auburn 28; Archbishop Shaw 57, Collierville 21.
Consi quarters Auburn 48, Tate 30; Ada 60, Crestview 22; Archbishop Shaw 52, Marianna 30; Collierville 39, Brusly 33.
13th Place semis: Crestview 48, Tate 18; Brusly 42, Marianna 36.
BOX SCORES: CHAMPIONSHIP BOX SCORES

Best of the Rest
1st Place: Gulf Breeze 43, Arnold 30.
3rd Place: Tallassee ALA 42, Niceville 39.
5th Place: Wakulla 2 36, Choctaw 34
Semis: Arnold 39, Niceville 34; Gulf Breeze 51, Tallassee 30.
Quarters: Arnold rec. bye; Niceville 45, Choctaw 21; Tallassee 65, Wakulla 2 12; Gulf Breeze rec. bye.
Consi semis: Choctaw & Wakulla 2 rec. byes.
BOX SCORES: BEST OF THE REST BOX SCORES

Friday’s Results

8 AM-A Standings: Arab ALA 4-1, Archbishop Shaw LA 4-1, Carrollton GA 3-2, Collierville TN 3-2, Gulf Breeze 1-4, Milton 0-5.
Round 1 (first match at 132): Arab 73, Milton 6; Carrollton 46, Gulf Breeze 31; Archbishop Shaw 53, Collierville 28.
Round 2 (138): Gulf Breeze 70, Milton 12; Collierville 36, Arab 35; Archbishop Shaw 40, Carrollton 39.
Round 3 (145): Carrollton 78, Milton 6; Collierville 63, Gulf Breeze 18; Arab 42, Archbishop Shaw 34.
Round 4 (152): Arab 66, Gulf Breeze 14; Archbishop Shaw 78, Milton 6; Carrollton 52, Collierville 24.
Round 5 (160): Archbishop Shaw 57, Gulf Breeze 24; Collierville 66, Milton 12; Arab 46, Carrollton 30.
8 AM-A BOX SCORES HERE: 8 AM POOL A BOX SCORES

8 AM-B Standings: Pace 5-0, Pigeon Forge TN 4-1, Ada OK 3-2, Tallassee ALA 1-4, Niceville 1-4, Brusly LA 1-4.
Round 1 (first match at 132): Pace 45, Pigeon Forge 29; Ada 42, Niceville 27; Brusly 48, Tallassee 36.
Round 2 (145): Pace 54, Brusly 15; Pigeon Forge 78, Niceville 6; Ada 54, Tallassee 28.
Round 3 (152): Pace 59, Niceville 21; Ada 42, Brusly 39; Pigeon Forge 60, Tallassee 9.
Round 4 (160): Pace 48, Tallassee 31; Niceville 37, Brusly 36 (first points criteria); Pigeon Forge 51, Ada 27.
Round 5 (170): Pace 39, Ada 33; Tallassee 49, Niceville 30; Pigeon Forge 73, Brusly 6.
8 AM-B BOX SCORES HERE: 8 AM POOL B BOX SCORES

2 PM-A Standings: Veteran’s GA 5-0, Auburn ALA 4-1, Marianna 2-3, Tate 2-3, Arnold 2-3, Wakulla 2 0-5.
Round 1: Veteran’s 65, Tate 18; Auburn 66, Wakulla 2 18; Arnold 42, Marianna 36.
Round 2: Veteran’s 61, Arnold 12; Auburn 54, Marianna 24; Tate 60, Wakulla 2 24.
Round 3: Veteran’s 63, Marianna 6; Auburn 48, Tate 36; Arnold 42, Wakulla 2 36
Round 4: Veteran’s 66, Wakulla 2 10; Auburn 46, Arnold 27; Marianna 48, Tate 30.
Round 5: Veteran’s 44, Auburn 18; Marianna 54, Wakulla 2 18; Tate 42, Arnold 41.
2 PM-A BOX SCORES HERE: 2 PM POOL A BOX SCORES

2 PM-B Standings: Wakulla 5-0, St Amant LA 4-1, Ft Walton Beach 3-2, Crestview 2-3, Choctaw 1-4, Auburn ALA 2 0-5.
Round 1: Wakulla 81, Choctaw 0; St Amant 69, Crestview 12; Ft Walton Beach 66, Auburn 2 16.
Round 2: Wakulla 62, Ft Walton Beach 12; Crestview 54, Choctaw 24; St Amant 73, Auburn 2 3.
Round 3: Wakulla 75, Auburn 2 6; St Amant 66, Choctaw 9; Ft Walton Beach 64, Crestview 18.
Round 4: Wakulla 78, Crestview 4; St Amant 43, Ft Walton Beach 29; Choctaw 33, Auburn 2 27.
Round 5: Wakulla 60, St Amant 10; Crestview 48, Auburn 2 18; Ft Walton Beach 72, Choctaw 12.
2 PM-B BOX SCORES HERE: 2 PM POOL B BOX SCORES

At Hagerty HS, Oviedo FL
Johnny Rouse Duals

Championship Bracket
1st place: Southwest Miami 48, Hagerty 14.
3rd place: Somerset Academy 52, Palm Harbor University 24.
5th place: Brunswick GA 72, Jensen Beach 6.
7th place: Winter Springs 72, Mater Lakes 0.
Semis: Southwest Miami 52, Palm Harbor University 18; Hagerty 44, Somerset Academy 27.
Quarters: Southwest Miami 58, Jensen Beach 19; Palm Harbor University 59, Mater Lakes 15; Hagerty 57, Winter Springs 24; Somerset Academy 48, Brunswick 27.
Round of 16: Southwest Miami 75, Apopka 6; Jensen Beach 48, Flagler Palm Coast 27; Mater Lakes 58, West Orange 18; Palm Harbor University 51, Matanzas 23; Hagerty rec. bye; Winter Springs 65, Olympia 15; Brunswick 77, Celebration 3; Somerset Academy 55, Buchholz 12.
Consi rd 1: Flagler Palm Coast 57, Apopka 18; Matanzas 46, West Orange 32; Olympia rec. bye; Buchholz 66, Celebration 12.
Consi quarters: Brunswick 45, Flagler Palm Coast 25; Winter Springs 48, Matanzas 33; Mater Lakes 60, Olympia 24; Jensen Beach 48, Buchholz 33.
Consi semis: Brunswick 33, Winter Springs 31; Jensen Beach 42, Mater Lakes 33.
BOX SCORES: CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET BOX SCORES

16th-20th Place: Winter Park 4-0, Windermere 3-1, University-Orange City 2-2, Mosley 1-3, Oviedo 0-4.
Rd 1: Winter Park 47, University-Orange City 30; Mosley 42, Oviedo 33.
Rd 2: Winter Park 54, Mosley 30; Windermere 60, University-Orange City 16.
Rd 3: Winter Park 45, Windermere 36; University-Orange City 42, Oviedo 39.
Rd 4: Winter Park 40, Oviedo 28; Windermere 51, Mosley 28.
Rd 5: University-Orange City 54, Mosley 30; Oviedo 41, Windermere 40.
BOX SCORES: 16-20TH PLACE BOX SCORES

21st-25th Place: Seminole 4-0, Tohopekaliga 3-1, Lake Howell 2-2, Pine Ridge 1-3, Dr Phillips 0-4.
Rd 1: Tohopekaliga 51, Lake Howell 24; Seminole 57, Dr Phillips 17.
Rd 2: Pine Ridge 42, Dr Phillips 24; Seminole 54, Lake Howell 18.
Rd 3: Seminole 54, Pine Ridge 30; Tohopekaliga 48, Dr Phillips 24.
Rd 4: Tohopekaliga 42, Pine Ridge 36; Lake Howell 42, Dr Phillips 18.
Rd 5: Seminole 60, Tohopekaliga 24; Lake Howell 42, Pine Ridge 30.
BOX SCORES: 21ST-25TH PLACE BOX SCORES

Pool A: Hagerty 4-0, Flagler Palm Coast 3-1, Buchholz 2-2, Windermere 1-3, Dr Phillips 0-4.
Rd 1: Buchholz 79, Dr Phillips 0; Flagler Palm Coast 61, Windermere 18.
Rd 2: Hagerty 56, Flagler Palm Coast 22; Buchholz 54, Windermere 30.
Rd 3: Hagerty 63, Windermere 12; Flagler Palm Coast 69, Dr Phillips 6.
Rd 4: Hagerty 77, Dr Phillips 6; Flagler Palm Coast 45, Buchholz 36.
Rd 5: Hagerty 39, Buchholz 36; Windermere 60, Dr Phillips 15.
BOX SCORES: POOL A BOX SCORES

Pool B: Mater Lakes 4-0, Winter Springs 3-1, Matanzas 2-2, Oviedo 1-3, Seminole 0-4.
Rd 1: Mater Lakes 68, Oviedo 12; Matanzas 48, Seminole 33.
Rd 2: Winter Springs 62, Seminole 15; Mater Lakes 40, Matanzas 31.
Rd 3: Winter Springs 51, Matanzas 19; Oviedo 53, Seminole 28.
Rd 4: Winter Springs 51, Oviedo 20; Mater Lakes 66, Seminole 12.
Rd 5: Mater Lakes 34, Winter Springs 33; Matanzas 54, Oviedo 20.
BOX SCORES: POOL B BOX SCORES

Pool C: Somerset Academy 4-0, Jensen Beach 3-1, West Orange 2-2, University-Orange City 1-3, Lake Howell 0-4.
Rd 1: University-Orange City 52, Lake Howell 30; Jensen Beach 70, West Orange 6.
Rd 2: West Orange 72, Lake Howell 12; Somerset Academy 44, Jensen Beach 27.
Rd 3: Jensen Beach 72, Lake Howell 3; Somerset Academy 65, University-Orange City 9.
Rd 4: Somerset Academy 62, West Orange 15; Jensen Beach 76, University-Orange City 6.
Rd 5: Somerset Academy 78, Lake Howell 6; West Orange 45, University-Orange City 34.
BOX SCORES: POOL C BOX SCORES

Pool D: Palm Harbor University 4-0, Brunswick GA 3-1, Apopka 2-2, Mosley 1-3, Pine Ridge 0-4.
Rd 1: Brunswick 79, Pine Ridge 0; Palm Harbor University 66, Mosley 17.
Rd 2: Apopka 45, Mosley 34; Palm Harbor University 44, Brunswick 31.
Rd 3: Palm Harbor University 71, Apopka 9; Mosley 54, Pine Ridge 30.
Rd 4: Apopka 54, Pine Ridge 18; Brunswick 60, Mosley 16.
Rd 5: Brunswick 78, Apopka 6; Palm Harbor University 78, Pine Ridge 0.
BOX SCORES: POOL D BOX SCORES

Pool E: Southwest Miami 4-0, Celebration 3-1, Olympia 2-2, Winter Park 1-3, Tohopekaliga 0-4.
Rd 1: Celebration 54, Olympia 27; Southwest Miami 75, Winter Park 6.
Rd 2: Southwest Miami 84, Tohopekaliga 0; Celebration 43, Winter Park 27.
Rd 3: Winter Park 60, Tohopekaliga 18; Southwest Miami 77, Olympia 0.
Rd 4: Olympia 51, Tohopekaliga 25; Southwest Miami 84, Celebration 0.
Rd 5: Celebration 48, Tohopekaliga 27; Olympia 43, Winter Park 42 (criteria).
BOX SCORES: POOL E BOX SCORES

At Treutlen
Viking Invitational
Montgomery results — 106: Dreshun Patterson 1-4. 120: NiShawn Wise 1-4. 126: Dirk Wright 2-5 (4th). 132: Colby Weeks 4-3 (4th). 145: Rome Thornton 1-4. 152: Mason Scott 3-2. 182: Jacob Carpenter 5-2 (2nd). 195: Ethan Price 4-3 (4th).

 

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close